Indianapolis, IN (2022)

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Scroll to Top

63rd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman Auto Group

Indiana State Fairgrounds, March 25-27, 2022

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Hoosier Award
Presented By: Lincoln Tech

Steve Griffith Pendleton, IN 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Circle City Award
Presented By: Mosier Auto Restoration

Paul Gragg Defiance, MO 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Evan Mason Memorial Award

Jeff Spears Greenfield, IN 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Master Builder
Presented By: Steele Rubber Products

John Wells Clarksville, IN 1960 Chevrolet Impala

CASI Cup

Al Young Indianapolis, IN 1941 Buick Custom

Outstanding | Custom

Thomas Duty Wolcottville, IN 1963 Buick Riviera

Outstanding | Sports/Sport Compact

John Rash Indianapolis, IN 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding | Truck

Scott Caldwell Connersville, IN 1986 Chevrolet Custom DLX

Outstanding | Competition

Keith Monkman Kappa, IL 2006 Chevrolet SSR

Outstanding | Street Rod

Garret Kitchen,
Rod Shop Kitchen
Columbus, OH 1933 Ford Roadster

Outstanding | Custom Rod

Robert Smith Magnolia, TX 1946 Hudson Truck

Outstanding | Street Machine

Jeremy Culbertson Greensburg, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding | Restored

Travis Middendorf Danville, IN 1970 Dodge Charger

Best | Restored

Garry Gilbert Greenwood, IN 1968 Ford GT500KR Fastback

Best | Rod

Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Best | Street Machine Competition

Paul Gragg Defiance, MO 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Best | Truck

Damon Sturrock Indianapolis, IN 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Best | Custom

Steve Griffith Pendleton, IN 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Outstanding | Individual Display

Tim Thompson Guthrie, KY 1970 Plymouth Super Bird
Bob & Bonnie Elbin Bedford, PA 1933 Plymouth Sedan
Curtis Pribble Fairland, IN 1940 Willys
John Wells Clarksville, IN 1960 Chevrolet Impala
Garret Kitchen,
Rod Shop Kitchen
Columbus, OH 1933 Ford Roadster
Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe
Eddie Gordy Germanton, NC 1991 Mazda B2200 Cab Plus
Garry Gilbert Greenwood, IN 1968 Ford GT500KR Fastback

Outstanding | 10×20 Display

Evan Russell Indianapolis, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Outstanding | Non-Electrical Display

Al Hunley Fairfield, OH 2018 HD Streetglide

Outstanding | Detail

Ken Mushen Westfield, IN 1976 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding | Engineered

Brian Rogers Mooresville, IN 1948 Ford Tractor 8N

Outstanding | Undercarriage

Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding | Paint

Jeanine Roll Norwood, OH 1979 Chevrolet Camaro
Tim Thompson Guthrie, KY 1970 Plymouth Super Bird
Jay Prather Norwood, OH 1985 Chevrolet C-10
John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick Hardtop
Tom Reed Fountaintown, IN 1930 Pontiac Sedan

Outstanding | Use of Color Design

Dale Skinner Indianapolis, IN 1988 Suzuki Ja

Outstanding | Bike Paint

Johnny Shelton Trafalgar, IN 2011 HD Street Glide

Outstanding | Engine | Custom

Jeff Spears Greenfield, IN 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding | Engine | Street Machine Competition

Jeff & Christine Slocum Fillmore, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Outstanding | Engine | Rod

Larry Zent Fort Wayne, IN 1933 Ford Coupe

Outstanding | Engine | Truck

Dale Skinner Indianapolis, IN 1988 Suzuki Ja

Outstanding | Engine | Restored

Tim Thompson Guthrie, KY 1970 Plymouth Super Bird

Outstanding Full / Radical / Handbuilt Custom

Al Young Indianapolis, IN 1941 Buick Custom

Outstanding Full / Radical / Handbuilt Truck

Chris Hayes Port Charlotte, FL 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding | Engine | Bike

