Pittsburgh, PA (2022)

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Scroll to Top

61st Annual MAXmotive World of Wheels
Presented by NAPA Auto Parts

David L. Lawrence Convention Center, January 21-23, 2022

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

2022 Steel City Award of Excellence

Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Steel City Select Six

Anthony Attanucci Jefferson Hills, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe
Dave Borneman Virginville, PA 1955 Chevrolet Coupe
Floyd Furr Nokesville, VA 1967 Plymouth GTX
Natalie Bolea Moon Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A
Ron Spadafora (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Delivery

Master Builder Award
Presented By: Steele Rubber Products

Tylor Davis (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet Camaro

CASI Cup

Dave Borneman Virginville, PA 1955 Chevrolet Coupe

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM

Dave Borneman Virginville, PA 1955 Chevrolet Coupe

OUTSTANDING SPORTS/SPORT COMPACT

Gerald Reed North Huntingdon, PA 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL/HANDBUILT CUSTOM

Lou Kreeger (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air

OUTSTANDING TRUCK

Chris Cossell Connellsville, PA 1955 Ford F-100

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL/HANDBUILT TRUCK

Rudy Zierden Cannonsburg, PA 1994 Chevrolet S-10

OUTSTANDING COMPETITION

Ed Koneski Houston, PA 1940 Willys Coupe

OUTSTANDING STREET ROD

Gerry Kerna Cranberry Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM ROD

Drew “Baby” Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1936 Ford Woody

OUTSTANDING STREET MACHINE

Josh Hillard Narvon, PA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

OUTSTANDING RESTORED

Sam Cocola Mckees Rocks, PA 1957 Ford Thunderbird

BEST RESTORED

Garry Gilbert Greenfield, IN 1968 Ford Shelby 500

BEST ROD

Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

BEST STREET MACHINE COMPETITION

Ron Spadafora (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Delivery

BEST TRUCK

Aaron Buck Pottstown, PA 1936 Ford Truck

BEST CUSTOM

Anthony Attanucci Jefferson Hills, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY

Natalie Bolea Moon Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A
Ron Spadafora (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Delivery
Gerry Kerna Cranberry Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A Sedan
Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe
Jeff McNamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck
Garry Gilbert Greenfield, IN 1968 Ford Shelby 500
John Schiavone (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Bob & Bonnie Elbin (Unavailable) 1933 Plymouth Sedan

OUTSTANDING 10X20 DISPLAY

Tim Baker (Unavailable) 1999 Pontiac Grand AM

OUTSTANDING NON-ELECTRICAL DISPLAY

Jason Ludwin Fort Johnson, NY 1936 Ford Sedan

OUTSTANDING DETAIL

Natalie Bolea Moon Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A

OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED

Floyd Furr Nokesville, VA 1967 Plymouth GTX

OUTSTANDING UNDERCARRIAGE

Richard Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford Coupe

OUTSTANDING PAINT

Mike Beal Kewaskum, WI 1933 Factory 5 Coupe
Tylor Davis (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet Camaro
Bob & Bonnie Elbin (Unavailable) 1933 Plymouth Sedan
Dennis Mascari (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad
Dennis Mascari (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Jerry Beck Kittanning, PA 2011 Dodge Challenger

OUTSTANDING BIKE PAINT

Harry Cox West Alexander, PA 2006 HD Fatboy

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | CUSTOM

Floyd Furr Nokesville, VA 1967 Plymouth GTX

OUTSTANDING ENGINE STREET MACHINE COMPETITION

John Schiavone (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | ROD

Richard Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford Coupe

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | TRUCK

Dave Zychowski, Jr. Conway, PA 1946 Chevrolet Cove

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | RESTORED

Frank Tomasello North Huntingdon, PA 1959 Cadillac Coupe

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | BIKE

Richard Greece Vandergrift, PA 2013 HD Road Glide

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | CUSTOM

Floyd Furr Nokesville, VA 1967 Plymouth GTX

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | STREET MACHINE COMPETITION

