Houston, TX (2021)

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

61st Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

George R. Brown Convention Center
November 25-28, 2021

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Millwinder Award
Presented By: Speed & Sport Chrome

Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon

Millwinder’s Top 7

Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II 4-Door Sedan
Daryle Courtney Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Cameo
Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon
Janice Sutherland &
Larry Snow
Red Bluff, CA 1966 Plymouth Satellite
Keith Dobbs Franklin, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
Scott Cooper Orland, CA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino
Thomas Kirven College Station, TX 1956 Chevrolet Apache

Lonestar Award
Presented By: Delta Wheel & Tire

Thomas Kirven College Station, TX 1956 Chevrolet Apache

Master Builder
Presented By: Steele Rubber Products

Daryle Courtney Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Cameo

CASI Cup

Scott Cooper Orland, CA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM
Presented By: A Autoworks

Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II 4-Door Sedan

OUTSTANDING SPORTS/SPORT COMPACT
Presented By: Talbott ENT

Alain Burron Houston, TX 1979 Datsun 280Z

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL CUSTOM
Presented By: Alamo Customs

Jim & Cori Moore Grand Prairie, TX 1975 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING TRUCK
Presented By: MPS Magnolia

Robert Tucker Montgomery, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10

OUTSTANDING FULL/RADICAL TRUCK
Presented By: Beck & Masten GMC

Thomas Kirven College Station, TX 1956 Chevrolet Apache

OUTSTANDING COMPETITION
Presented By: Nickens Racing

Keith Dobbs Franklin, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

OUTSTANDING STREET ROD

Rich Fisher Cypress, TX 1932 Ford B 3-Window

OUTSTANDING CUSTOM ROD
Presented By: Kustom Werx

Robert Smith Magnolia, TX 1941 Willys Deluxe Coupe

OUTSTANDING STREET MACHINE
Presented By: MO Muscle

Charles Mobley Kemah, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING RESTORED
Presented By: MO Muscle

Bill Murski Pinehurst, TX 1970 Buick GSX

BEST RESTORED
Presented By: MO Muscle

Janice Sutherland &
Larry Snow
Red Bluff, CA 1966 Plymouth Satellite

BEST ROD
Presented By: SO CAL Speed Shop

Larry & Kathy Birdsong Prescott Valley, AZ 1926 Model T Ford Closed Cab

BEST STREET MACHINE COMP
Presented By: Keating Toyota

Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon

BEST TRUCK
Presented By: Beck & Masten GMC

Scott Cooper Orland, CA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

BEST CUSTOM
Presented By: Beck & Masten GMC

Jimmy Austin Forney, TX 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY
Presented By: LST

Bill Murski Pinehurst, TX 1970 Buick GSX
Jim & Cori Moore Grand Prairie, TX 1975 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY
Presented By: Pristine Paint

Scott Cooper Orland, CA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino
Manuel Zavala New Caney, TX 1991 Chevrolet 454SS

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY
Presented By: MPS Magnolia

Thomas Kirven College Station, TX 1956 Chevrolet Apache

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL DISPLAY

Jimmy Austin Forney, TX 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Keith Dobbs Franklin, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II 4-Door Sedan
Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon
Cory Scott Conroe, TX 1981 Chevrolet K5 Blazer

OUTSTANDING 10X20 DISPLAY

Eduardo Ratia Humble, TX 1956 Austin Healy BN2

OUTSTANDING NON-ELECTRICAL DISPLAY

Daryle Courtney Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Cameo

OUTSTANDING DETAIL

Manuel Zavala New Caney, TX 1991 Chevrolet 454SS

OUTSTANDING ENGINEERED

David Gooding Bridgman, MI 1982 Pontiac Firebird

OUTSTANDING UNDERCARRIAGE

Tim Donelson Alvin, TX 2017 Ford F-250

OUTSTANDING PAINT

Mike Rawley Tomball, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Paul Wasserman Conroe, TX 1996 Chevrolet Tahoe
Adolfo Ortega Brookshire, TX 2001 Chevrolet Silverado
Robert Martella Houston, TX 1970 Plymouth Cuda
Chris Horan (Unavailable) 1973 Plymouth Roadrunner

OUTSTANDING USE OF COLOR DESIGN

Cory Scott Conroe, TX 1981 Chevrolet K5 Blazer

OUTSTANDING BIKE PAINT

Joshua Brooks Houston, TX 2018 Harley Road King

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | Custom

Rick Roberts (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | Street Machine Competition

Sam Palazzolo Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | Rod

Robert Smith (Unavailable) 1946 Hudson Truck

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | Truck

Manuel Zavala New Caney, TX 1991 Chevrolet 454SS

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | Restored

Eric Lipper Houston, TX 1965 Jaguar XKE Convertible

OUTSTANDING ENGINE | Bike

John Cano San Antonio, TX 2011 Harley Trike

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | Custom

Rick Roberts (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | Street Machine Competition