Johnny Shelton Trafalgar, IN 2011 HD Street Glide

Outstanding | Interior | Custom

Bill & Laura Terry Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Outstanding | Interior | Street Machine Competition

Randy Baxter Martinsville, IN 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop

Outstanding | Interior | Rod

Tom Reed Fountaintown, IN 1930 Pontiac Sedan

Outstanding | Interior | Truck

Grayson Rigsby Indianapolis, IN 1995 Chevrolet S-10

Outstanding | Interior | Restored

Gene Sullivan Anderson, IN 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding | Bike

Bill Benjamin Trafalgar, IN 2019 Indian Cheiftain

Best | Bike

Fabian Elisea Indianapolis, IN 2012 HD Street Glide

Rising Star

Dana Reedy Columbus, IN 1991 Chevrolet Camaro Iroc

Rising Star Paint

Montana Smyser Louisville, KY 1974 Kawasaki 900 Chopper

Rising Star Engine

Dana Reedy Columbus, IN 1991 Chevrolet Camaro Iroc

Rising Star Interior

Zach Speas Greenwood, IN 1972 Buick Skylark

Rising Star Display

Ryan Thomas Greensburg, IN 1981 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement | Paint

Douglas Singer Martinsville, IN 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement | Interior

Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210

ISCA Street Achievement | Engine

Dustin Lucas Brookville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

ISCA Street Achievement | Traditional Vehicle

Bill & Jennifer White Indianapolis, IN 1932 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement | Modern Muscle

Michael Lightfoot Westerville, OH 2015 Dodge Charger

ISCA Street Achievement | Truck

Tony Neumann Franklin, IN 1993 Mazda B2200

ISCA Street Achievement | Rod

John Spilker Waterville, OH 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement | Custom / Sports

Doug Riha Noblesville, IN 1966 Ford T Bird

ISCA Street Achievement | Restored

Jason Tinsley Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement | Best Street

Keith Monkman Kappa, IL 1971 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Club Award

Modern Antiques
Street Machine Limited

Best Club Award

Circle City Corvairs

Special Interest | Motorized

1st Brian McCann Indianapolis, IN 1904 Oldsmobile Pie Wagon

Special Interest | Non-Motorized

1st Ava Prather Norwood, OH Cadillac Stroller

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Kevin Steele Whiteland, IN 1977 Schwinn Stingray

Golf Cart

1st David Fagan Monticello, IN 2010 Golf Cart EZ-GO RXV

Custom Bicycle

1st Tony Whitley Indianapolis, IN 1967 Schwinn Stingray

Quarter Midget

2nd John Hargraves Indianapolis, IN 2022 Adult Faskart Custom
1st Lynden Rogers Indianapolis, IN 2022 Speedrome Junior Faskart Junior Faskart

Junior Dragster

1st Ari A. Fae Hillyer Indianapolis, IN 1992 Dragster

Custom Convertible | 1949 – 1999

Class Allen Toon Newberry, IN 1966 Chevrolet Corvair
Class Todd Staten Indianapolis, IN 1972 Pontiac GTO
3rd Dan Brancolini Avon, IN 1964 Ford Falcon Sprint Convertible
2nd Troy Carter Elletsville, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jon Forehan Indianapolis, IN 1969 Pontiac Firebird

Custom Convertible | 2000 – 2019

1st Jerry Scott Carmel, IN 2003 Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible | Mild

1st Shane Hancock Edinburgh, IN 1963 Cadillac Coupe

Custom Wagon | 1949 – 2019

1st Wayne Tago Indianapolis, IN 1970 Cadillac Hearse

Custom Wagon | Mild

1st Steve Young Indianapolis, IN 2008 Dodge Magnum

Conservative Hardtop | 1949 – 1954

1st Jose Sosa Ponce Indianapolis, IN 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop | 1955 – 1959 1957 (Only)

3rd Fabian Elisea Indianapolis, IN 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd Chad Brittian Westfield, IN 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Steve Keisker Danville, IN 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop | 1955 – 1959

