Salt Lake City, UT

46th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts AutoRama

Mountain America Exposition Center, March 13-15, 2020

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Wasatch Cup

Dave Jones Millcreek, UT 1948 GMC Pickup

Utah’s Top 10

Randall Jones Orem, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
Mike And Judy Duford West Jordan, UT 1970 Sport Satellite
Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
Mack Weaver Morgan, UT 1950 Ford F1
Ken Frailey Tooele, UT 1959 GMC Truck
Max Guillen West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10 Mini Truck
Craig Hurd South Jordan, UT 2018 Ford F-350 Platinum
Terry Ford Sandy, UT 1966 Ford Mustang
Gary Thornton Highland, UT 1954 GMC Truck
Paul Shea Bluffdale, UT 1937 Ford Sedan Humpback

Best Lowrider

Max Guillen West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10 Mini Truck

CASI Cup

Youngblood Hot Rods Farmington, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Master Builder Award

Zachary Butterfield Tooele, UT 2006 Ford Mustang

Utah’s Finest

Mack Weaver Morgan, UT 1950 Ford F1

Outstanding Custom

Matt And Amy Clark Friendswood, TX 1965 Plymouth Barracuda

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Ryan Mattice West Valley City, UT 1964 VW Beetle

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Mike And Judy Duford West Jordan, UT 1970 Sport Satellite

Outstanding Truck

Max Guillen West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10 Mini Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Shawn Barr Murray, UT 1959 Chevrolet Apache 3100

Outstanding Competition

Orin Lindsey Hooper, UT 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Outstanding Street Rod

Martin Bennett Cambridge, New Zealand 1923 Ford T

Outstanding Custom Rod

Skip OXBorrow Lehi, UT 1937 Ford Slant Back

Outstanding Street Machine

Ken Frailey Tooele, UT 1959 GMC Truck

Outstanding Restored

Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Best Restored

Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Best Rod

Bryan Thompson Boise, ID 1934 Ford Pickup

Best Street Machine Competition

Mack Weaver Morgan, UT 1950 Ford F1

Best Truck

Dave Jones Millcreek, UT 1948 GMC Pickup

Best Custom

Randall Jones Orem, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Individual Display

Martin Bennett Cambridge, New Zealand 1923 Ford T
Randall Jones Orem, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro
Shawn Barr Murray, UT 1959 Chevrolet Apache 3100
Mark Pittman Layton, UT 2018 Dodge Hellcat Challenger
Mike Wagner (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 302
Dave Jones Millcreek, UT 1948 GMC Pickup
Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
Matt And Amy Clark Friendswood, TX 1965 Plymouth Barracuda

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Bryan Thompson Boise, ID 1934 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Holden Jung Farmington, UT 1958 Ford F-100

Outstanding Detail

Mark Pittman Layton, UT 2018 Dodge Hellcat Challenger

Outstanding Engineered

Bart Brandt (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Apache

Outstanding Undercarriage

Craig Hurd South Jordan, UT 2018 Ford F-350 Platinum

Outstanding Paint

Jason/Leesa Williams Taylorsville, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Jeff Williams Montrose, CO 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
Mike Howland Kearns, UT 1948 Willys Jeepster Vj2
Gary Thornton Highland, UT 1954 GMC Truck
Dennis Boulden Riverton, UT 1950 Chevrolet Pickup 3100

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Israel Carrillo West Valley City, UT 1966 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Outstanding Bike Paint

John Ward (Unavailable) 2018 Harley Fatboy

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Jeff Williams Montrose, CO 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Leo Ellis West Valley City, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Kelly Hardy Bluffdale, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Kevin Draper West Jordan, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Saleen Mustang

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Garry Wright Sandy, UT 2003 Harley Road King

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Jason/Leesa Williams Taylorsville, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Gregory Kevern Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet Gasser

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Kelly Hardy Bluffdale, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Cruz Salcedo Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Mike Wagner (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 302

Outstanding Bike

Chris Fjeldsted West Jordan, UT 2008 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Best Bike

Wes Goldberg Draper, UT 2016 Harley Street Glide

Rising Star

Cheyenne Stevens Brigham, UT 2010 Ford Mustang GT

Rising Star – Paint

Eduardo Contreras Magna, UT 1999 Lincoln Town Car

Rising Star – Engine

Sid Mcelreath Grantsville, UT 2015 Beast Chassis Midget #11

Rising Star – Interior

Israel Carrillo West Valley City, UT 1966 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Rising Star – Display

