Dallas, TX (2022)

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Scroll to Top

62nd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

Dallas Market Hall, February 18 – 20, 2022

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Dallas Diamond Award

Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98

Fab “4′

George Jezek Waco, TX 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan
Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98
Janice Sutherland
Larry Snow
Red Bluff, CA 1966 Plymouth Satellite

Master Builder
Presented By: Steele Rubber Products

Donnie Limbock (Unavailable) 1967 Pontiac Firebird

CASI Cup

Luis Correa Tyler, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING | Custom

Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II 4-Door Sedan

OUTSTANDING | Sports / Sport Compact

Jim Barr Lakeway, TX 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

OUTSTANDING | Full / Radical / Handbuilt Custom

Jimmy Austin (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

OUTSTANDING | Truck

Robert Tucker Conroe, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10

OUTSTANDING | Full / Radical / Handbuilt Truck

Chris Pate College Station, TX 1959 Chevrolet Apache

OUTSTANDING | Competition

Keith Dobbs Franklin, TX 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

OUTSTANDING | Street Rod

George Jezek Waco, TX 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

OUTSTANDING | Custom Rod

Robert Smith (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Deluxe Coupe

OUTSTANDING | Street Machine

Bobby Turner Hurst, TX 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner

OUTSTANDING | Restored

Bill Murski Magnolia, TX 1970 Buick GSX

BEST | Restored

Janice Sutherland
Larry Snow
Red Bluff, CA 1966 Plymouth Satellite

BEST | Rod

Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan

BEST | Street Machine Competition

Jim Hatch Royse City, TX 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

BEST | Truck

Clent Piercey Keller, TX 1959 Chevrolet 1/2 T Pickup

BEST | Custom

Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98

OUTSTANDING | Individual Display

Robert Trevino (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Davidson Road King
Jason McCellan Boone, IA 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
Bill Murski Magnolia, TX 1970 Buick GSX
Keith Dobbs Franklin, TX 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan
Jimmy Austin (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II 4-Door Sedan
Dr. Buddy Merrick Denison, TX 1927 Ford T | Doctor’s Coupe

OUTSTANDING | 10×20 Display

Gregory & Donna Jones Atlanta, GA 1929 Ford A

OUTSTANDING | Non-Electrical Display

Chris Pate College Station, TX 1959 Chevrolet Apache

OUTSTANDING | Detail

Johnny Minshew Fort Worth, TX 1969 Camaro Z/28

OUTSTANDING | Engineered

Gilbert Arredondo Fort Worth, TX 1965 Chevrolet Pickup Truck

OUTSTANDING | Undercarriage

Pat Halbach Flower Mound, TX 1966 Ford Mustang GT-350

OUTSTANDING | Paint

Johnny Minshew Fort Worth, TX 1969 Camaro Z/28
Deats & Justin Beaird Dallas, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback
David Kniss Nevada, TX 1967 Plymouth GTX
Tim Goodwin (Unavailable) 1952 VW Zwitter
Rich Fisher Cypress, TX 1932 Ford Model B

OUTSTANDING | Use of Color Design

Jason McCellan Boone, IA 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

OUTSTANDING | Bike Paint

Tim Smithson (Unavailable) 2002 Honda 3 Wheeler

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Custom

Eric Walton Montgomery, TX 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Sedan

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Street Machine Competition

Dennis & Gail Allonby Dallas, TX 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Rod

Ronnie Camp (Unavailable) 1941 Willis Coupe

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Truck

Loaded Dice Speed Shop (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet 3100

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Restored

Chad Halbach Cooleyville, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible

OUTSTANDING | Engine | Bike

Junor Kolar Fort Worth, TX 2008 American Iron Horse TX Chopper

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Custom

Eric Walton Montgomery, TX 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Sedan

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Street Machine Competition

Johnny Minshew Fort Worth, TX 1969 Camaro Z/28

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Rod

Dwain Jones Forney, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Truck

Loaded Dice Speed Shop (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet 3100