John Schiavone (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | ROD

Natalie Bolea Moon Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | TRUCK

John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | RESTORED

Frank Tomasello North Huntingdon, PA 1959 Cadillac Coupe

OUTSTANDING BIKE

Michael Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 HD Fatboy

BEST BIKE

Michael Dent South Charleston, WV 2005 Custom Chopper

RISING STAR

Jason Faux Clinton, PA 1995 Ford F-350

RISING STAR | PAINT

Randy Doehre Clinton, PA 2004 Ford Ranger

RISING STAR | ENGINE

Joe Belmont Mcmurray, PA 2004 Ram SRT-10

RISING STAR | INTERIOR

Josh Mashaney Westmoreland City, PA 2008 Ford F-250

RISING STAR | DISPLAY

Nathan Grill (Unavailable) 2020 Junior Dragster

ISCA Street Achievement | Paint

Jon Cox Prospect, PA 1988 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement | Interior

Tim Baker (Unavailable) 1999 Pontiac Grand Am

ISCA Street Achievement | Engine

Ty Kimmick (Unavailable) 2005 Subaru WRX

ISCA Street Achievement | Traditional Vehicle

Dave Rodenbaugh (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement | Modern Muscle

Shane Crozier (Unavailable) 2018 Dodge Charger

ISCA Street Achievement | Truck

Tyler Davidson New Brighton, PA 1997 Ford F-350

ISCA Street Achievement | Rod

Doug Beck Baden, PA 1933 Plymouth Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement | Custom / Sports

Hank Hughes Venetia, PA 1967 Sunbeam Tiger

ISCA Street Achievement | Restored

Timothy Budzynski Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Pontiac GTO

ISCA Street Achievement | Best Street

Bruce Campbell Beaver Falls, PA 2008 Ford Shelby

Outstanding Club Award

Pid Reunion Pittsburgh, PA
Burgh Built Pittsburgh, PA

Best Club Award

Keysonte Juniors Pittsburgh, PA

Go Kart

1st Sylvan Easler (Unavailable) 1962 Hornet Go-Cart

Special Interest | Motorized

3rd Anna Etling (Unavailable) 1966 Cub Cadet 102
2nd Zack Mance (Unavailable) 1975 John Deere 100
1st Chris Cox Prospect, PA 1930 Ford Truck

Special Interest | Non-Motorized

1st Dakota Stipkovic Belle Vernon, PA Custom Made Truck

Mini Bike

1st Mon Valley Ctc (Unavailable) 1971 Sears Bike

Scooters

3rd Mon Valley Ctc (Unavailable) 2017 Honda Ruckus
2nd Jennifer Mance (Unavailable) 2009 Honda Metropolitan
1st Nik Johal Irwin, PA 2019 Honda Grom MSX125

ATV | Side By Side

1st Savannah Mance Mckeesport, PA 2014 Polaris RZR 170

Quarter Midget

1st Lou Kreeger (Unavailable) 1958 Wahlborg

Junior Dragster | Age 8-13

Class Abigail Romeo (Unavailable) 2004 Junior Dragster
Class Ryder Luttner (Unavailable) Junior Dragster
3rd Addison Grill (Unavailable) 2005 Junior Dragster
2nd Nathan Grill (Unavailable) 2020 Junior Dragster
1st Levi Lear (Unavailable) 2003 Junior Dragster

Junior Dragster | Age 14-15

Class Kayla Penn (Unavailable) 2006 Junior Dragster
3rd Corine Baker (Unavailable) 2005 Junior Dragster
2nd Cody Shondelmyer (Unavailable) 2009 Junior Dragster
1st Ashley Deniker (Unavailable) 2020 Junior Dragster

Junior Dragster | Age 16-18

Class Kyle Penn (Unavailable) 2008 Junior Dragster
3rd Patrick Mcgihon (Unavailable) Junior Dragster
2nd Samantha Gestner (Unavailable) 2015 Junior Dragster
1st Kylie Shondelmyer (Unavailable) 2021 Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible | 1949 – 2019

Class Johny Kalsek (Unavailable) Ford Mustang
3rd Armand Engelbrecht Pittsburgh, PA 1971 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Ava Alt (Unavailable) 1987 Ford Mustang
1st Eric Popp Belle Vernon, PA 2004 Ford Mustang SVT Cobra Convertible