3rd Douglas Singer Martinsville, IN 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air Sedan
2nd Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Bill & Laura Terry Indianapolis, IN 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop | 1960 – 1968

Class Bill McGure Plainfield, IN 1964 Ford Falcon
3rd Doug Riha Noblesville, IN 1966 Ford T Bird
2nd Scott Rodgers Brownsburg, IN 1967 Ford GT500
1st Jeff Spears Greenfield, IN 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop | 1969 (Only)

Class Kim West Speedway, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
Class James Suits Indianapolis, IN 1969 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Vincent Centracchio Indianapolis, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Fastback
2nd Donald Haffner Indianapolis, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
1st Randy Krnac Plainfield, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop | 1970 – 1971

3rd Taylor Stewart Avon, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Chris Boyd Fishers, IN 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Dustin Lucas Brookville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Conservative Hardtop | 1972 – 1973

3rd Zach Speas Greenwood, IN 1972 Buick Skylark
2nd Charles Minton Plainfield, IN 1973 Plymouth Roadrunner
1st Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop | 1974 – 1979

Class Itzel Camacho Brownsburg, IN 1978 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class David Guerra Indianapolis, IN 1979 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
3rd Enrique E Brownsburg, IN 1979 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Craig Madsen Indianapolis, IN 1978 Ford Fairmont/LTD
1st Scott Fentz Greenwood, IN 1979 Pontiac Fire Bird

Conservative Hardtop | 1980 – 1989

3rd Gerardo Romero Indianapolis, IN 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
2nd Ryan Thomas Greensburg, IN 1981 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Steven Daoss Indianapolis, IN 1980 Pontiac Firebird

Conservative Hardtop | 1990 – 1999

3rd Andres Lozano Indianapolis, IN 1994 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Nick & Judy Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1999 Ford Mustang Roush Stage I
1st Jeanie & Bruce Kolb Indianapolis, IN 1997 Mustang Cobra

Conservative Hardtop | 2000 – 2019

3rd Toby Cheeseman Ellettsville, IN 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Adam Albertson Indianapolis, IN 2014 Dodge Charger
1st Billy Bush Miamisburg, OH 2015 Dodge Challenger

Contemporary Custom | 2020 – Current

3rd Chad Myers Lafayette, IN 2020 Tesla
2nd Jose Rivera Indianapolis, IN 2020 Ford Mustang GT
1st Jose Rivera Indianapolis, IN 2020 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500

Mild Hardtop | 1960 – 1969

3rd Chad Brittian Westfield, IN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd John Wells Clarksville, IN 1960 Chevrolet Impala
1st Thomas Duty Wolcottville, IN 1963 Buick Riviera

Mild Hardtop | All Others

3rd David & Kathy Kiser New Palestine, IN 1954 Ford Crestline Victoria
2nd Michael Lightfoot Westerville, OH 2015 Dodge Charger
1st Jeanine Roll Norwood, OH 1979 Chevrolet Camaro

Semi Hardtop

1st John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick Hardtop

Full Hardtop

1st Steve Griffith Pendleton, IN 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Early Custom | 1935 – 1948

1st Al Young Indianapolis, IN 1941 Buick Custom

Lowrider Custom | 1960 – 1969

Class Donald Gibbs Indianapolis, IN 1964 Buick Riviera
3rd Nathan Hasty Indianapolis, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Dustin Corbett Fishers, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st David Cruz Indianapolis, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom | 1970 – 1979

Class Juan Arroyo Indianapolis, IN 1979 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
3rd Chris Sieler Indianapolis, IN 1979 Cad Coupe Deville
2nd Jose Sosa Ponce Indianapolis, IN 1974 Ford T Bird
1st Fabian Elisea Indianapolis, IN 1976 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Lowrider Custom | 1980 – 1999

2nd Aaliyah Arroyo Indianapolis, IN 1985 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Adam Rodriguez Indianapolis, IN 1998 Lincoln Town Car