OUTSTANDING | Interior | Restored

Kevin Shannon Mckinney, TX 1969 AMC AMX 500

OUTSTANDING | Bike

Robert Smith (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide

BEST | Bike

Robert Trevino (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Davidson Road King

Rising Star

Michael Hammers II Kaufman, TX 2014 Motivational Junior Dragster

Rising Star | Paint

Steven Arredondo Fort Worth, TX Pedal Car

Rising Star | Engine

Erik Salazar (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Rising Star | Interior

Mackenzie Hammers Forney, TX 1962 Chevrolet C-10

Rising Star | Display

Mackenzie Hammers Forney, TX 1962 Chevrolet C-10

ISCA Street Achievement | Paint

Kenneth Jones Baytown, TX 1965 Shelby Cobra

ISCA Street Achievement | Interior

James & Sonja Wright Greenville, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova II

ISCA Street Achievement | Engine

Bruce Fortie (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement | Traditional Vehicle

Don Kemp Arlington, TX 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air

ISCA Street Achievement | Modern Muscle

George Antochy Mansfield, TX 2020 Ford Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement | Truck

Erik Salazar (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10

ISCA Street Achievement | Rod

Dwain Jones Forney, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement | Custom / Sports

Rene Aguilar Pearland, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement | Restored

Andy Dicus Scurry, TX 1970 Plymouth Cuda

ISCA Street Achievement | Best Street

Luis Correa Tyler, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Club Award

North Texas AMC Club
North Texas Mustang Club

Best Club Award

Lone Star Corvette Club

Go Kart

1st Joe Bressie Dallas, TX 2010 Hand Built Mini 32 Ford

Special Interest | Motorized

2nd Ken Pool Double Oak, TX 1974 Dodge Monaco
1st Sean Bailey Ridgedale, MO 1977 Pontiac Lemans

Mini Bike

1st Joe Bressie Dallas, TX 2010 Mini Sport Bike 110cc Mini Bike

Novelty Vehicle

1st Joe Bressie Dallas, TX 2022 Hand Built Mini 32 Ford Highboy

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Steven Arredondo (Unavailable) Bike

Pedal Cars

1st Steven Arredondo Fort Worth, TX Pedal Car

Junior Dragster

1st Michael Hammers II Kaufman, TX 2014 Motivational Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible | 1949 – 2019

CLASS Van Turner Cedar Hill, TX 1970 Cadillac DeVille Convertible
CLASS Colin & Peggy Macrury Mt Calm, TX 1968 Plymouth Sport Satellite Convertible
3rd Donnie Limbock (Unavailable) 1967 Pontiac Firebird
2nd Danny Barboza Hickory Creek, TX 1954 Ford Sunliner
1st Pat Halbach Flower Mound, TX 1966 Ford Mustang GT-350

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Jeffrey Hess Woodland Hills, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98

Custom Wagon | 1949 – 2019

2nd Joe Shea Frisco, TX 1960 Chevrolet Brookwood
1st Jd Tidwell Allen, TX 1964 Chevrolet Impala Wagon

Conservative Hardtop | 1949 – 1954

1st Don Kemp Arlington, TX 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop | 1955 – Only

CLASS Veta Gemsheim Plano, TX 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
3rd Marvin Cowden Grand Prairie, TX 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Sedan
2nd Jb West Keller, TX 1955 Poniac Hardtop
1st David Dennis Dallas, TX 1955 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Conservative Hardtop | 1956 – 1959

3rd Mitch Stults (Unavailable) 1956 210 2-Door
2nd Dan Burns Plano, TX 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air 4-Door
1st Drew Dorner Ennis, TX 1959 Plymouth Fury

Conservative Hardtop | 1960 – 1963

CLASS Mike Tidwell Allen, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Dave Plubell Garland, TX 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Mark Buchanan Oak Leaf, TX 1963 Plymouth Savoy
1st George Aldredge Dallas, TX 1961 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop | 1964 – 1965