Mark Bannert Cypress, TX 2020 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | Rod

Ryan Marshall (Unavailable) 1946 Ford Coupe

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | Truck

Daryle Courtney Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Cameo

OUTSTANDING INTERIOR | Restored

Eric Lipper Houston, TX 1965 Jaguar XKE Convertible

OUTSTANDING BIKE

Joshua Brooks Houston, TX 2014 Harley Street Glide

BEST BIKE

Robert Smith (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide Custom

RISING STAR

Christopher Ty Pfitzner Baytown, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

RISING STAR | Paint

Karleigh Campbell Magnolia, TX 1965 Chevrolet C-10

RISING STAR | Engine

Tyler Lowman New Caney, TX 2000 Ford Mustang

RISING STAR | Interior

Christopher Ty Pfitzner Baytown, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

RISING STAR | Display

Audree Jo Woellhof Bacliff, TX 2021 Factory QRC Outlaw

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Paint

Danny Stevens Houston, TX 1957 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Interior

Joel Gonzalez Conroe, TX 1972 Chevrolet Blazer

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Engine

Rene Aguilar Pearland, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Traditional Vehicle

Johnny Smith, Jr. Magnolia, TX 1959 Chevrolet Apache

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Modern Muscle

Louis Jolivette, Jr. Houston, TX 2015 Dodge Challenger

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Truck

Kenny Washington (Unavailable) 1975 GMC Sprint

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Rod

Rudy Cardona Corpus Christi, TX 1930 Ford Sedan

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Custom / Sports

Ron Marsella Sugar Land, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Restored

Lynn Herin Corpus Christi, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA STREET ACHIEVEMENT | Best Street

James Ross Rosharon, TX 1964 Chevrolet Nova

OUTSTANDING CLUB AWARD

Corvair Houston Houston, TX
Sam Houston Corvette Club (Unavailable)

BEST CLUB AWARD

Vintage Chevrolet Club Of America Houston, TX

GO KART

1st Audree Jo Woellhof Bacliff, TX 2021 Factory QRC Outlaw

SPECIAL INTEREST | Motorized

2nd Hunter Larson (Unavailable) 1963 Cadillac Ambulance Ecto1
1st Mike T. Santa Fe, TX 2021 Custom Rat Rod

SPECIAL INTEREST | Non-Motorized

2nd Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soap Box Derby
1st Harry Harwood Round Top, TX Soap Box Derby

MINI VEHICLE

1st Blake Trahan Alvin, TX 1963 VW Mini Bus

LOWRIDER BICYCLE | Mild Custom

1st Jacob Jimenez Houston, TX Low Rider Bike

LOWRIDER BICYCLE | Full Custom

1st Angel Jimenez Houston, TX Bike Tricycle

LOWRIDER BICYCLE | Radical Custom

1st Triton Pritchett Rosenberg, TX 2019 Lowrider Bike

CUSTOM BICYCLE

Class Cal Barrientos Houston, TX 2021 Bike
3rd Chuck Phagan (Unavailable) Bike
2nd Cal Barrientos (Unavailable) 2021 Bike
1st Chuck Phagan Houston, TX 2021 Bike

CUSTOM CONVERTIBLE | 1949-1969

Class Todd Hasfjord Missouri City, TX 1968 Chevrolet Corvair
Class Chris Mccanley Houston, TX 1968 Ford Mustang Convertible
3rd Antonio Jackson Houston, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO Convertible
2nd Bruce Eichenberg Conroe, TX 1966 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible
1st Jimmy Poffinbarger Splendora, TX 1964 Pontiac GTO

CUSTOM CONVERTIBLE | 1970-2019

Class Patrick Lindquist Meadows Place, TX 1971 Oldsmobile Delta 88
Class Zach Penn Pearland, TX 2003 Ford Cobra
Class Walter Shoemake Sugarland, TX 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass Convertible
3rd Scott Mccaskill (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Convertible
2nd Alan Garcia Houston, TX 2004 Ford Cobra
1st Robert Martella Houston, TX 1970 Plymouth Cuda

CUSTOM CONVERTIBLE | Mild | 1949-Current

1st Rick Roberts (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

RADICAL CUSTOM CONVERTIBLE | 1949-Current

2nd Kevin Bullock Pearland, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Bob Talton Friendswood, TX 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