Custom Convertible | Mild

1st Mark Jaworski Canonsburg, PA 2003 Ford Mustang

Custom Wagon | 1949 – 2019

1st Dennis Mascari (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom Wagon | Semi

1st Dennis Mascari (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Radical Luxury Limousine

1st Jay Miller (Unavailable) Herse

Custom 4X4

1st Jason Ludwin Fort Johnson, NY 1936 Ford Sedan

Conservative Hardtop | 1955 – 1959

2nd Calvin Neal Verona, PA 1957 Chevrolet
1st Steve Fulwylie Pittsburgh, PA 1956 Chevrolet

Conservative Hardtop | 1960 – 1969

3rd Junior George Mckees Rocks, PA 1960 Ford Sedan
2nd Greg Elliott (Unavailable) 1967 Plymouth Satellite
1st Alan Grupe Pittsburgh, PA 1964 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop | 1970 – 1979

3rd Terry Wilson (Unavailable) 1973 Dodge Charger
2nd Glenn Boylan Glenshaw, PA 1975 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Tylor Davis (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop | 1980 – 1989

2nd Louis Tournay Heildelberg, PA 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st Jon Cox Prospect, PA 1988 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop | 1990 – 1999

1st Ed Barnhouse Beaver Falls, PA 1997 Ford Cobra

Conservative Hardtop | 2000 – 2011

Class Jerry Beck Kittanning, PA 2011 Dodge Challenger
Class Bill Ciafforni (Unavailable) 2005 Ford Mustang
Class Raymond Turner-Williams Pittsburgh, PA 2009 Pontiac G8
3rd Tom Mays (Unavailable) Ford Mustang
2nd Michael Szynkowiak Carnegie, PA 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Bruce Campbell Beaver Falls, PA 2008 Ford Shelby

Conservative Hardtop | 2012 – 2015

Class John Ballsh Pittsburgh, PA 2012 Chavrolet Camaro
Class Tom Gramlich Jeannette, PA 2012 Ford Mustang
Class Brad Antin (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Paul Swiech Carnegie, PA 2015 Dodge Challenger
2nd John Lorenzo Smith (Unavailable) 2015 Ford Mustang GT
1st Gary Hummell (Unavailable) 2014 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop | 2016 – 2019

Class Kody Niedzwiecki (Unavailable) 2018 Dodge Charger
Class Dylan Allen (Unavailable) 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Paige Rust New Brighton, PA 2018 Ford Mustang
2nd Chester Cleveland Mckees Rocks, PA 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Shane Crozier (Unavailable) 2018 Dodge Charger

Contemporary Custom | 2020 – Current

Class Courtney Maimone (Unavailable) 2020 Audi A3
3rd Kurt Kressin Mckees Rocks, PA 2022 Cadillac CTS-V
2nd Corey Kerstetter Verona, PA 2020 Honda Accord
1st Hunter Lund Carnegie, PA 2020 Chevrolet Camaro

Mild Hardtop

2nd Rob Rizzo Mckees Rocks, PA 1956 Mercury Sedan
1st Floyd Furr Nokesville, VA 1967 Plymouth GTX

Semi Hardtop

2nd Rich Spanovich Bethel Park, PA 1951 Mercury Coupe
1st Dave Borneman Virginville, PA 1955 Chevrolet Coupe

Full Hardtop

1st Anthony Attanucci Jefferson Hills, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Radical Hardtop

1st Lou Kreeger (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air

Exotic Custom

3rd David Rosenstraus Braddock, PA 1980 Mercedes 300CD
2nd Joe Garasich Pittsburgh, PA 2012 Grand Torismo Maserati MC
1st Larry Baker Uniontown, PA 2017 Audi RS7

Nostalgia Custom

1st Carl Ventresca Cecil, PA 1960 Mercury Sedan

Conservative Sports | 1963 – 1967

1st Mike Helwig (Unavailable) 1966 Porsche

Conservative Sports | 1997 – 2019

1st Gerald Reed North Huntingdon, PA 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports | 2020 – Current