CLASS Paul Conrewras Pilot Point, TX 1964 Ford Galaxie 500
CLASS Pam Roberts Tioga, TX 1964 AMC Rambler Ambassador
3rd Keelan Lindsey N Richland Hills, TX 1964 Plymouth Valiant
2nd Naaman Maxedon Burleson, TX 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Mike Yudizky Wills Point, TX 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Conservative Hardtop | 1966 – 1967

CLASS Lee Phillips Forney, TX 1967 Pontiac Firebird 400
CLASS Mike Owen Mckinney, TX 1966 Chevrolet Impala SS
3rd David Kniss Nevada, TX 1967 Plymouth GTX
2nd Michael Mccorkle Grand Prairie, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Don Silaff Nevada, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Hardtop | 1968 – 1969

CLASS Tom Hunt Forney, TX 1969 AMC Javelin
3rd James Dyer Keller, TX 1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS
2nd Roger Gilmore Rowlett, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jimmy Stewart Shady Shores, TX 1968 Plymouth Barracuda

Conservative Hardtop | 1970 – 1979 AMC

3rd Martin Bricker Plano, TX 1974 AMC Javelin AMX
2nd Neil Ullrich, Jr. Plano, TX 1973 American Motors AMX
1st Shay Eddleman Richardson, TX 1974 AMC AMX Javelin

Conservative Hardtop | 1970 Only

CLASS Dan Grace Double Oak, TX 1970 Pontiac Lemans Sport
3rd Jason Olmos Fort Worth, TX 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1
2nd William Withem Watauga, TX 1970 Plymouth Barracuda
1st Rene Aguilar Pearland, TX 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle

Conservative Hardtop | 1971 – 1979

CLASS Vincent Manning Glenn Heights, TX 1972 Oldsmobile Delta 88 Holiday Coupe
CLASS Donnie Limbock (Unavailable) 1976 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Jim Steinman Crowley, TX 1973 Dodge Challenger
2nd Richard Shatswell Wylie, TX 1971 Plymouth Roadrunner
1st Darrell Jacobson (Unavailable) 1972 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop | 2000 – 2010

3rd Arthur Dixon Grapevine, TX 2005 Roush Mustang
2nd Darrell Jacobson Wylie, TX 2009 Dodge Challenger
1st Dru Wooford Taylorville, IL 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop | 2011 – 2019

CLASS James & Tammy Purdy Yantis, TX 2013 Ford Mustang
3rd Chandra Kusske Fort Worth, TX 2011 Cadillac CTSv
2nd Albert Bazis Plano, TX 2017 Dodge Challenger
1st Frank Smith N Richland Hills, TX 2015 Dodge Challenger

Contemporary Custom | 2020 – Current

1st George Antochy Mansfield, TX 2020 Ford Convertible

Mild Hardtop

3rd David Balthrop (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Sedan
2nd James & Sonja Wright Greenville, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova II
1st Larry Cesander Southlake, TX 1956 Oldsmobile Super 88

Semi Hardtop

2nd Marc Bernd Arlington, TX 1966 Ford Mustang
1st Brian Gantley Keithville, LA 1961 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud II 4-Door Sedan

Full Hardtop

2nd Eric Walton Montgomery, TX 1953 Chevrolet Bel Air 2-Door Sedan
1st Jimmy Austin (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Exotic Custom

1st Ben Davis, Jr. Dallas, TX 1954 Jaguar XK140

Conservative Sports | 1963 – 1967

2nd Ronnie Boy Musacchio (Unavailable) 1963 Corvette Coupe
1st Jeff Kuzniar Flower Mound, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports | 1968 – 1982

3rd Aj Riemitis Fort Worth, TX 1969 American Motors AMX
2nd Bill Russell Fort Worth, TX 1969 AMC AMX
1st Miki Solomon Plano, TX 1969 Jaguar E Type Coupe