CUSTOM WAGON | 1949-2016

1st Brady Sabiston Magnolia, TX 1994 Buick

CUSTOM WAGON | Mild | 1949-Current

1st John Eversole Beach City, TX 1991 GMC Suburban

CUSTOM WAGON | Full | 1949-Current

1st Curtis Paskey La Porte, TX 1962 Ford Falcon Wagon

RADICAL LUXURY LIMOUSINE | 1949-Current

1st Vince Welling Houston, TX 1965 Pontiac Bonneville

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 1955-1959

3rd Judson Massingill (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd Anastasio Cantu Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Leonard Dillard League City, TX 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 1960-1967

Class Rudy Albreth Magnolia, TX 1967 Chevrolet Nova
Class Barry Wright ClUTE, TX 1967 Ford Failane 500XL
Class Shannon Lilley Brazoria, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Hardtop
3rd Anthony Smith II Rosharon, TX 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Curtis Paskey La Porte, TX 1963 Ford Falcon
1st Johnny Martinez Houston, TX 1967 Chevrolet Malibu

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 1968-1969

Class Joshua Passman Magnolia, TX 1969 Dodge Charger
Class Mike Rawley Tomball, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Kevin Hoeffler E Bernard, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Catrina Quintanilla Houston, TX 1968 Mercury Cougar Coupe
2nd Mark Bannert (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Kenny Woods (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 1970

Class Dave Boyd Manvel, TX 1970 Dodge Superbee
3rd David Wheeler Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Rene Aguilar Pearland, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Ron Marsella Sugar Land, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 1971-1979

Class Hunter Larson Houston, TX 1973 Ford Grand Torino Sport
3rd Julio Parra Sugarland, TX 1971 Buick GS A Type
2nd Sue & Jerry Lester Magnolia, TX 1972 Ford Gran Torino
1st Chris Horan (Unavailable) 1973 Plymouth Roadrunner

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 1980-1989

1st Bill Turnipseed Danbury, TX 1989 Ford Mustang

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 2000-2015

Class Ken Wlosinski Spring, TX 2003 Ford Cobra
Class Roy Weisinger III Brookshire, TX 2003 Ford Cobra
Class Francisco Reynoso Houston, TX 2003 Mustang Cobra
3rd Scott Jordan (Unavailable) 2003 Ford Mustang
2nd Gonzalo Lugue Humble, TX 2003 Ford Cobra
1st Ezequiel Ramirez Pearland, TX 2003 Ford Cobra

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 2004-2013

Class Nicholas Hoschar Spring, TX 2007 Ford Mustang
Class Donna Schipon (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Nick Whittemore Spring, TX 2004 Ford Cobra
3rd Dru Wooford Taylorville, IL 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS
2nd Mick O’Rourke Kemah, TX 2011 Dodge Challenger
1st Joesph Pritchett Rosenberg, TX 2013 Dodge Challenger

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 2014-2017

Class Ariana Gutirrez Channelview, TX 2017 Dodge Charger
Class Kevin Simon, Jr. Houston, TX 2017 Dodge Charger
3rd DJ Ford Houston, TX 2015 Dodge Challenger
2nd Brandi Smith Houston, TX 2017 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Louis Jolivette, Jr. Houston, TX 2015 Dodge Challenger

CONSERVATIVE HARDTOP | 2018-2019

Class Marques Johnson, Sr. Houston, TX 2018 Dodge Cgarger R/T
Class Rolando Torres Humble, TX 2019 Dodge Charger
Class Marcus Young Houston, TX 2019 Dodge Charger R/T
3rd Devon Brown (Unavailable) 2018 Dodge Charger
2nd Jonathan Solis Houston, TX 2019 Dodge Charger
1st Jodie Peterson Houston, TX 2019 Dodge Challenger

CONTEMPORARY CUSTOM | 2020-Current

Class Randall Carter Spring, TX 2020 Dodge Widebody Charger
Class Mark Hernandez (Unavailable) 2021 Mercedes Benz
Class Mark Hernandez (Unavailable) 2021 Dodge Challenger
3rd Dale Peterson Webster, TX 2021 Dodge Challenger
2nd Alex Williams Missouri City, TX 2021 Dodge Charger
1st Jose Rosado Spring, TX 2021 Dodge Charger Wide Body

MILD HARDTOP

Class Jerry Hicks Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
Class Henry Brown, Jr. Sealy, TX 2019 Dodge Charger
3rd Christopher Ty Pfitzner Baytown, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Andrew Lowe Kingwood, TX 2018 Dodge Challenger
1st Lendell Keene Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet 210

SEMI HARDTOP

2nd Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II 4-Door Sedan

FULL HARDTOP

1st Jimmy Austin Forney, TX 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