Nostalgia Custom

1st James Rork Indianapolis, IN 1953 Mercury Monterey

Conservative Sports | 1963 – 1967

1st Dan Jones Springboro, OH 1967 Chevrolet Corvitte

Conservative Sports | 1968 – 1982

2nd Jerome Smyser Louisville, KY 1976 Chevrolet Stingray
1st Albert Nance Indianapolis, IN 1980 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Conservative Sports | 1997 – 2019

1st Mark Patterson Greenwood, IN 2013 Chevrolet Corvette GS

Semi Sports

1st John Rash Indianapolis, IN 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Exotic Sports

Class Sherry McWilliams Indianapolis, IN 2018 Mercedes-Benz AMG GT Roadster
Class Tanner Blais Indiananapolis, IN 2019 McLaren 600 LT
3rd Daniel Kneifel Plymouth, IN 2015 Lamborghini Huracan
2nd Chad Snellenberger Fishers, IN 2017 McLaren 570S
1st Nick Campbell Westfield, IN 1992 NSX

Sport Compact

2nd Brian Schrader Cleves, OH 2013 Honda Civic Si
1st Justin Davis Parma, OH 2013 Toyota Scion

Mild Sport Compact

2nd Brian Nordmeyer Speedway, IN 1997 Dodge Eagle Talon
1st Anthony Love Anderson, IN 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt SS

Tuner

3rd Josh Ogden Bedford, IN 2011 Nissan GTR
2nd Josh Shearer Indianapolis, IN 1985 Toyota Corolla GTS
1st Christopher Commander Fortville, IN 2019 Honda Civic Type R

Compact Custom

1st Branli Leo Noblesville, IN 2013 Mini Cooper S

Radical Compact Custom

1st Jeremy Marsh Bedford, IN 1978 Volkswagen Beetle

Euro Style Custom

3rd Eric Francis Anderson, IN 2008 Saab 9-3
2nd Josh Phelps Martinsville, IN 2014 Honda Civic Si
1st Josh Ralston Fortville, IN 2009 Honda Civic Si

Conservative Pickup | 1957 – 1972

1st Terry Sellars Indianapolis, IN 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Step Side

Conservative Pickup | 1973 – 1987

2nd Nathan Hasty Indianapolis, IN 1987 Chevrolet C-10
1st Randy Boggs Brownsburg, IN 1984 Chevrolet C-10

Mild Pickup

3rd Joshua Brown Mooresville, IN 1982 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Dennis Wells Indianapolis, IN 1990 Chevrolet Truck
1st Jay Prather Norwood, OH 1985 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

1st Damon Sturrock Indianapolis, IN 1957 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Radical Pickup

3rd Lee Pittman Tuscola, IL 1992 Chevrolet Silverado 3500
2nd Robert Hohlt Plainfield, IN 2006 GMC Sierra
1st Chris Hayes Port Charlotte, FL 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Custom Pickup

1st Keith Monkman Kappa, IL 1971 Chevrolet El Camino

Mini Utility Wagon

2nd Matt Hoover Albany, IN 2018 Ford Edge
1st Tanner Sizemore Martinsville, IN 1999 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini Utility Wagon | Radical

1st Heather Pelton Indianapolis, IN 1987 Ford Bronco II

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Kendall Cullison Bloomington, IN 1972 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

Class Andrew Hedding Indianapolis, IN 2001 Honda CRV
3rd Nicolas Rhorer Franklin, IN 1999 Jeep Wrangler
2nd Thor Schmidt Avon, IN 1970 Ford Bronco
1st Dale Skinner Indianapolis, IN 1988 Suzuki Ja

4X4 Pickup | Pre – 1988

1st Scott Caldwell Connersville, IN 1986 Chevrolet Custom DLX

4X4 Pickup | 1988 – Current

1st Bobby Williams Plainfield, IN 2010 Ford F150 Raptor

Mini Pickup | 1988 – Current

1st Jereme Pelton Indianapolis, IN 1994 Chevrolet S-10

Mild Mini Pickup

2nd Amber Smith Knightstown, IN 1986 Mazda B2200
1st Dustin Pugh Mooresville, IN 1991 GMC Sonoma