Conservative Sports | 1983 – 1996

CLASS Ariel Hernandez N Richland Hills, TX 1987 Pontiac Fiero
3rd Anthony Torrez (Unavailable) 1986 Pontiac Fiero
2nd Delia Tovar (Unavailable) 1988 Pontiac Fiero
1st Mike Swayne (Unavailable) 1988 Pontiac Fiero

Conservative Sports | 1997 – 2013

3rd Bobby Turner Hurst, TX 1999 Plymouth Prowler
2nd David Jackson Joshua, TX 2000 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Paul Keeton Joshua, TX 2004 Chevrolette Corvette

Conservative Sports | 2014 – 2019

CLASS Tom Carr Fort Worth, TX 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
CLASS Sean Hadley Arlington, TX 2014 Chevrolet Stingray
CLASS Bill Colville (Unavailable) 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Z51 3LT
3rd James Williams New Braunsfuls, TX 2017 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Mark Smith New Boston, TX 2016 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jim Barr Lakeway, TX 2014 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports | 2020 – Current

2nd Bill Colville Denton, TX 2021 Chevrolet Corvette Z51 3LT
1st Kenneth Berg Lewisville, TX 2020 Chevrolet Corvette

Full Sports

2nd David Stephenson Richardson, TX 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jason Mccellan Boone, IA 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Handbuilt Sports

1st Kenneth Jones Baytown, TX 1965 Shelby Cobra

Exotic Sports

1st Andrew Kusske (Unavailable) 1996 Dodge Viper

Tuner

1st Allen Matthews, Jr. Arlington, TX 2013 VW Golf 2-Door

Full Tuner

1st Chris Pate College Station, TX 2000 Honda Civic

Mild Compact Custom

1st Tim Goodwin (Unavailable) 1952 VW Zwitter

Conservative Pickup | 1948 – 1952 (GM) | 1947 – 1954

1st Rick Davis Dallas, TX 1952 Chevrolet Pickup 3100

Conservative Pickup | 1957 – 1972

CLASS Mackenzie Hammers Forney, TX 1962 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Erik Salazar (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Mario Perez Irving, TX 1970 Chevrolet C-10
1st Eddie Stephens Aubrey, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup | 1973 – 1987

2nd Bill Godfrey Garland, TX 1987 Chevrolet R10 Custom
1st Jesse Stenger Nevada, TX 1987 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup | 2000 – 2019

1st Frank Vasquez Mckinney, TX 2019 Ford F-150

Mild Pickup

CLASS Kenneth Mccay Terrell, TX 2022 Ford Maverick
3rd Casey Mcfarland Dallas, TX 1970 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Kenny & Donna Reid Balch Spring, TX 1979 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Robert Tucker Conroe, TX 1969 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

1st Loaded Dice Speed Shop (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet 3100

Full Pickup

CLASS Aaron Weaver Frisco, TX 1958 Chevrolet Apache
3rd Charles Canalizo Trophy Club, TX 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
2nd Chris Pate College Station, TX 1959 Chevrolet Apache
1st Clent Piercey Keller, TX 1959 Chevrolet 1/2 T Pickup

Radical Pickup

2nd Noah Prikryl Waxachie, TX 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
1st Glenn Jenkins Ovilla, TX 1956 Ford Pickup

Utility Wagon

CLASS Billy Stockton Red Oak, TX 1988 GMC Suburban
3rd Keith Hanie Mesquite, TX 2005 Chevrolet 2500 Suburban
2nd Brent’s Customs Lewisville, TX 1966 International Travelall
1st Tim Smithson Wylie, TX 1974 GMC Jimmy

Mini Utility Wagon

1st Richard Barnes Richardson, TX 1949 Willys Jeep Panel

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Erik Salazar Wylie, TX 2001 AM General Hummer
1st Scott Rodieck Grapevine, TX 1971 Chevrolet K5 Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon EV

1st Roger Lambdin Benbrook, TX 2022 Jaguar Small SUV

4X4 Pickup | Pre – 1988

3rd Bill Bagwell (Unavailable) 1972 GMC K2500
2nd Erik Salazar Wylie, TX 1986 Chevrolet K-10
1st Steve Avila Denison, TX 1979 Ford F-150