RADICAL HARDTOP

1st Lewis Formacha Pasadena, TX 1951 Mercury 2-Door

LOWRIDER CUSTOM

3rd Cesar Zavaleta Cleveland, TX 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd Richard Salazar Houston, TX 1964 Chevrolet Impala
1st Carlos Manobanda Conroe, TX 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS

CONSERVATIVE SPORTS | Pre-1963

1st Allan Taylor Tomball, TX 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

CONSERVATIVE SPORTS | 1963-1967

1st Tarold Malveaux Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

CONSERVATIVE SPORTS | 1968-1982

Class Kevin Bullock (Unavailable) 1975 Datsun 280Z 2+2
3rd Tim Malone Houston, TX 1972 Triumph TR6
2nd Bill Little, Jr. Meadows Pl, TX 1978 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Bob Vogt Houston, TX 1968 Triumph TR4A

CONSERVATIVE SPORTS | 1997-2019

Class John Henrickson Sugar Land, TX 2008 Dodge Viper
3rd Andrew Threatt Richmond, TX 2016 Dodge Viper ACR-E
2nd Michelle Tull Seabrook, TX 2008 Nissan 350Z
1st Jim Barr Lakeway, TX 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

CONTEMPORARY SPORTS | 2020-Current

2nd Tyler Devoy (Unavailable) 2020 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Roshonda Brown (Unavailable) 2021 Toyota Supra

MILD SPORTS

2nd John Brownlee Meadows Place, TX 1999 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Roger Eldor Spring, TX 2009 Chevrolet Corvette

MILD SPORTS | 1968-1982

1st Alain Burron Houston, TX 1979 Datsun 280Z

SEMI SPORTS

2nd Robert Smith (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Robert Smith (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

FULL SPORTS

2nd David Hughes Houston, TX 1969 American Motors AMX
1st Jim & Cori Moore Grand Prairie, TX 1975 Chevrolet Corvette

RADICAL SPORTS

1st Michael Tran Crosby, TX 2007 Chevrolet Corvette

HAND-BUILT SPORTS

3rd Bo Dempsey Houston, TX 1936 Bugatti Atlantis
2nd David Gooding Bridgman, MI 1982 Pontiac Firebird
1st Kenneth Jones Baytown, TX 1965 Shelby Cobra

FULL TUNER

1st Christerfer Pate (Unavailable) 2000 Honda Civic

COMPACT CUSTOM

3rd Justin Still Huffman, TX 1969 VW Bug
2nd Randy Lewis Manvel, TX 1972 VW Super Beetle
1st Lynne Sanderlin Spring, TX 1970 VW Karman

CONSERVATIVE PICKUP | 1949-1956
Except GM 1949-1956

2nd Anastasio Cantu Houston, TX 1949 Ford Pickup F1
1st Mike Childers Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Truck 2-Door Series

CONSERVATIVE PICKUP | 1957-1972

Class Jose Rodriguez (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10
Class Bruce Fortie (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet C-10
Class Chad Thurmann Pearland, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10
Class Rogelio Valdez Katy, TX 1966 Chevrolet Pickup
3rd Alvin Jackson & John Jasper Houston, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Robert Rocha Porter, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10
1st Albert Womack Pearland, TX 1968 GMC Pickup

CONSERVATIVE PICKUP | 1973-1984

Class Brett Massengale Houston, TX 1977 Ford D100
Class Luis Villalobes (Unavailable) 1984 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Jose Guajardo Houston, TX 1982 Chevrolet Scottsdale
2nd Richard Murray (Unavailable) 1984 GMC C-10
1st Dwayne & Kim Jenkins Dickinson, TX 1984 Chevrolet C-10

CONSERVATIVE PICKUP | 1985-1987

Class Timothy Williams Willis, TX 1987 Chevrolet R10
Class Martin Gonzalez Channelview, TX 1986 GMC C15
Class Roshonda Brown (Unavailable) 1985 Dodge Custom D 150
3rd Juan Lozano Houston, TX 1986 GMC C-10
2nd Johnny Martinez Houston, TX 1985 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Dave Plaster (Unavailable) 1985 Chevrolet C-10

CONSERVATIVE PICKUP | 1988-1999

2nd Jesus Pena Pasadena, TX 1996 Chevrolet C1500
1st Miles Pace Lake Jackson, TX 1990 Chevrolet C1500 SS 454

CONSERVATIVE PICKUP | 2000-2019

Class Zach Millonzi Katy, TX 2006 Chevrolet Silverado
3rd Joe Solis Cypress, TX 2016 Chevrolet Silverado
2nd Dylan Piecznski Alvin, TX 2017 Ford F-150
1st Todd Hendrex (Unavailable) 2004 Dodge Ram Dually