Semi Mini Pickup

1st Eddie Gordy Germanton, NC 1991 Mazda B2200 Cab Plus

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Tony Neumann Franklin, IN 1993 Mazda B2200
1st Grayson Rigsby Indianapolis, IN 1995 Chevrolet S-10

Lowrider Truck

2nd Mindy McDonald Indianapolis, IN 1992 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Jay Hammond Hamilton, OH 1992 Chevrolet S-10

Sedan Delivery | 1949 – Current

1st Paul Davis Carmel, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Compact Panel | 1949 – Current

1st Wilgus Sallie Middleton, OH 2006 Scion

Street Machine Custom | 1949 – 1964

1st Randy Baxter Martinsville, IN 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Hardtop

Street Machine Custom | 1965 – 1979

2nd John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jeff & Christine Slocum Fillmore, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Street Machine Custom | 1980 – Current

2nd Mark Ostler Noblesville, IN 1983 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Dana Reedy Columbus, IN 1991 Chevrolet Camaro Iroc

Street Touring | 1949 – Current

1st Jeremy Culbertson Greensburg, IN 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Pro Touring | 1949 – Current

1st Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Pro Street Custom | 1965 – 1979

1st Ralph Davis Martinsville, IN 1965 Pontiac GTO

Hot Rod Tractor

1st Brian Rogers Mooresville, IN 1948 Ford Tractor 8N

Production Road Racer

1st Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302

Autocross

2nd Joe Hirsch Indianapolis, IN 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Faythe Rush Mulberry, IN 2022 Subaru BRZ

Competition Stock

1st Rich Matera Fort Wayne, IN 1072 Chevrolet Chevelle

Super Street

1st Ken Mushen Westfield, IN 1976 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro-Modified

1st Paul Gragg Defiance, MO 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Top Sportsman

1st Keith Monkman Kappa, IL 2006 Chevrolet SSR

Track Comp Car

1st Johney Greer Indianapolis, 2022 Mini Late Model

Track Competition | Vintage

1st Stan Chalfant Muncie, IN 1937 Ford Coupe

Nostalgia

1st Greg Hillyer Plainfield, IN 1966 Ford Mustang 2+2 Fastack

Gasser

Class Jerry Van Note Winchester, IN 1955 Chevrolet Sedan
3rd Eddie Pierce Bloomfield, IN 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Gasser
2nd Roger Beasley Marion, IL 1966 Chevrolet Nova
1st Curtis Pribble Fairland, IN 1940 Willys

Street Coupe | Pre – 1935

1st Tim Kinslow Wanamaker, IN 1932 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe | Pre – 1935

1st Larry Zent Fort Wayne, IN 1933 Ford Coupe

Street Sedan | Pre – 1935

2nd Bob & Bonnie Elbin Bedford, PA 1933 Plymouth Sedan
1st Tom Reed Fountaintown, IN 1930 Pontiac Sedan

Altered Street Roadster | Pre – 1935

3rd Kevin Mullins Indianapolis, IN 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Stephen Hardin Anderson, IN 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Garret Kitchen,
Rod Shop Kitchen
Columbus, OH 1933 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Evan Russell Indianapolis, IN 1923 Ford T Bucket

Roadster Pickup | Pre – 1935

1st John Spilker Waterville, OH 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan | 1935 – 1948

1st Larry Carter Tipton, IN 1937 Ford Sedan

Semi Custom Rod Sedan | 1935 – 1948

1st Kennie Hill Greenfield, IN 1933 Willys Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948

1st Gordon Allen Avon, IN 1939 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible | 1935 – 1948

2nd Shawn Mullins Elkhart, IN 1937 Ford Roadster
1st Shawn Mullins Elkhart, IN 1937 Ford Roadster

Radical Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947 (GM), 1935 – 1946

1st Robert Smith Magnolia, TX 1946 Hudson Truck

Street Machine Custom Rod | 1935 – 1948

1st Quint Walberts Coatsville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe

