Cleveland, OH (2022)

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

 

Scroll to Top

Summit Racing Equipment
I-X Piston Powered Auto-Rama

I-X Center, April 1-3, 2022

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

2022 Summit Gold Cup

Bradley, Brady & Cory Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala Wagon

Outstanding | Custom

Larry Boyd West Milton, OH 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding | Sports/Sport Compact

Clifford Goff Ravenna, OH 1989 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding | Truck

David J. Smith, III Carlisle, PA 1974 Jeep CJ5

Outstanding | Competition

Ed Kasicki Aurora, OH 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding | Street Rod

John Sutherland Watseka, IL 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding | Custom Rod

Pernell Spohn Butler, PA 1940 Pontiac Coupe

Outstanding | Street Machine

Kevin Tirpak Ravenna, OH 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding | Restored

Garry Gilbert Greenwood, IN 1968 Shelby GT500KR

Best | Restored

George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1961 Cadillac El Dorado

Best | Rod

Rick & Patty Bird Glenshaw, PA 1931 Chevrolet Coupe

Best | Street Machine Competition

George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1970 Ford Mustang GT500

Best | Truck

George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1966 Ford F100

Best | Custom

Bradley, Brady & Cory Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala Wagon

Outstanding | Individual Display

Garry Gilbert Greenwood, IN 1968 Shelby GT500KR
Rick & Patty Bird Glenshaw, PA 1931 Chevrolet Coupe
Larry Boyd West Milton, OH 1968 Pontiac Firebird
Curtis Pribble Houghton Lake, MI 1940 Willys Coupe
George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1961 Cadillac El Dorado
Kevin Kaiser Williamsville, NY 1968 Ford Mustang
David J. Smith, III Carlisle, PA 1974 Jeep CJ5
George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1966 Ford F100
Gene & Brenda Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 210 Wagon
Bradley, Brady & Cory Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala Wagon

Outstanding | 10×20 Display

Cooper Heitman Lyndhurst, OH 1933 Ford Roadster

Outstanding | Non-Electrical Display

Jeff Spradlin Springfield, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding | Detail

Clint Chaney Olmsted Falls, OH 2008 Ford GT500

Outstanding | Engineered

David & Adrina Niederst Rocky River, OH 1940 Packard 2-Door

Outstanding | Undercarriage

Tom Woelfle Alden, NY 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding | Paint

Dale Lacy New Baltimore, MI 1964 Chevrolet Malibu SS
Mike Smith Marion, OH 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick Hardtop
Garret Kitchen Columbus, OH 1933 Ford Roadster
Clint Chaney Olmsted Falls, OH 2008 Ford GT500

Outstanding | Use of Color Design

Ed Williams Madison, OH 2008 Ford F-450 Crew Cab

Outstanding | Bike Paint

Ron Hall Marion, OH 2019 Harley Davidson Road King

Outstanding | Engine | Custom

Jim & Jann Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding | Engine | Street Machine Competition

Gene & Brenda Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 210 Wagon

Outstanding | Engine | Rod

Tom Woelfle Alden, NY 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding | Engine | Truck

Mike Storey Cleveland, OH 1968 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding | Engine | Restored

Asa Sharp Akron, OH 1963 Dodge Max Wedge

Outstanding | Engine | Bike

Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

Outstanding | Interior | Custom

Mike Smith Marion, OH 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

Outstanding | Interior | Street Machine Competition

Gene & Brenda Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 210 Wagon

Outstanding | Interior | Rod

Garret Kitchen Columbus, OH 1933 Ford Roadster

Outstanding | Interior | Truck

Rick Fragnoli Bay Village, OH 1979 Ford Bronco

Outstanding | Interior | Restored

Michael Velek Mantua, OH 1973 Pontiac Trans AM

Outstanding Full / Radical / Handbuilt Custom

Kevin Kaiser Williamsville, NY 1968 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Full / Radical / Handbuilt Truck