Daniel Silva Salt Lake City, UT 1987 Chevrolet El Camino

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Sergio Arellano West Valley City, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Mike Howland Kearns, UT 1948 Willys Jeepster VJ2

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Sos Valdez Ogden, UT 1956 Chevrolet 210 Post

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

David Arbon Bluffdale, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Saleen Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Michael Johnson Ontario, OR 1969 Chevrolet C-10 Stepside

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Mike Markham West Valley City, UT 1930 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Kalani Mack Taylorsville, UT 1956 VW Beetle

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Antonio Garcia West Valley City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

James/Rayne Bell South Jordan, UT 1970 Dodge Dart

Outstanding Club Award

Saleen Club Of America Salt Lake City, UT
Firme Image Salt Lake City, UT

Best Club Award

Nut Krackers Salt Lake City, UT

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

3rd Mark Mccomb Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Mercedes Unimog Trailer
2nd Richard Palmer Centerville, UT 1945 Military M416 Trailer
1st Randall Jones Orem, UT Harley Davidson 3 Wheel Golf Cart

Mini Bike

3rd Tim Holloway Sandy, UT 1871 Honda CT70
2nd Tim Holloway Sandy, UT 1969 Honda CT70
1st Jeremy Anderson Salt Lake City, UT 2019 Prototype Scooter

Lowrider Bicycle

2nd Daniela Mendoza Orem, UT Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle
1st Diego Mendoza Orem, UT Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

3rd Joseph Sanchez Kearns, UT Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle
2nd Dominique Jensen Salt Lake City, UT 1979 Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle
1st Camiron Rendon Kearns, UT Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

1st Deja Herrera West Valley City, UT Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

2nd Leonard Curry Kearns, UT Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle
1st Gale Curry Jr. Kearns, UT Schwinn Lowrider Bicycle

Pedal Cars

2nd Anthony Cornejo Kearns, UT Pedal Car
1st Andres Garcia (Unavailable) Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

Class Brent Garnder (Unavailable) 1959 Bicycle
3rd Tom Peterson Taylorsville, UT 1938 Silverking Flo Cycle
2nd Brody Myrup Midvale, UT 1970 Schwinn Cotton Picker
1st Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1968 Schwinn Orange Krate

Custom Bicycle

1st Tom Peterson Taylorsville, UT 1948 Dayton Space Oddity

Custom Tricycle

2nd Tino Antunez Ogden, UT Tricycle Pedal Bike
1st Alejandro Mendoza Orem, UT Custom Lowrider Tricycle

Quarter Midget

2nd Jordan Luttmer West Jordan, UT 2020 Quarter Midget
1st Aj Luttmer West Jordan, UT 2020 Fiser Quarter Midget

Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

Class Brian Pierce Herriman, UT 1967 Chevrolet SS Camaro
3rd Richard Cushing Saratoga Springs, UT 1966 Ford Mustang
2nd Mike And Belinda Manella Bountiful, UT 1968 Pontiac Firebird Convertible
1st Dan Green (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Convertible – 1990-Current

3rd Cody Haacke Syracuse, UT 1995 Ford
2nd Jim Jeffries Sandy, UT 2008 Ford Mustang
1st Jose Garcia Orem, UT 2005 Ford Mustang

Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

3rd Lucas Ackley West Jordan, UT 1960 Cadillac Miller Meteor Futura Duplex Hearse
2nd Christopher Freeman Vineyard, UT 1996 Buick Roadmaster
1st Kevin Werner West Valley City, UT 1956 Pontiac Chieftain

Radical Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

1st John Deollos South Jordan, UT 1954 Ford Ranch Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Aric Salamanca Syracuse, UT 1951 Chevrolet Style Line Deluxe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

Class Stacy Belgard West Valley City, UT 1956 Studebaker Champion
Class Ted Condie (Unavailable) 1955 Buick
Class Vance Strunk West Jordan, UT 1955 Chevrolet 210
3rd Mike Jackman Riverton, UT 1955 Chrysler Imperial
2nd Nathan Poulsen West Haven, UT 1955 Chevrolet 210 2-Door
1st Sos Valdez Ogden, UT 1956 Chevrolet 210 Post

Conservative Hardtop – 1957-1959

Class Kenner Garrick Woodland Hills, UT 1958 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Dewane Ivers Provo, UT 1957 Chevrolet Nomad
2nd Rick Zolllinger Nibley, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belair S
1st Randy Poulsen Riverdale, UT 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

Class Carson Swensen Sandy, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class Rudy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS
Class Troy Perea West Valley City, UT 1962 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Brandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1963 Ford Galaxie
2nd Scott Boyle Lehi, UT 1965 Pontiac Firebird
1st Mindy Keaton Lehi, UT 1965 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-1967 Only