Mini 4X4 Pickup | Pre – 1988

1st Neil Ullrich, Sr. Mckinney, TX 1983 Jeep CJ Scrambler

Lowrider Truck

1st Gilbert Arredondo Fort Worth, TX 1965 Chevrolet Pickup Truck

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Mike Clary Red Oak, TX 1934 Chevrolet Pickup

Panel | 1949 – Current

1st Don Segreti North Richland Hills, TX 1966 Chevrolet Panel Truck

Sedan Delivery | 1949 – Current

1st Bruce Fortie Magnolia, TX 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Deluxe

Compact Panel | 1949 – Current

1st Wallace Whitworth Weatherford, TX 2020 Dodge ProMaster City

Conservative Van

1st Nena Speigner Waxahachie, TX 1990 Daihatsu Hijet S82V

Street Machine Custom | 1949 – 1964

2nd Paul Kilcrease Rockwall, TX 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mike Whitworth Tuttle, OK 1961 Chevrolet Biscayne

Street Machine Custom | 1965 – 1979

2nd Adam Flores Grand Prarie, TX 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Luis Correa Tyler, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring | 1949 – Current

3rd Robert & Marcie Pickard Nevada, TX 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Johnny Minshew Fort Worth, TX 1969 Camaro Z/28
1st Deats & Justin Beaird Dallas, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Fastback

Pro Touring | 1949 – Current

2nd Bobby Turner Hurst, TX 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
1st Jim Hatch Royse City, TX 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Street Machine | Truck | 1980 – Current

1st Raymond Longoria III Lancaster, TX 1986 Chevrolet C-10

Production Road Racer

1st John Boy Morning (Unavailable) 1965 Mustang Tribute GT350H

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Thomas Rogers Laron, TX 1989 Chevrolet S-10

Competition Stock

3rd Robert & Laura Garrett Weatherford, TX 1969 Pontiac GTO
2nd Rich Matera Fort Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Steven Ward Dallas, TX 1969 American Motors SC Hurst Rambler

Super Street

1st Dennis & Gail Allonby Dallas, TX 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Roadster

1st Junior Kolar Fort Worth, TX 1923 Nostalgia Alt. Roadster

Track Comp Car

2nd Rafter P Construction (Unavailable) 2021 Maxim Chassis
1st Rafter P Construction (Unavailable) 2019 MB Customs

Gasser

2nd Lendell Keene Baytown, TX 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Keith Dobbs Franklin, TX 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Street Coupe | Pre – 1935

2nd Dwain Jones Forney, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st George Jezek Waco, TX 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe | Pre – 1935

3rd Donnie Limbock Clarksville, TX 1934 Ford Coupe
2nd Rich Fisher Cypress, TX 1932 Ford Model B
1st Bruce Fortie (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Roadster | Pre – 1935

1st Frank Norwood Dallas, TX 1929 Ford Model A Roadster

Altered Street Roadster | Pre – 1935

3rd Jonathan & Stephanie Drabek Carrollton, TX 1932 Ford B Roadster
2nd Mike Beal Kewaskum, WI 1933 Factory 5 3-Window
1st Jamie O’Pelt Haslet, TX 1933 Factory Five Racing Ford Model 40

T-Coupe

1st Dr. Buddy Merrick Denison, TX 1927 Ford T | Doctor’s Coupe

Pro Street Rod | Pre – 1935

1st Deats Beaird (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Truck

Custom Rod Sedan | 1935 – 1948

3rd Alan Durbin Rockwall, TX 1948 Plymouth 4-Door Sedan
2nd Richard Oliver (Unavailable) 1939 Chevrolet 5-Door Deluxe Town Car
1st Larry Buel Euless, TX 1939 Ford Tudor Sedan

Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947 (GM) | 1935 – 1946

2nd Jack Haggard Saktillo, TX 1946 Chevrolet Truck
1st Linda Keene Baytown, TX 1936 Ford A36