Alan Metzger North Olmsted, OH 1952 Chevrolet 3100

Outstanding | Bike

Josh Way Painesville, OH 2022 Harley Roadglide

Best | Bike

Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 2005 Harley Davidson Chopper

Rising Star

Cooper Heitman Lyndhurst, OH 1933 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement | Paint

Michael Sangregorio Parma, OH 1979 GMC C15 Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement | Interior

Sheila Rehburg Niles, OH 1962 Chevrolet Impala Wagon

ISCA Street Achievement | Engine

Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH 1965 Chevrolet Nova

ISCA Street Achievement | Traditional Vehicle

Roy Muck Strongsville, OH 1951 Chevrolet Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement | Modern Muscle

Ralph & Chris Janus Streetsboro, OH 2013 Ford Mustang Roush

ISCA Street Achievement | Truck

Kali Kirby Cleveland, OH 1989 Ford Ranger

ISCA Street Achievement | Rod

Jim Lingler Independence, OH 1934 Chevrolet Delivery

ISCA Street Achievement | Custom / Sports

Rex Bendure Solon, OH 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air

ISCA Street Achievement | Restored

Steve Dancer Grand River, OH 1977 Pontiac Trans AM

ISCA Street Achievement | Best Street

Mike Rehl Heath, OH 1963 Plymouth 2-Door

Go Kart

2nd Gary Fougerousse Brecksville, OH 1969 Homemade Go Kart
1st Sam Delashmitt Berea, OH 2021 Homemade Go Kart

Special Interest | Motorized

3rd Bruce Mock Berea, OH 1961 Fairmont M19 Rail Track Car
2nd Jerry Beck Kittanning, PA 1930 Ford Model A
1st David & Adrina Niederst Rocky River, OH 1940 Packard 2-Door

Special Interest | Non-Motorized

1st Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 1960 Schwinn Bicycle

Mini Bike

1st Gregory Troyan Hinckley, OH 1971 Hodaka Mini Bike

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Michael McCann Cleveland, OH 2005 Custom Low Rider Trike

ATV | Side-By-Side

3rd Ed Amstutz Wooster, OH 2003 Yerf Dog Rover
2nd Ed Amstutz Wooster, OH 2007 Yamaha YF2450
1st Ed Amstutz Wooster, OH 1999 Yamaha Blaster

Snowmobile

3rd Mark Swartzlander Karns City, PA 1979 Kawasaki Invader 340
2nd Mark Swartzlander Karns City, PA 1972 Scorpion Stingerette
1st Mark Swartzlander Karns City, PA 1975 Motoski TS400

Custom Bicycle

2nd Wayne Peters Olmsted Township, OH 2019 Harley Davidson Bicycle
1st Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 2000 Cubb Rat Fink Bicycle

Custom Convertible | 1949 – 2019

2nd James M. Ziga Middleburg Heights, OH 1970 Mercury Cougar
1st Tim Sandys Toledo, OH 1967 Pontiac GTO

Custom Convertible | Mild

1st Rick Fryan Mentor, OH 1965 Cadillac Convertible

Custom Convertible | Semi

1st Chris Keller Pleasantville, CA 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air

Custom Wagon | 1949 – 2019

4th Don Harris Grafton, OH 1963 Ford Country Sedan
3rd Jerry Beck Kittanning, PA 1989 Buick Lesabre Hearse
2nd Mike Bunge Strongsville, OH 2007 Dodge Magnum
1st Frank Farrowni Willoughby, OH 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom Wagon | Mild

1st Patricia Bacon Curtice, OH 1964 Chevrolet Nova Wagon

Radical Custom Wagon

1st Bradley, Brady & Cory Ranweiler New Ulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Impala Wagon