Class Terry Pilon South Jordan, UT 1966 Dodge Dart
3rd Terry Ford Sandy, UT 1966 Ford Mustang
2nd Dean Bodily Salt Lake City, UT 1966 Chevrolet Impala
1st Brad Walton Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby GT 350

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969 Only

Class Greig Bridges Salt Lake City, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Class Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1969 Dodge Coronet R/T
Class Richard Bodrero Nibley, UT 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 302
3rd Jeff Williams Montrose, CO 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Todd Ostler Sandy, UT 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Dt Autobrokers West Valley City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

Class Billy Hall Salt Lake City, UT 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1970 Dodge Superbee
2nd Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Mike Hudson West Jordan, UT 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1972 Only

Class Carols Arroya Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Alex Martinez Lake Point, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Randall Jones Orem, UT 1972 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Rob Norton Springville, UT 1972 Ford Gran Torino Sport

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Seth Garcia Sandy, UT 1994 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-Current

3rd Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 2006 Ford Mustang
2nd Shane Varley Clinton, UT 2007 Ford Shelby GT500
1st Brad Walton Sandy, UT 2007 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500

Conservative Hardtop – 2009-2017 Only

Class Gary Locke So Weber, UT 2009 Ford Mustang GT500
Class Lyn Fhuere (Unavailable) 2017 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
Class Chris Oberle Holladay, UT 2014 Ford Mustang
Class Doug Page Eagle Mountain, UT 2016 Ford Mustang
Class David Poel South Jordan, UT 2009 Saleen SMS 570X Challenger
3rd Glenn Merrill Ogden, UT 2017 Dodge Challenger
2nd Carols Arroya Salt Lake City, UT 2010 Dodge Challenger
1st Cheyenne Stevens Brigham, UT 2010 Ford Mustang GT

Contemporary Custom – 2016-Current

2nd Nick Litteral American Fork, UT 2020 Ford Mustang GT
1st Jay Bryner Orem, UT 2020 Shelby Mustang GT500

Mild Hardtop

Class Jeff Williams Montrose, CO 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
Class James/Rayne Bell South Jordan, UT 1965 Pontiac Bonneville
3rd Lindsey Preece Hyrum, UT 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Jason/Leesa Williams Taylorsville, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Matt And Amy Clark Friendswood, TX 1965 Plymouth Barracuda

Mild Hardtop – 1997-2017

2nd Dt Autobrokers West Valley City, UT 1970 Plymouth Cuda
1st Zachary Butterfield Tooele, UT 2006 Ford Mustang

Semi Hardtop

1st Ken Kendall Taylorsville, UT 1957 Ford Fairlane

Full Hardtop

2nd Todd Bowen S Jordan, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Mike And Judy Duford West Jordan, UT 1970 Sport Satellite

Radical Hardtop

2nd Steve Webb Magna, UT 1951 Ford Custom
1st Randall Jones Orem, UT 1973 Chevrolet Camaro

Handbuilt Custom

1st Joe Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Bel-Air

Lowrider Custom

Class Richard/Melissa Navarro Clearfield, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
Class Kennie Montano Ogden, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
3rd Jose Tostado Magna, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Sergio Arellano West Valley City, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st Greg Gonzales Hudson, CO 1958 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Low Rider Custom – 1966-1979

Class Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1976 Chevrolet Impala
Class Madelyn Ibarra Magna, UT 1975 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1978 Oldsmobile Cutless
3rd Israel Carrillo West Valley City, UT 1966 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
2nd Connie Medina West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Impala Fastback
1st Rene Rene Orem, UT 1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme

Low Rider Custom – 1980-1989

Class Irving Vazquez Magna, UT 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class Josh Brown Lehi, UT 1984 Cadillac Fleetwood
Class Andres Garcia West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Class Tim Brown Kearns, UT 1981 Chevrolet Caprice
Class Jorge Gonzalez South Jordan, UT 1986 Lincoln
Class Eckey Pacheco Taylorsville, UT 1982 Lincoln Mark 6
3rd Josefina Cornejo Kearns, UT 1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd Miguel Carillo West Valley City, UT 1989 Chevrolet Caprice
1st Mark Gray Evc, UT 1980 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Lowrider Custom – 1990-1999