1st Ruben Collins Pittsburgh, PA 2022 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

1st Tony Hughes Irwin, PA 1973 Porsche 914-4

Handbuilt Sports

Class Greg Janco Rostraver Twp, PA 1967 Cobra Roadster
3rd Terry Unbaugh Apollo, PA 1965 Cobra Replica
2nd Daniel Cirelli (Unavailable) 1965 FTR Cobra
1st Larry Love Scottdale, PA 1965 Cobra Roadster

Exotic Sports

2nd John Hrabik Munhall, PA 2007 Porsche Cayman
1st Sean Krzysiak Uniontown, PA 2003 Porsche 911 Turbo

Sport Compact | Early

3rd Dave Summers (Unavailable) 2004 Nissan 350Z
2nd Sam Amodeo Pittsburgh, PA 1999 Honda Civic
1st Dominic Rose (Unavailable) 1986 Toyota MR2

Sport Compact | Late

Class Mike Gosnik (Unavailable) Ford Focus
Class Parker Hollefreund Butler, PA 2004 Chevrolet Caviler
3rd John Hrabik Munhall, PA 2005 BMW 330
2nd Austin Farrell (Unavailable) 2016 Subaru WRX
1st Ryan Russell Springdale, PA 2002 Acura RSX-S

Full Sport Compact

1st Tim Baker (Unavailable) 1999 Pontiac Grand AM

Tuner

Class Will Maddelone Lower Burrell, PA 2014 Kia Optima
3rd Josh Bonnett Lower Burrell, PA 2011 Lexus IS350
2nd Nicholas Donohue (Unavailable) 2000 Acura Integra
1st Vincenzo Girone (Unavailable) 1993 Mazda

Tuner | Honda

Class Aldin Ajdinoovic (Unavailable) 2020 Honda Accord
3rd Sam Motes Lower Burrell, PA 2018 Honda Accord
2nd Tim Ament Lower Burrell, PA 2017 Honda Civic Si
1st Richard Baer Uniontown, PA 2000 Honda Civic

Compact Custom

Class Chase Andronas (Unavailable) 2017 Ford Focus
Class Brandon Dickert Greensburg, PA 2017 VW GTI
Class Jennifer Mance Mckeesport, PA 1991 VW Cabriolet
Class Aiden Caldwell (Unavailable) 2015 Ford Focus
3rd Nick Rickard Turtle Creek, PA 2020 Subaru WRX
2nd Super Car Restoration (Unavailable) 1979 VW Super Beetle Convertible
1st Super Car Restoration (Unavailable) 1975 VW Super Beetle Convertible

Mild Compact Custom

1st Ty Kimmick (Unavailable) 2005 Subaru WRX

Semi Compact Custom

1st Cody James (Unavailable) 2007

Euro Style Custom

Class Richard Darrah Gibsonia, PA 2008 BMW M3
3rd Alex Viaropulos Pittsburgh, PA 2005 VW GTI
2nd Aaron Holt Butler, PA 2001 VW GTI
1st John Saxton (Unavailable) 2003 Mitsubishi

Euro Style Custom | Jetta

Class Alexander Wertz Wexford, PA 2003 VW Jetta
Class Alex Stark Cranberry Twp, PA 2004 VW Jetta
3rd Ali Connor Cranberry Twp, PA 2005 VW Jetta
2nd Nick Leindecker New Brighton, PA 2004 VW Jetta
1st Ryan Leindecker New Brighton, PA 2005 VW Jetta

Euro Style Custom | 2014 – 2019

3rd Wade Patterson (Unavailable) 2015 Lexus CT200H
2nd Jonas Cramer Belle Vernon, PA 2016 Mazda 3
1st Tyler Minto-Martin Blairsville, PA 2014 Mitsubishi Lancer

Conservative Pickup | 1957 – 1972

2nd Gerald Anderson Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Chevrolet C-10
1st Brian Mcneely Industry, PA 1964 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup | 2000 – 2019

2nd Joe Belmont Mcmurray, PA 2004 Ram SRT-10
1st Brian Mcneely Industry, PA 2004 Chevrolet Silverado