Custom Dune Buggy

1st Gary Chapin Berea, OH 1971 Fiber Fab Clodhopper

Conservative Hardtop | 1949 – 1954

1st Robert Peto North Ridgeville, OH 1950 Oldsmobile 2-Door

Conservative Hardtop | 1955 – 1959

3rd Charles Coleman, Sr. Cleveland, OH 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd Charles Coleman, Jr. Brookpark, OH 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Mickey Nuzzo Boardman, OH 1956 Chevrolet Bel Air

Conservative Hardtop | 1960 – 1966

5th Michael Falish Lorain, OH 1963 Mercury Comet
4th Ronnie Thompson Lorain, OH 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Allyn Pytel Seven Hills, OH 1965 Pontiac GTO
2nd Dale Lacy New Baltimore, MI 1964 Chevrolet Malibu SS
1st Walt Wolski Mentor, OH 1960 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop | 1967 – 1969

5th Guy Reph Amherst, OH 1969 Ford Torino
4th Gary Webb North Olmssted, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Alex Cannella Ravenna, OH 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Rick Pinizzotto Northfield Center, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Tom Weston Marion, OH 1968 Dodge Coronet 440

Conservative Hardtop | 1970 – 1979

6th Sam Cucci Parma Heights, OH 1973 Oldsmobile Omega
5th Billy Konicek Elyria, OH 1977 Ford Mustang II
4th James Thiede Strongsville, OH 1977 Ford Mustang
3rd Jerry Harris Avon Lake, OH 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Scott Harris Chardon, OH 1973 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Kevin Suszynski Burton, OH 1971 Ford Torino

Conservative Hardtop | 1980 – 1989

3rd Pete Mrzyglod Depew, NY 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd John Toke Mantua, OH 1987 Buick Grand National
1st Alex Markou Avon Lake, OH 1989 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop | 2000 – 2010

4th Ronald Sullinger Vienna, OH 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Ray Tumbry North Ridgeville, OH 2002 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Joseph Ramey Wellington, OH 2005 Ford Mustang GT
1st Clint Chaney Olmsted Falls, OH 2008 Ford GT500

Conservative Hardtop | 2011 – 2019

4th Gus Markou North Ridgeville, OH 2017 Ford Shelby GT350
3rd Clint Chaney Olmsted Falls, OH 2017 Ford GT350
2nd Jerry Jana Chargrin Falls, OH 2013 Ford Mustang
1st Bob Ramser Medina, OH 2014 Ford Roush Mustang

Mild Hardtop

6th Brian Carder Stow, OH 1962 Chevrolet Impala SS
5th Glenn Seitz Columbia Station, OH 1966 Chevrolet Malibu
4th Chris Madrin Uniontown, OH 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner
3rd Jim & Jann Wilkins Tipp City, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Mike Smith Marion, OH 1957 Chevrolet Bel Air
1st Larry Boyd West Milton, OH 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Semi Hardtop

1st John Sieffert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick Hardtop

Full Hardtop

1st Kevin Kaiser Williamsville, NY 1968 Ford Mustang

Radical Hardtop

1st Rick Fryan Mentor, OH 1976 Cadillac Mirage

Exotic Custom

1st Doug Seybold Westlake, OH 1941 Buick Blackhawk

Nostalgia Custom

1st John Rigler Brookpark, OH 1953 Hudson Hornet

Conservative Sports | 1968 – 1982

1st Tim Mandarano Seven Hills, OH 1968 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports | 1983 – 1996

2nd Steven Bowens Elyria, OH 1992 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Clifford Goff Ravenna, OH 1989 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports | 1997 – 2019

2nd Bob Niznick Parma, OH 2004 Chevrolet Corvette
1st David & Shelley Zuber Independence, OH 2016 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports | 2020 – Current

1st Jerry Ulrich Hinckley, OH 2021 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