Nostalgia Rod

2nd Wayne Tago Indianapolis, IN 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Bill & Jennifer White Indianapolis, IN 1932 Ford Roadster

Traditional Rod

1st Bill & Jennifer White Indianapolis, IN 1932 Ford Roadster

Restored Bike

1st Gunner Choate Martinsville, IN 1971 HD Electraglide

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Montana Smyser Louisville, KY 1974 Kawasaki 900 Chopper

Chopper

1st Phil Brewer Battle Ground, IN 2022 Custom

Sport Touring

2nd Jim Strange Indianapolis, IN 2017 HD 2 Wheel
1st Al Hunley Fairfield, OH 2018 HD Streetglide

Drag Bike

1st Tom Suttles Indianapolis, IN 2002 Suzuki Hayabusa

3-Wheeld Bike

2nd Marilyn Strange Indianapolis, IN 2012 Can-Am 3 Wheel
1st Daniel & Jane Meyer Hartford, WI 2009 HD Tri Glide

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Gary Galbraith Columbus, IN 2005 Big Dog Bulldog Custom

Bagger

Class Fabian Elisea Indianapolis, IL 1999 Harley Davidson
Class Aaron Boller Trafalgar, IN 2017 HD Road Glide
3rd Mark Clark Trafalgar, IN 2021 HD Road Glide
2nd Johnny Shelton Trafalgar, IN 2011 HD Street Glide
1st Bill Benjamin Trafalgar, IN 2019 Indian Cheiftain

Big Wheel Bike

1st Fabian Elisea Indianapolis, IN 2012 HD Street Glide

Auto Bike

Class Brandon Haynes Brownburg, IN 2015 Slingshot
Class Taylor Stewart Avon, IN 2016 Polaris Slingshot
3rd Jeff Smith Indianapolis, IN 2016 Polaris Slingshot
2nd Larry Oliver Alexandria, IN 2017 Polaris Slingshot
1st Wendy Bettis Indianapolis, IN 2020 Polaris Slingshot

Restored | 1928 – 1934

1st Don Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Model A Pickup

Restored | 1935 – 1948

1st Don Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1937 Ford Sedan

Restored | 1949 – 1957

1st Fabian Elisea Indianapolis, IN 1955 Ford Crown Victoria

Restored | 1958 – 1967

Class Bradley McHugh Avon, IN 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe
3rd Richard Campi Indianapolis, IN 1965 Corvair Corsa Convertible
2nd Susan Miller Fountaintown, IN 1960 Corvair Sedan
1st Mike Jenne Plainfield, IN 1965 Ford Mustang GT

Restored | 1970 (Only)

Class Bradley McHugh Avon, IN 1970 Ford Mustang Mach-1
3rd Ron Dickerson Plainfield, IN 1970 Ford Mustand Boss 302
2nd Tim Thompson Guthrie, KY 1970 Plymouth Super Bird
1st Travis Middendorf Danville, IN 1970 Dodge Charger

Restored | 1968 – 1972

Class David Brandgard Plainfield, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
3rd Steve Heath Plainfield, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Super Cobra
2nd Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Garry Gilbert Greenwood, IN 1968 Ford GT500KR Fastback

Restored Convertible

Class William Filler Clermont, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
Class Ronald Bozarth Brownsburg, IN 1964 Corvair Convertible
3rd Vance Halverson Plainfield, IN 1967 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Larry Smith Carmel, IN 1991 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1972 Ford Mustang Convertible

Restored Pickup

2nd Steve Young Avon, IN 1996 Ford F-350
1st Chris Ward Brownsburg, IN 1951 Chevrolet 3100

Altered Restored

3rd Erik Vaughn Greenwood, IN 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Jason Tinsley Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Mark Rutledge Plainfield, IN 1967 Mustang GT 2+2 Fastback

Domestic Sports

3rd Doug Strachan Fishers, IN 1992 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Gary Galbraith Columbus, IN 2005 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Gene Sullivan Anderson, IN 1958 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Chris Henry Kokomo, IN 1965 Front Engine Dragster

Scroll to Top