Radical Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947 (GM) | 1935 – 1946

1st Robert Smith Magnolia, TX 1946 Hudson Truck

Full Custom Rod Panel/Delivery | 1935 – 1948

1st Harold & Rhea Schrader Lavallette, NJ 1939 Ford Sedan

Street Machine | Custom Rod | 1935 – 1948

3rd Tim Goodwin (Unavailable) 1937 Dodge Brothers Coupe
2nd Ronnie Camp (Unavailable) 1941 Willis Coupe
1st Robert Smith (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Deluxe Coupe

Vintage Traditional Rod

1st Jimmy Austin Forney, TX 1932 Ford Coupe

Vintage Traditional Pickup

1st Dan Marks N Richland Hills, TX 1947 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod

2nd Jeremy Camp Forney, TX 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Ronnie Camp (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Dan Shea Denton, TX 1929 Ford A Pickup

Restored Bike

1st Ken Smith (Unavailable) 1966 Harley Davidson Police Special

Chopper

1st Junor Kolar Fort Worth, TX 2008 American Iron Horse TX Chopper

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Tim Smithson (Unavailable) 2002 Honda 3-Wheeler

North American Manufactured | Radical

1st Robert Trevino (Unavailable) 2006 Harley Davidson Road King

Big Wheel Bike

1st Robert Smith (Unavailable) 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Restored-Military

1st John Nagel Flower Mound, TX 1945 Willys MB

Restored | 1928 – 1934

3rd Chris Speigner Wacahachie, TX 1934 Plymouth Town Sedan
2nd Ron Rendleman Dallas, TX 1933 Plymouth PD 2-Door Sedan
1st Gregory & Donna Jones Atlanta, GA 1929 Ford A

Restored | 1949 – 1957

2nd Dennis Fletcher Mckinney, TX 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door
1st Tommy Miller Dallas, TX 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Restored | 1958 – 1967

CLASS Tim Goodwin (Unavailable) 1966 Mustang Shelby 350 GT
3rd Bill Cunningham Mansfield, TX 1967 Ford Mustang Coupe
2nd Ken & Gloria Davis Itasca, TX 1961 Pontiac Ventura
1st Janice Sutherland
Larry Snow
Red Bluff, CA 1966 Plymouth Satellite

Restored | 1968 – 1969

CLASS Christopher Drelling Carrollton, TX 1968 Oldsmobile Cutlass 2-Door
3rd Tim Goodwin (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Mad Dog & Vickie Dodson Keller, TX 1969 Chevrolet Z/28 Camaro
1st Tony Kondrotis Keller, TX 1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

Restored | 1970 Only

CLASS Hank Crosby Frisco, TX 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Andy Dicus Scurry, TX 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Tim Goodwin (Unavailable) 1970 Plymouh Superbird
1st Bill Murski Magnolia, TX 1970 Buick GSX

Restored | 1971 – 1972

3rd John Hartman Chilton, TX 1971 Plymouth Roadrunner
2nd Garry Thornburg Sanger, TX 1972 Ford Grand Torino
1st David Willenborg Plano, TX 1971 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM

Restored | 1973 – 1977

CLASS Glenn Hargrove Rowlett, TX 1975 Oldsmobile Cutlass 2-Door
3rd David Hershey Keller, TX 1977 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Ricky Bowen Little Elm, TX 1977 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM
1st Rj Stanelle Royse City, TX 1973 AMC Gremlin

Restored | 1978 Only

3rd Joe Varley Frisco, TX 1978 Oldsmobile Custom Cruiser
2nd Scott Hogue Carrollton, TX 1978 Pontiac Tans Am
1st Donnie Limbock (Unavailable) 1978 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored | 1979 – 1984

1st Kenny Furnell Garland, TX 1979 Oldsmobile Hurst

Restored | 1985 – 1992

3rd Sean Rickard Frisco, TX 1990 Pontiac Bonneville SSE
2nd Kendall Workman Frisco, TX 1988 Oldsmobile Cutlass 2-Door
1st Scott Simpson Plano, TX 1989 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored | 1993 – 2000