1st Bob Kyle Clinton, OH 1965 Shelby Cobra

Sport Compact

1st Sam Donnelly Elyria, OH 1995 Honda Del Sol

Mild Sport Compact

1st Brian Hess Cleveland, OH 2003 Mitsubishi Evolution

Semi Sport Compact

1st Stephanie Taylor North Ridgeville, OH 1997 Nissan 240SX

Tuner

1st Jason Stuckert Royal Oak, MI 1994 Toyota Supra

Mild Tuner

1st Chase Wheeler Elyria, OH 1990 Missan 300ZX

Semi Tuner

1st Jerry Taylor North Ridgeville, OH 1990 Nissan 300ZX

Compact Custom

1st Kenny Macneillis Brunswick, OH 2011 Volkswagen GTI

Semi Compact Custom

1st Eric Zett North Ridgeville, OH 2003 Dodge Neon

Conservative Pickup | 1957 – 1972

3rd Ernesto Pacheco Cleveland, OH 1969 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Andrew Rigler Brookpark, OH 1963 Ford F100
1st Joe Lucchese Strongsville, OH 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Contemporary Pickup | 2020 – Current

1st Zachary Carpenter Columbia Station, OH 2021 Dodge Ram 2500

Semi Pickup

1st Dennis Harris Medina, OH 1956 Ford F100

Full Pickup

1st George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1966 Ford F100

Radical Pickup

1st Alan Metzger North Olmsted, OH 1952 Chevrolet 3100

Custom Pickup

1st Mike Storey Cleveland, OH 1968 Chevrolet El Camino

Custom Pickup | Semi

1st William Geracci Cleveland, OH 1982 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

1st John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban 1500

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Gary Knight Burghill, OH 1972 GMC Jimmy

4X4 Utility Wagon | Mild

1st Rick Fragnoli Bay Village, OH 1979 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st David J. Smith, III Carlisle, PA 1974 Jeep CJ5

4X4 Pickup | 1988 – Current

5th Taylor Carpenter (Unavailable) 2019 Dodge Ram 2500
4th Zachary Carpenter Columbia Station, OH 2017 Dodge Ram 3500
3rd Ed Williams Madison, OH 2019 Ford F-450 Crew Cab
2nd Ed Williams Madison, OH 2017 Ford F-350
1st Ed Williams Madison, OH 2008 Ford F-450 Crew Cab

Radical Van

2nd Mike Apelons Columbia Station, OH 1979 Chevrolet G20
1st Mike Apelons Columbia Station, OH 1993 Chevrolet G20

Street Machine Custom | 1949 – 1964

1st Gene & Brenda Esaly Louisville, OH 1957 Chevrolet 210 Wagon

Street Machine Custom | 1965 – 1979

5th David Workman Olmsted Township, OH 1965 Dodge Coronet
4th Billy Konicek Elyria, OH 1976 Ford Mustang Cobra II
3rd Clifford Goff Ravenna, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd Gerald Pierce Olmsted Township, OH 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Frank Corrao Chardon, OH 1965 Dodge Coronet

Street Touring | 1949 – Current

1st Jd Nemire Waterville, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring | 1949 – Current

2nd Kevin Tirpak Ravenna, OH 1970 Dodge Challenger
1st George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1970 Ford Mustang GT500

Pro Street Custom | 1965 – 1979

2nd Brandon Feltrin Nova, OH 1966 Oldsmobile Starfire
1st Rick Guenther Middleburg, OH 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Sand Buggy

1st Harvey Crowley Youngstown, OH 1974 Rail Buggy 4 Seater

Competition Stock

3rd Mike Harris North Ridgeville, OH 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Richard Matera Fort Wayne, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Charlie Caldwell Painsville, OH 1964 Mercury Comet Cyclone

Super Stock

1st Paul Kruger, Jr. Parma, OH 1970 Chevrolet Malibu

Super Street

1st Ben Smith Elyria, OH 1964 Oldsmobile F85

Super Competition

1st Jerome Barrows Richmond Heights, OH 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Top Sportsman

1st Frank Madonia Hinkley, OH 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