CONTEMPORARY PICKUP | 2020-Current

3rd Robert Davis Richmond, TX 2021 Ram TRX
2nd Dustin Sterling (Unavailable) 2021 Ford F-450
1st Mark Hernandez (Unavailable) 2021 Ford F-350

MILD PICKUP | 1956-1968

Class Brian Hoeffler Porter, TX 1956 Ford F-100
Class Rig Quinney III Humble, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10
Class Jeremie Maness La Porte, TX 1964 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Johnny Smith, Jr. Magnolia, TX 1959 Chevrolet Apache
2nd Leonard Dillard League City, TX 1968 Chevrolet Pickup C-10
1st Danny Stevens Houston, TX 1957 Chevrolet Camaro

MILD PICKUP | 1969-1979

Class Keith Welshimer Highlands, TX 1979 Chevrolet C-10
Class Matt Adams Lake Jackson, TX 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
3rd Frank Arenas Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Johnny Smith, Jr. Magnolia, TX 1977 GMC 1500
1st Robert Tucker Montgomery, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10

MILD PICKUP | 1983-2019

Class Marco Chavez Houston, TX 1985 Chevrolet Pickup
Class Shane Key (Unavailable) 2019 Ford F-350
3rd Alan Harvey Dayton, TX 1985 GMC C-10 Extended Cab
2nd Jose Mares Houston, TX 2005 Chevrolet SS
1st Ricky Ramon Houston, TX 1983 Chevrolet C-10

MILD PICKUP | 1957-1972

1st Shawn Evers Houston, TX 1966 Chevrolet C-10

MILD PICKUP | 1973-1987

1st Fernando Macias Houston, TX 1987 Chevrolet Silverado R10

SEMI PICKUP | 1949-1989

Class Jason Luce (Unavailable) 1950 Ford Truck F1
3rd Karleigh Campbell Magnolia, TX 1965 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Brandon Emmons Port Neches, TX 1968 Chevrolet C-10
1st Daryle Courtney Houston, TX 1955 Chevrolet Cameo

SEMI PICKUP | 1990-2019

Class Brent Lee (Unavailable) 1994 Chevrolet Silverado
Class Adolfo Ortega Brookshire, TX 2001 Chevrolet Silverado
3rd William Becerra Spring, TX 1994 Ford F-150
2nd Chris & Lisa Heise Spring, TX 2000 GMC Sierra
1st Manuel Zavala New Caney, TX 1991 Chevrolet 454SS

FULL PICKUP

Class Andra Mccoy Houston, TX 1949 Chevrolet Truck
3rd Tyler Mahoney Montgomery, TX 1997 GMC C3500
2nd Dwayne Jenkins Dickenson, TX 1990 GMC Silverado
1st Christerfer Pate (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet C-10

RADICAL PICKUP

2nd Matthew Mccabe Kingwood, TX 1997 Chevrolet 3500
1st Thomas Kirven College Station, TX 1956 Chevrolet Apache

CUSTOM PICKUP

1st Daniel Shuhart Rosenberg, TX 2002 Holden UTE

CUSTOM PICKUP | Semi

1st Kenny Washington (Unavailable) 1975 GMC Sprint

CUSTOM PICKUP | Full

1st Scott Cooper Orland, CA 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

UTILITY WAGON

3rd Kendra Carter Spring, TX 2014 Jeep, Sr.T
2nd Tim Smithson Wylie, TX 1974 GMC Jimmy
1st Joel Gonzalez Conroe, TX 1972 Chevrolet Blazer

UTILITY WAGON | Full

2nd Paul Wasserman Conroe, TX 1996 Chevrolet Tahoe
1st Cory Scott Conroe, TX 1981 Chevrolet K5 Blazer

MINI UTILITY WAGON

3rd Ray Jimenez Houston, TX 1985 Chevrolet S-10 Blazer
2nd Bob Mungle Baytown, TX 1948 Willys Wagon
1st Jackie Campbell Magnolia, TX 1996 Toyota 4-Runner

4X4 UTILITY WAGON

1st Ryan Marshall Houston, TX 2018 GMC Denali

MINI 4X4 UTILITY WAGON

1st Adrian Arizmendi ClUTE, TX 1975 Ford Bronco

4X4 PICKUP | 1966-2015

3rd Juan Anguiano Alvin, TX 1985 Chevrolet K-10
2nd Jeremy Zimmerman Houston, TX 1966 Toyota FJ 45
1st Jacob Villarreal Friendswood, TX 2015 Toyota Tacoma