1st Dan Jackson Burleson, TX 1995 Chevrolet Z/28

Restored | 2001 – 2019

1st Don & Lisa Fenton Plano, TX 2002 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored Convertible | 1958 – 1966

CLASS Bobby Allsup (Unavailable) 1958 Nash Metropolitan
3rd P Ocelnik Flower Mound, TX 1965 Plymouth Satellite Convertible
2nd Bruce Stearns Plano, TX 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS
1st Chad Halbach Cooleyville, TX 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible

Restored Convertible | 1967 – 2019

CLASS Dan Friedberg Mansfield, TX 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass SX
CLASS Kenneth Richardson Allan, TX 1968 Pontiac GTO Convertible
3rd Jim & Karen Harrington Plano, TX 1999 Mustang Convertible
2nd Winston Mccollum Sherman, TX 1995 Chevrolet Corvette Indy 500 Pace Car
1st Don Smith Corinth, TX 2012 Ford Shelby GT

Restored Pickup

2nd Joe Lanning (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet C-10
1st Jerry Reed (Unavailable) 1987 Dodge D-150

Altered Restored

3rd Tommy Martin Fort Worth, TX 1968 Dodge Charger
2nd Kevin Shannon Mckinney, TX 1968 Chevrolet Z/28 Camars RS
1st Eddie Stephens Aubrey, TX 1955 Ford Main

Foreign

CLASS Lloyd Lumpkins Dallas, TX 1963 Jaguar E Type Roadster
CLASS Ben Davis Dallas, TX 1967 Jaguar 420
3rd Michael Moyer De Soto, TX 1970 Jaguar XKE
2nd J.J. & Rebecca Keig Mckinney, TX 1969 Jaguar E Type
1st Clark Kirby Arlington, TX 1966 Jaguar E Type OTS Convertible

Classic

1st George Boulton Fort Worth, TX 1947 Lincoln Sedan

Domestic Sports – Fiero

CLASS Steven Cidlik (Unavailable) 1986 Pontiac Fiero
CLASS Sean Rickard (Unavailable) 1988 Pontiac Fiero GT
3rd David Bacalzo (Unavailable) 1987 Pontiac Fiero
2nd Thomas Erwin (Unavailable) 1987 Pontiac Fiero
1st Justin Bowman (Unavailable) 1988 Pontiac Fiero

Domestic Sports – AMX

2nd Tom Jordan Dallas, TX 1969 AMC AMX
1st Kevin Shannon Mckinney, TX 1969 AMC AMX 500

Domestic Sports | 1959 – 1962

CLASS Albert Turner Dallas, TX 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
CLASS Dennis Counte (Unavailable) 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Greg Hurlburt Plano, TX 1959 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Gordon Koterba Paradise, TX 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jermy Welborn Lawton, OK 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports | 1963 – 1967

CLASS Buddy Dean (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
CLASS David Schickendanz Fort Worth, TX 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Clark Kirby Arlington, TX 1965 Chevrolet Sting Ray
2nd Jim Deaton Flower Mound, TX 1966 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Darren Heavner Weatherford, TX 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Domestic Sports | 1968- 1980

3rd Mitch Stuits Sherman, TX 1980 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Kevin Shedden (Unavailable) 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Dan Purdue Red Oak, TX 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible

Domestic Sports | 1990 – 2019

2nd Rick Herrick Dallas, TX 1996 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Johnny Abbe Rowlett, TX 2009 Chevrolet ZR1

Altered Sports

CLASS Gordon Moore Dallas, TX 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
CLASS Robert Perez Fort Worth, TX 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Z51
3rd Glenn Jones Keller, TX 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Raymon Hacking (Unavailable) 1970 American Motors AMX
1st Richard Wright Denton, TX 1962 Jaguar E-Type XKE

Vintage Race Car

1st Roderick Grape Mansfield, TX 1993 Ford Mustang Cobra R

Scroll to Top