1st Dave Hinzman Olmsted Township, OH 1998 Pontiac Trans AM

Funny Car

1st Michael Phillips Hudson, OH 2014 Dodge Charger R/T

Match Race & Exhibition

1st David & Adrina Niederst Rocky River, OH 1969 Dodge Wheel Stander

Track Competition | Street Stock

1st Steve McCall Elyria, OH 1988 Chevrolet Beretta

Track Competition | Sprint

2nd Steve Sexton Elyria, OH 2002 Maxum Sprint
1st Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH 1997 J&J Sprint

Nostalgia

3rd Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 1958 Ford Anglia
2nd Kal Potter Ormond Beach, FL 1964 Plymouth Belvedere Wagon
1st Richard Gottlieb Vermillion, OH 1967 Plymouth

Nostalgia Dragster

3rd Pastor Mike Sub Cambridge Springs, PA Fed Dragster
2nd William Scott Rady Painesville, OH 1111 Nostolgia Dragster
1st Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH 2022 Chevrolet Dragster

Gasser

3rd Albert Galdi Somerset, NJ 1969 Beaumont 2-Door
2nd Curtis Pribble Houghton Lake, MI 1940 Willys Coupe
1st Ed Kasicki Aurora, OH 1960 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Street Coupe | Pre – 1935

1st Norman Bradley Wellington, 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Roadster | Pre – 1935

3rd Cooper Heitman Lyndhurst, OH 1933 Ford Roadster
2nd Tom Woelfle Alden, NY 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Garret Kitchen Columbus, OH 1933 Ford Roadster

Roadster Pickup | Pre – 1935

1st John Spiker Waterville, OH 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Roadster Pickup | Pre – 1935

1st John Sutherland Watseka, IL 1932 Ford Roadster

Radical Altered Rod | Pre – 1935

1st Rick & Patty Bird Glenshaw, PA 1931 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan | 1935 – 1948

2nd Ryan Patten Sandusky, OH 1937 Humber Pullman Limo
1st Gary Holcomb Oberlin, OH 1937 Chevrolet Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948

1st Ray Tartabini Twinsburg Township, OH 1940 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe | 1935 – 1948

2nd George Milsop Brunswick, OH 1939 Lincoln Zepher
1st Pernell Spohn Butler, PA 1940 Pontiac Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup | 1935 – 1947 (GM) | 1935 – 1946

1st Gary Harrer Warren, OH 1947 Ford Pickup

Bobber

4th Konner Hall Marion, OH 2005 Kikker TBD
3rd Michael Folkman Mentor, OH 1973 Harley Davidson Chopper
2nd Matt Barnes Buffalo, NY 1979 Triumph Bonneville
1st James Gasier Willoughby, OH 1972 Yankee 500 Chopper

Restored Bike

2nd Russ Sanderson Berea, OH 1950 Harley Davidson Pan Head
1st David Eggert Chesterland, OH 1950 Harley Davidson TBD

Antique Custom

1st Ken McGill North Canton, OH 1968 Harley Davidson TBD

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Jason Ohman Cleveland, OH 1981 Yamaha TBD

Chopper

2nd JP Douglas Vardon Canal Fulton, OH 2000 Harley Davidson
1st Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 2005 Harley Davidson Chopper

Sport Touring

6th Cole Smith Burton, OH 2021 Harley Davidson Pan America
5th Steve Ferguson Brecksville, OH 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide
4th Rick Jackson Streetsboro, OH 2011 Harley Davidson Street Glide
3rd Ron Dubas Youngstown, OH 2009 Harley Davidson Fat Boy
2nd Kimberly Eggert Chesterland, OH 2009 Harley Davidson TBD
1st Shawn Martin Brookpark, OH 2014 Harley Davidson TBD