4X4 PICKUP | 2016-2019

1st Bryan Denhart Richmond, TX 2018 Ford F-350 4X4

4X4 PICKUP | 1988-Current | Mild

Class Jose Mireles (Unavailable) 2018 Ford F-250
Class Steven Harris Santa Fe, TX 2021 Silverado 2500 Pickup Crew Cab
Class Jason Zumwalt Needville, TX 2017 Ford F-350
Class Donald Rawlings Richmond, TX 2019 Ram 2500
3rd Chance Kemp Richmond, TX 2017 Ford F-250 4X4
2nd Tim Dunaway Richmond, TX 2018 Ford F-250 4X4
1st Jose Mireles (Unavailable) 2017 Ford F-150

4X4 PICKUP | 1988-Current | Semi

1st Tim Donelson Alvin, TX 2017 Ford F-250

SEMI MINI PICKUP

1st Eddie Gordy, Jr. Germanton, NC 1991 Mazda B2200

RADICAL MINI PICKUP

1st Steven Bell Dayton, TX 1995 Chevrolet S-10

TRUCK | 1935-Current

2nd Ricky Rygaard Santa Fe, TX 2020 Chevrolet Kodiak
1st Chance Kemp Richmond, TX 2010 Freightliner Sport Chassus

SEDAN DELIVERY | 1949-Current

1st Bruce Fortie (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Sedan

RADICAL VAN

1st Greg Fox Spring, TX 1962 Corvair Motorhome

STREET MACHINE CUSTOM | 1949-1964

Class Paul Dela Rosa (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
3rd John Ray (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Mustang
2nd James Ross Rosharon, TX 1964 Chevrolet Nova
1st Gene Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door 210 Wagon

STREET MACHINE CUSTOM | 1965-1979

2nd Patrick Hawkins Conroe, TX 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Charles Mobley Kemah, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

STREET TOURING | 1949-Current

2nd Frank Tarbert Houston, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Tal Centers, Jr. Montgomery, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

STREET MACHINE TRUCK | 1965-1979

2nd Lonnie D. Ford Friendswood, TX 1975 Ford F-100
1st Jack Barfield La Porte, TX 1966 Chevrolet C-10

4X4 COMPETITION

1st Michael Jones Montgomery, TX 2019 Jeep 2-Door Wrangler

PRODUCTION ROAD RACER

1st Jonathon Talley Humble, TX 2003 Ford Cobra

DOMESTIC BRACKET RACER

1st Garrett Coleman Houston, TX 1972 Dodge Demon 340

SUPER STOCK

1st Mark Bannert Cypress, TX 2020 Chevrolet Camaro

SUPER STREET

3rd Tyler Lowman New Caney, TX 2000 Ford Mustang
2nd Brandon Mcgee Houston, TX 1988 Ford Mustang
1st Sam Palazzolo Houston, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

TRACK COMPETITION CAR

1st Christopher Townsend Cleveland, TX 2020 J & J Open Wheel Sprint Car

GASSER

Class Dale Hoff League City, TX 1953 Chevrolet 210 Bel Air
3rd Lendell Keene (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Jeff Storrs Hockley, TX 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Keith Dobbs Franklin, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

ALTERED STREET COUPE | Pre-1935

Class Gary Karl Jones Creek, TX 1933 Ford Coupe
3rd Jerry Powers Lake Jackson, TX 1932 Ford 5-Window
2nd Bruce Fortie Magnolia, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Rich Fisher Cypress, TX 1932 Ford B 3-Window

STREET SEDAN | Pre-1935

1st Janie Higginbothom Baytown, TX 1929 Ford A

ALTERED STREET SEDAN | Pre-1935

1st Rudy Cardona Corpus Christi, TX 1930 Ford Sedan

STREET ROADSTER | Pre-1935

1st Mike Koleman (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Roadster

T-COUPE

1st Lisa Hibbitt Pasadena, TX 1927 Ford Model T Coupe

ROD PICKUP | Pre-1935

2nd Mike Koleman Magnolia, TX 1929 Ford Closed Pickup
1st Larry & Kathy Birdsong Prescott Valley, AZ 1926 Model T Ford Closed Cab

RADICAL SHOW ROD

1st Craig Kabzinski (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Coupe

CUSTOM ROD SEDAN | 1935-1948

1st Leticia Zavaleta Cleveland, TX 1946 Chevrolet Fleetline

MILD CUSTOM ROD COUPE | 1935-1948

1st Robert Shaw Pasadena, TX 1947 Ford Coupe

RADICAL CUSTOM ROD COUPE | 1935-1948

2nd Metal Mafia Customz Texas City, TX 1948 Ford Coupe
1st Ryan Marshall (Unavailable) 1946 Ford Coupe