Contemporary Pickup | 2020 – Current

2nd Chris Hess (Unavailable) 2020 Chevrolet 1500
1st Vince Murray (Unavailable) 2021 Jeep Gladiator

Mild Pickup

2nd Christopher Jury Falls Creek, PA 1949 Ford F1
1st Renee Safreed Lane, MB 1952 Chevrolet Truck

Semi Pickup

2nd Ken Ellwood Worthington, PA 1951 Chevrolet Truck
1st Chris Cossell Connellsville, PA 1955 Ford F-100

Radical Pickup

1st Mario Guarnaccia Mars, PA 1952 Chevrolet Truck

Custom Pickup

1st Sylvan Easler (Unavailable) 1962 Ford Ranchero

Utility Wagon

1st John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Ed Nuttall (Unavailable) 2000 Ford Excursion

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Bill Jones Armagh, PA 2016 Jeep SRT
1st Mon Valley Ctc (Unavailable) 2001 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup | Pre-1988

1st Terry Wilson (Unavailable) 1978 Ford F-150

4X4 Pickup | 1988 – 2008

Class Brian Cobbs Lemont Furnace, PA 2005 Ford F-250
Class Yianni Contis Pittsburgh, PA 2007 Dodge Ram
3rd Josh Mashaney Westmoreland City, PA 2008 Ford F-250
2nd Jason Faux Clinton, PA 1995 Ford F-350
1st Tyler Davidson New Brighton, PA 1997 Ford F-350

4X4 Pickup | 2009 – 2019

Class Tate Segafredo (Unavailable) 2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Class Krista Rowland (Unavailable) Ram 3500
3rd Jake Cavlovich Pittsburgh, PA 2013 Chevrolet Silverado
2nd Daniel Dimond (Unavailable) 2016 Jeep
1st Shane Price Ellwood City, PA 2016 Chevrolet Silverado

Mini 4X4 Pickup | 1988 – Current

2nd Randy Doehre Clinton, PA 2004 Ford Ranger
1st Christa Caveney Sewickley, PA 2006 Ford Ranger

Mini Pickup | 1988 – Current

2nd Lucas Knicely (Unavailable) 1989 Mazda B2200
1st Christopher Dancer Smithfield, PA 1989 Chevrolet S-10

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Chrisy Orbin (Unavailable) 2003 Chevrolet S-10

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Rudy Zierden Cannonsburg, PA 1994 Chevrolet S-10

Truck / Wrecker

3rd Joe Barber Freedom, PA 1949 Nash Tow Truck
2nd Jeffrey Lakes Bridgeville, PA 1972 Ford F-250
1st Jeff Mcnamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Tow Truck

Truck / International

2nd Jc Caiffoni (Unavailable) International
1st Tim Singer (Unavailable) 2022 International Rollback

Truck | 1935 – Current Radical

2nd Dave Zychowski, Jr. Conway, PA 1946 Chevrolet Cove
1st Aaron Buck Pottstown, PA 1936 Ford Truck

Traditional Pickup

2nd Jake Botkin Clinton, PA 1948 Ford F1
1st Daniel Coffman Markleysburg, PA 1953 International Truck

Street Machine Custom | 1949 – 1964

1st Ron Spadafora (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Delivery

Street Machine Custom | 1965 – 1979

2nd John Schiavone (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Josh Hillard Narvon, PA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Pro Street Custom | 1965 – 1979

1st Glenn Mcneish Finleyville, PA 1978 Chevrolet Monza

Production Road Racer

1st Vytas Mickus Mars, PA 1965 Cobra Daytona

Autocross

Class Franco Galvan Ambridge, PA 1981 Datsun 280ZX
3rd Kurt Emigh Sarver, PA 2000 BMW 323i
2nd John Demarino Pittsburgh, PA 1976 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Albert Wurst Pittsburgh, PA 2005 Chevrolet Corvette

Import Bracket Racer

2nd Jimmy Bell (Unavailable) 2003 Mitsubishi
1st Matt Galiano (Unavailable) 2014 Mitsubishi Evo

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Joe Davis (Unavailable) 1984 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Stock