Road Bike

6th Rio Howard Brookpark, OH 2012 Harley Davidson TBD
5th Daryl Lackey Oakwood Village, OH 2016 Harley Davidson Ultra Limited
4th Wayne Peters Olmsted Township, OH 2004 Harley Davidson Road King
3rd Randy Plumley Brookpark, OH 1111 Custom Chopper
2nd Todd Ulrich Upper Sandusky, OH 2013 Harley Davidson TBD
1st Steve Curry Marion, OH 2013 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Comp Bike

4th Scott Weber Grafton, OH 1991 Honda CB750
3rd Ted Guthrie Salem, OH 1978 Ktm TBD
2nd Jax Sedivey Parma, OH Mini Chopper
1st Johnny Bova II Wadsworth, OH 1998 Harley Davidson

Drag Bike

4th Ricky Block Cleveland, OH 1980 Kawasaki TBD
3rd Wesley Munici Brookpark, OH 1978 Kawasaki K21000
2nd Mike Capozzio Chardon, OH 2021 Kawaski ZX14
1st Michael Phillips North Olmsted, OH 1974 Kawasaki Antique Custom

Sport Bike

4th Jeremiah Martin Novelty, OH 2003 Honda RC51
3rd Dan Kurtz Parma, OH 2009 Kawasaki ZX14
2nd Grayson Willacker Galion, OH 2008 Suzuki Hayabusa
1st Richard Hernandez North Olmsted, OH 2006 Kawasaki TBD

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Harold Runals Sullivan, OH 2011 Harley Davidson Tri Glide

Bike With Side Car

2nd Richard Santa Miller Akron, OH 2014 Indian Cheiftan Sidecar
1st Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 1990 Harley Davidson Military Side Car

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Joe Ballard Lagrange, OH 2008 Big Dog Military

North American Manufactured | Early

5th Andy Cervelli Cincinnati, OH 1979 Harley Davidson Super Glide
4th Keith Romig (Unavailable) 1992 Harley Davidson FXR
3rd Brian McCavine (Unavailable) 1976 Harley FLH
2nd Ralph Beeman Ravenna, OH 1991 Harley Davidson FLSTC
1st James Gasier Willoughby, OH 1979 Harley Davidson FXEF 1200 Super Glide

North American Manufactured | Late

5th Harold Runals Sullivan, OH 2004 Harley Davidson Low Rider
4th Melanie McCavish Northfield, OH 2001 Harley Davidson TBD
3rd Jason Robinson Holland, OH 2017 Harley
2nd Ed Dulack Brookpark, OH 2011 Harley Davidson TBD
1st Jim Messina Brookpark, OH 2018 Harley Davidson TBD

North American Manufactured | Full

1st Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

North American Custom

1st Jason Robinson Holland, OH 2001 Custom

Bagger

4th Jack Davis Mogadore, OH 2010 Harley Davidson
3rd Lisa McKim Madison, OH 2012 Harley Davidson Road Glide
2nd Tom Gregory Mogadore, OH 2015 Harley Davidson
1st Ron Dubas Youngstown, OH 2012 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Big Wheel Bike

3rd Frank Iaderosa Poland, OH 2005 Harley Davidson Bagger
2nd Shaun Thomas East Cleveland, OH 2016 Harley
1st Daryl Lackey Oakwood Village, OH 2018 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Big Wheel Bike | 30″ & Up

7th Jim Messina Brookpark, OH 2021 Harley Davidson TBD
6th Chad Rigdon Mount Gilead, OH 2017 Harley Davidson TBD
5th Josh Caranci Painesville, OH 2016 Harley Roadglide
4th Josh Way Painesville, OH 2010 Harley Roadglide
3rd Daryl Lackey Oakwood Village, OH 2015 Harley Davidson Road Glide
2nd Ron Hall Marion, OH 2019 Harley Davidson Road King
1st Josh Way Painesville, OH 2022 Harley Roadglide