CUSTOM ROD CONVERTIBLE | 1935-1948

1st Christopher Reyes Houston, TX 1948 Lincoln Continental

RADICAL CUSTOM ROD CONVERTIBLE | 1935-1948

1st Kevin Bullock Pearland, TX 1941 Cadillac Series 62

CUSTOM ROD PICKUP | 1935-1947
Except GM 1935-1946

1st Linda Keene (Unavailable) 1936 Ford A36 Pickup

FULL CUSTOM ROD PICKUP

1st Patricia Maly Kingwood, TX 1946 Mercury 1/2 Ton Pickup

RADICAL CUSTOM ROD PICKUP | 1935-1947
Except GM 1935-1946

2nd Chane Richey (Unavailable) 1945 Diamond T 404
1st Robert Smith (Unavailable) 1946 Hudson Truck

FULL CUSTOM ROD PANEL/DELIVERY | 1935-1948

1st Carl & Elisa Ginn Angleton, TX 1948 Thames Panel Van

STREET MACHINE CUSTOM ROD | 1935-1948

3rd Bruce Fortie (Unavailable) 1938 Pontiac Coupe
2nd Bruce Fortie (Unavailable) 1937 Fiat Topoline
1st Robert Smith Magnolia, TX 1941 Willys Deluxe Coupe

NOSTALGIA CHOPPER

1st Justin Toole New Ulm, TX 1967 Harley Davidson F2

SPORT TOURING

1st Joshua Brooks Houston, TX 2018 Harley Road King

ROAD BIKE

2nd Joshua Brooks Houston, TX 2018 Harley Road Glide
1st Joshua Brooks Houston, TX 2020 Harley Road Glide

SPORT BIKE

1st Lynn Herin Corpus Christi, TX 1975 Honda Motorcycle

3-WHEELED BIKE

1st John Cano San Antonio, TX 2011 Harley Trike

NORTH AMERICAN MANUFACTURED

2nd Chris Laster (Unavailable) 2005 Harley Davidson Sportster
1st Rodney Telfor II Baytown, TX 2001 Harley Davidson Flsts

BAGGER

1st Joshua Brooks Houston, TX 2014 Harley Street Glide

BIG WHEEL BIKE

2nd Joshua Brooks Houston, TX 2019 Harley Street Glide
1st Robert Smith (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide Custom

AUTO BIKE

2nd Next Level Automotive Houston, TX 2020 Polaris Slingshot
1st Roshonda Brown (Unavailable) 2021 Rewaco Motorcycle GT Touring

RESTORED | 1928-1934

1st Rudy Cardona Corpus Christi, TX 1934 Chevrolet Pickup

RESTORED | 1935-1948

1st Jim Perry Houston, TX 1937 Chevrolet Master Deluxe

RESTORED | 1949-1957

Class Julie Palmer Spring, TX 1949 Plymouth P18
Class Ron Harvey Sugarland, TX 1957 Oldsmobile 4-Door Super 88
Class Chip Sweet Lake Jackson, TX 1954 Chevrolet Bel Air
3rd Stephen Morris Houston, TX 1949 Packard Custom 8 Touring Sedan
2nd Patrick Fant Houston, TX 1956 Cadillac Series 62 4-Door Sedan
1st Dean Forbes Houston, TX 1956 Continental Mark II Coupe

RESTORED | 1966 Only

Class Brice Bergesen Houston, TX 1966 Corvair Monza Coupe
Class Lendell Keene Baytown, TX 1966 Ford Galaxie 500XL
3rd Jessica Grantham Friendswood, TX 1966 Ford Mustang
2nd Ronnie Juarez Houston, TX 1966 GTO 2-Door Post
1st Janice Sutherland &
Larry Snow
Red Bluff, CA 1966 Plymouth Satellite

RESTORED | 1958-1967

Class Bill Prince Houston, TX 1967 Ford Thunderbird 2-Door
Class Mimi Siracusa Magnolia, TX 1961 Pontiac Tempest Coupe
3rd Richard Jennings Houston, TX 1967 Pontiac GTO
2nd James Deas Houston, TX 1964 Pontiac 2-Door Coupe
1st Garrett Coleman Houston, TX 1965 Pontiac GTO

RESTORED | 1970 Only

3rd Randy Gilmore Missouri City, TX 1970 Pontiac GTO
2nd Randy Marino (Unavailable) 1970 AMV Rebel
1st Bill Murski Pinehurst, TX 1970 Buick GSX

RESTORED | 1968-1972

Class Dean Hughes Katy, TX 1971 Pontiac GTO
3rd Lonnie Hays Channelview, TX 1972 Pontiac Lemans
2nd Charles Williams Humble, TX 1968 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Lynn Herin Corpus Christi, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle

RESTORED | 1973-1978

3rd Ana Skinner Houston, TX 1974 American Motors Gremlin
2nd John Matejka Houston, TX 1977 AMC Pace R
1st Al Tropea Galveston, TX 1975 Pontiac Trans AM