1st Rich Matera Ft Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle

Super Stock

1st Jim Kramer Butler, PA 1968 Dodge Dart

Super Street

1st Garrett Smith Evans City, PA 1996 Ford Mustang

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Troy Kennedy Butler, PA 1965 Dodge Dart

Track Comp Car

2nd Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA 2014 Dirt Stock Pro Stock
1st Michael Reft Pittsburgh, PA 2018 Rocket XR1

Nostalgia

2nd Fred Birch Pittsburgh, PA 1964 Ford Fairlane
1st Jeff Evans Pittsburgh, PA 1955 Chevrolet 210

Gasser

2nd Chris Salkeld Cabot, PA 1965 Ford Falcon
1st Ed Koneski Houston, PA 1940 Willys Coupe

Street Coupe | Pre-1935

1st David Rodenbaugh (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe | Pre-1935

Class Bob Gleason Coraopolis, PA 1932 Ford Coupe
Class Doug Beck Baden, PA 1933 Plymouth Coupe
Class Dave Rodenbaugh (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Coipe
Class John Bruni Mckees Rocks, PA 1932 Ford Coupe
3rd Mike Beal Kewaskum, WI 1933 Factory 5 Coupe
2nd Natalie Bolea Moon Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A
1st Richard Smith Imperial, PA 1932 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan | Pre-1935

1st Bob & Bonnie Elbin (Unavailable) 1933 Plymouth Sedan

Altered Street Sedan | Pre-1935

2nd Terry Evans Pittsburgh, PA 1932 Ford Sedan
1st Gerry Kerna Cranberry Twp, PA 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

Altered Street Roadster | Pre-1935

1st Nick Dankovich North Huntingdon, PA 1932 Ford Roadster

Street Wagon | Pre-1935

1st Butch O’Hagen (Unavailable) 1934 Ford

Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948

2nd Dan Shtika Mckees Rocks, PA 1940 Ford Coupe
1st Dave Oreski Baden, PA 1940 Hudson Super 6

Radical Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948

1st Rick Spanoich Cecil, PA 1941 Ford Coupe

Custom Rod Wagon | 1935 – 1948

1st Drew “Baby” Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1936 Ford Woody

Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947 (GM 1935 – 1946)

1st Lauren Love (Unavailable) 1939 Ford Truck

Street Machine Custom Rod | 1935 – 1948

1st Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Vintage Traditional Rod

2nd Jarrod Holden Beaver, PA 1947 Dodge Truck
1st Dave Cervone Midland, PA 1926 Ford Model T

Traditional Rod

1st Dave Rodenaugh (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Coupe

Bobber

1st Robert Greece Vandergrift, PA 1994 HD Soft Tail

Antique Custom

1st Bob Fleeger New Castle, PA 1979 HD Low Rider

Chopper

2nd Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 2004 HD Chopper
1st Michael Dent South Charleston, WV 2005 Custom Chopper

Sport Touring

3rd Jim Kuniak Leechburg, PA 2009 HD Street Glide
2nd Brandon Galderisi Conway, PA 2020 HD Road Glide
1st Connie Kuniak Leechburg, PA 2001 HD Road King

Road Bike

2nd Don Gaviglia Economy, PA 2005 HD Ultra
1st Steve Pavetti Vandergrift, PA 2013 HD Ultra Classic

Comp Bike

1st Lamont Hunter (Unavailable) 1987 Suzuki MX

Drag Bike

1st Jeff Mikus (Unavailable) 1975 HD Drag Bike

Sport Bike

Class Austin Shubie (Unavailable)
Class Austin Shubie (Unavailable) 2002 CBR600
3rd Estle Harp Butler, PA 1974 Honda Scrambler
2nd Jordan Kasyan (Unavailable) 2000 HD Sportster
1st Butch Wass (Unavailable) 2007 Harley Electroglide

3-Wheeled Bike

3rd Dawn Farher Leechburgh, PA 2006 HD Trike
2nd Joe Barnes Brandywine, MD 2008 Vicory Vegas
1st Richard Logan New Galilee, PA 2016 Indian Trike