Fat Tire Bike

1st Matt Lester Ontario, OH 2016 Harley Davidson Road Glide

European Custom

1st Paul Jagielski Sheffield Village, OH 1986 Gilera Allstate

Asian Custom | 1970 – 1979

2nd Ricky Block Cleveland, OH 1976 Kawasaki TBD
1st James Gasier Willoughby, OH 1971 Suzuki T500 Titan Bobber

Asian Custom | 1978 (Only)

4th Greg Phillips North Olmsted, OH 1978 Kawasaki KZ1000
3rd Tony Cox Cleveland, OH 1978 Kawasaki LTD1000
2nd Ricky Block Cleveland, OH 1978 Kawasaki Antique Custom
1st Kelly Waddell Grafton, OH 1978 Kawasaki Z1R

Asian Custom | 1980 – 2000

4th Tony Cox Cleveland, OH 1980 Kawasaki Z1
3rd Nick Phillips North Olmsted, OH 1980 Kawasaki LTD1000
2nd Kelly Waddell Grafton, OH 1980 Kawasaki Custom
1st Ed Amstutz Wooster, OH 1998 Suzuki Marauder

Auto Bike

1st Michael Cervelli Parma, OH 1997 Custom Trike

Restored | 1958 – 1959

4th Tom & Cheryl Laskowski Seven Hills, OH 1959 Lincoln Mark IV
3rd Judi Medaglia Westlake, OH 1958 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Bill Kinas Parma, OH 1959 Oldsmobile Super 88
1st Frank Tomasello North Huntingdon, PA 1959 Cadillac Coupe

Restored | 1960 – 1967

5th Dan Taylor Westlake, OH 1967 Mercury Cougar
4th Michael Kozar Lakewood, OH 1964 Ford Falcon Futura
3rd Robert Kopachko Mentor, OH 1962 Chevrolet Bel Air
2nd George A. Conrad II Berlin Heights, OH 1967 Shelby GT500
1st Asa Sharp Akron, OH 1963 Dodge Max Wedge

Restored | 1968 – 1972

6th Tom Pallotta Bath, OH 1968 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
5th Gerald Bradnan Columbia Station, OH 1972 Ford Gran Torino
4th Don Oergel North Royalton, OH 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass
3rd Craig Urban Mentor, OH 1970 Oldsmobile 442
2nd Scott Burton Chardon, OH 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Garry Gilbert Greenwood, IN 1968 Shelby GT500KR

Restored | 1969 (Only)

6th Kathleen Feltrin Medina, OH 1969 Oldsmobile Cutlass
5th Jeff Spradlin Springfield, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
4th David Wiechec Westlake, OH 1969 Dodge Super Bee
3rd Al Pniewski North Royalton, OH 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
2nd Don Martens, Jr. Lichfield, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st George A. Conrad II Berlin Heights, OH 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I

Restored | 1973 – 1978

3rd Drive One Techcenter Roseville, MI 1974 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd David Montgomery Brunswick, OH 1976 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Michael Velek Mantua, OH 1973 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored | 2001 – 2019

3rd John Barbarotta Elyria, OH 2007 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Brian Moore Sheffield Lake, OH 2018 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
1st Anthony Maroon North Canton, OH 2014 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored Convertible

5th Mark Meldrum Grafton, OH 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
4th Nick Haschka Avon, OH 2006 Ford Mustang
3rd Robert Nash Concord Township, OH 1957 Oldsmobile Super 88
2nd Sam Tomasello Elizabeth, PA 1967 Cadillac Convertible
1st George Conrad, II Akron, OH 1961 Cadillac El Dorado

Altered Restored

2nd Harry Melnyk Cleveland, OH 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Joe Marino Lancaster, NY 1987 Buick Grand National

Foreign

1st Edward Truskolaski North Ridgeville, OH 1990 Jaguar XJR

Domestic Sports

2nd Bruce Mock Berea, OH 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Zachary Carpenter (Unavailable) 2019 Chevrolet ZR1

Vintage Race Car

1st David Smith Akron, OH 1964 Dodge Steel Nose

Scroll to Top