RESTORED | 1979-1984

1st David Mondrik El Campo, TX 1982 Chevrolet Camaro

RESTORED | 1985-1992

2nd Rodney King (Unavailable) 1988 Avanti LSV
1st Rodney King Houston, TX 1987 Avanti SC

RESTORED | 1993-2000

1st Aaron Lazo Richmond, TX 1999 Chevrolet Camaro SS

RESTORED | 2001-2016

Class Aaron Mccubbin Richmond, TX 2002 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Sergio Almaguer, Jr. Fresno, TX 2002 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Sergio Almaguer, Jr. Fresno, TX 2001 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Eddie & Karen Foster Crosby, TX 2009 Dodge Challenger
1st Matthew Wallace Houston, TX 2004 Ford Cobra

RESTORED CONVERTIBLE | 1959-1967

Class John Davis (Unavailable) 1959 Cadillac Convertible
Class Mark & Sylvia Lind Crosby, TX 1967 Plymouth GTX
Class Rick & Jenny Mejia Humble, TX 1964 Dodge Dart
3rd Lance York Houston, TX 1967 AMC Rebel SSt
2nd Bob Wright Santa Fe, TX 1967 RS SS Camaro 350 Convertible
1st Christine Rodriguez Lake Jackson, TX 1966 Ford Mustang

RESTORED CONVERTIBLE | 1968-1972

Class Theresa Stanley (Unavailable) 1972 Ford Mustang
Class Walker Agnew Houston, TX 1970 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible
3rd Tyler Devoy (Unavailable) 1969 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Duke Omer Misouri City, TX 1968 Oldsmobile Cont
1st Nick Schipon (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

RESTORED CONVERTIBLE | 2000-2019

3rd John Young Houston, TX 2013 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Drew Ptasienski (Unavailable) 2011 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Stephanie Bane Tomball, TX 2003 Ford Cobra

RESTORED PICKUP/VAN

Class Glenn Parmlee Houston, TX 1949 Ford F2
Class Justin Still Huffman, TX 1969 VW Bus
Class Daniel Garza The Woodlands, TX 2005 Chevrolet SSR Truck
3rd Charles Fogleman Magnolia, TX 1967 Chevrolet 1/2 Truck
2nd Ed Murphy Montgomery, TX 1961 Corvair Rampside
1st Jon Protteau Montgomery, TX 1965 Corvair

ALTERED RESTORED | 1958-1969

Class Steven Logan Angleton, TX 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
3rd Rudy Ortiz Baytown, TX 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Clifford Wuertz Cypress, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe
1st Trey Seiter Houston, TX 1958 Plymouth Fury

ALTERED RESTORED | 1970-1972

3rd Daren Barrier Cat Spring, TX 1971 Oldsmobile 442
2nd Bruce Wright Spring, TX 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme Convertible
1st Michael O’Connell Sugar Land, TX 1971 Oldsmobile 442 W-30 Convertible

FOREIGN SPORTS | 1956-1969

Class Michael Hado Cypress, TX 1966 Triumph TR4A
3rd Mark Eagleton Houston, TX 1969 Jaguar E Type 2+2
2nd Eduardo Ratia Humble, TX 1956 Austin Healy BN2
1st Eric Lipper Houston, TX 1965 Jaguar XKE Convertible

FOREIGN SPORTS | 1970-1980

3rd John Baguley Spring, TX 1972 Triumph Spitfire Mark IV
2nd Gabriel Rodriguez Kingwood, TX 1980 Triumph TR8
1st Mark Eagleton Houston, TX 1971 Jaguar XKE Coupe

CLASSIC

1st William & Victoria Seward Katy, TX 1934 Lincoln 524

DOMESTIC SPORTS | Early

2nd Nick Anguiano Alvin, TX 1975 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Dan Startin Humble, TX 1969 AMC AMX

DOMESTIC SPORTS | Late

Class Bob Mennell Magnolia, TX 2013 Corvette Coupe
Class Ray Wheat Spring, TX 2016 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Jeff Galloy Tomball, TX 2010 Chevrolet Corvette
Class Bob Romsland Tomball, TX 2018 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Ronald Proctor, Sr. Montgomery, TX 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Mike Lacher (Unavailable) 2020 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Van Knox Houston, TX 2019 Corvette Coupe

DOMESTIC SPORTS | 1985-2003

1st Mike Walsh Katy, TX 2002 Chevrolet Corvette Z/06

VINTAGE RACE CAR

2nd Art Jeske Houston, TX 1984 March Indy Car
1st Bruce Selby Magnolia, TX 1960 Kurtis-Kraft Quarter Mile Midget Car

Scroll to Top