North American Manufactured | Early

Class Jordan Kasyan (Unavailable) 1990 HD Softail
Class Nick Kasyan (Unavailable) 1997 Harley Springer
3rd Casey Roche (Unavailable) 1995 HD Springer
2nd Richard Mckool Vandergrift, PA 1947 HD Conversion
1st Lamont Hunter (Unavailable) 1996 HD Springer

North American Manufactured | Late

Class Todd Keyser (Unavailable) 2012 HD Slim
Class Carl James (Unavailable) 2008 Harley Rocker
3rd Bob Fleeger New Castle, PA 2000 HD Super Glide
2nd Fran Laflash Monongahela, PA 2005 HD Fat Boy
1st Harry Cox West Alexander, PA 2006 HD Fatboy

North American Manufactured | Full

1st Michael Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 HD Fatboy

Bagger

1st Casey Roche (Unavailable) 2016 HD Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike

1st John Lehnhardt Irwin, PA 2015 HD Street Glide 26 Inch

Big Wheel Bike 30″ Plus

3rd Kieth Chiala Leechburgh, PA 2017 HD Road King
2nd Brian Bowker Irwin, PA 2016 HD Street Glide
1st Richard Greece Vandergrift, PA 2013 HD Road Glide

Fat Tire Bike

1st Rob Guthrie Irwin, PA 2015 HD Street Glide

Asian Custom

3rd Tyler Mckinney (Unavailable) 2022 Kawi Mean Streak
2nd Justin Minor (Unavailable) 1997 Hoda
1st Joyce Kinsley New Castle, PA 1998 Yamaha 650

Restored | 1935 – 1948

1st Ed Nuttall (Unavailable) 1940 Oldsmobile Coupe

Restored | 1958 – 1967

Class Kevin Retenauer Pittsburgh, PA 1963 Buick Lesabre
3rd Ralph Patsch Houston, PA 1963 Dodge 330
2nd Dennis Mascari (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
1st Frank Tomasello North Huntingdon, PA 1959 Cadillac Coupe

Restored | 1968 – 1969

Class Dennis O’Brien (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Luke Yalouris New Kensington, PA 1969 Buick Riviera
3rd Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Dan Torok New Kensington, PA 1969 Dodge Super Bee
1st Garry Gilbert Greenfield, IN 1968 Ford Shelby 500

Restored | 1970 – 1972

Class Ed Scott Irwin, PA 1972 Chevelle SS
Class Tomas Burd Connellsville, PA 1970 Dodge Charger
Class Todd Calfo (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Timothy Budzynski Pittsburgh, PA 1970 Pontiac GTO
2nd Steve Novick (Unavailable) 1972 Buick GS
1st John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Restored | 1973 – 1978

2nd Jeff Huff Beaver Falls, PA 1977 Pontiac Grand Prix SJ
1st Robert Biery Pittsburgh, PA 1974 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored | 1979 – 1984

3rd Michael Szymkowiak Carnegie, PA 1984 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Ed Scott Irwin, PA 1981 Pontiac Bonneville
1st Terry Wilson (Unavailable) 1982 Pontiac Firebird

Restored | 1993 – 2000

1st Terry Martin Washington, PA 1997 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored-2001 – 2019

1st Don Bele Pittsburgh, PA 2004 Pontiac GTO

Restored Convertible

Class Sam Tomasello Elizabeth, PA 1967 Cadillac Coupe
3rd Wayne Long Hopwood, PA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd John Borgen Gibsonia, PA 1970 Dodge Challenger Convertible
1st Dan Arancouch (Unavailable) 1966 Pontiac GTO

Altered Restored

1st Brody Tunno (Unavailable) 2000 Ford Shelby GTS

Foreign Sports

1st Hank Hughes Venetia, PA 1967 Sunbeam Tiger

Classic

1st Allan Rubin Pittsburgh, PA 2014 Rolls Royce Wraith

Domestic Sports

Class John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1985 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Oliver Montgomery Pittsburgh, PA 2003 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Ron Anderson Monroeville, PA 1984 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Sam Cocola Mckees Rocks, PA 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Vintage Race Car

1st Vicky Bola Pittsburgh, PA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Scroll to Top