Class Marcos Medina West Jordan, UT 1999 Lincoln Towncar
Class Victor Hernandez Kearns, UT 1996 Cadillac Fleetwood
Class Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1993 Cadillac Fleetwood
Class Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1995 Cadillac Fleetwood
3rd Benny Haro Ogden, UT 1997 Lincoln Town Car
2nd Eduardo Contreras Magna, UT 1999 Lincoln Town Car
1st Fernando Balli Roy, UT 1995 Lincoln Town Car

Mild Lowrider Custom

3rd Ruben Flores West Valley City, UT 1982 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd Krys Sanchez Tooele, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala SS
1st Ray Cordova Tooele, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Bob & Breta Campbell Myton, UT 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

2nd Randall Jones Orem, UT 1964 Chevrolet Corvette
1st David Pratt Riverton, UT 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Curt Jones Orem, UT 1973 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Ray Carlson Orem, UT 1984 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1997-2015

1st Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 2006 Nissan 350Z Turbo

Full Sports

1st Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1974 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray

Hand-Built Sports

3rd Richard Bodrero Nibley, UT 1965 Factory Five Cobra
2nd Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1963 Shelby AC Cobra 289
1st Dick Markestein Syracuse, UT 1965 Shelby Daytona Coupe

Exotic Sports

Class Kyle Nelson Alpine, UT 2016 Dodge Viper ACR Extreme
Class Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1989 Lamborghini Countach
3rd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 2001 Dodge Viper ACR
2nd Tim Anglin Salt Lake City, UT 1997 Dodge Viper GTS
1st Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 2008 Dodge Viper ACR

Tuner

2nd Skitch Bryant Bluffdale, UT 1991 Nissan Skyline GT-R Japan Origin
1st Carlos Romero West Valley City, UT 1997 Mitsubishi Eclipse

Compact Custom Bus & Panel

3rd David Ross South Jordan, UT 1957 VW Bus
2nd Peter Wangsgard Sandy, UT 1964 VW Deluxe 21 Window Bus
1st Roland Abundo Draper, UT 1964 VW Panel Bus

Compact Custom – 1952-1956

Class Lee Mcdonald N Salt Lake City, UT 1959 VW Type 1
Class James Campbell Holladay, UT 1955 VW Beetle Ragtop
3rd Juan Rea West Jordan, UT 1956 VW Bus
2nd Juan Rea (Unavailable) 1956 VW Bug
1st Kalani Mack Taylorsville, UT 1956 VW Beetle

Compact Custom – 1957-1967

2nd Jaymes Amd Candee Martinez West Jordan, UT 1967 VW Bug
1st Brett Carlson Riverton, UT 1966 VW Bug

Compact Custom – 1968-2011

Class Denis Bermudez Sandy, UT 1974 BMW Coupe
3rd Jazmin Acosta West Valley City, UT 1996 VW Jetta
2nd Tony Pitts Midvale, UT 2011 BMW 335i
1st Andrew Randall Farmington, UT 2005 Subaru Impreza WRX

Compact Custom – 2012-2017

3rd Mike Garcia Sandy, UT 2016 Ford Fiesta ST
2nd Alonzo Buckley Sandy, UT 2017 Ford Fiesta
1st Nick Crawford Herriman, UT 2017 Ford Focus ST

Mild Compact Custom

1st Ryan Mattice West Valley City, UT 1964 VW Beetle

Radical Compact Custom

1st Rod Wickman Tooele, UT 1973 VW Bug

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st Delyle Billings Murray, UT 1956 Ford F-100 Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

2nd Marcos Garcia Salt Lake City, UT 1965 Chevrolet C-10
1st Fred Mecham Sandy, UT 1967 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Terry Pilon South Jordan, UT 1979 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

2nd Anthony Carrillo West Valley City, UT 1998 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Sergio Mendoza Taylorsville, UT 1991 Chevrolet CK 1500

Mild Pickup

3rd Dt Auto Brokers West Valley City, UT 1955 Chevrolet 3100
2nd Dennis Boulden Riverton, UT 1950 Chevrolet Pickup 3100
1st Gary Thornton Highland, UT 1954 GMC Truck

Mild Pickup – 1964-1999

Class Daniel Rodriguez West Jordan, UT 1993 Chevrolet Silverado
3rd John Szwarc Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet C-10
2nd David Barnson South Jordan, UT 1964 Ford F-100
1st Michael Johnson Ontario, OR 1969 Chevrolet C-10 Stepside

Semi Pickup

1st Kevin Draper West Jordan, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Full Pickup

2nd Cruz Salcedo Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet C-10
1st Shawn Barr Murray, UT 1959 Chevrolet Apache 3100

Radical Pickup

2nd Rulon Harper West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Dave Jones Millcreek, UT 1948 GMC Pickup

VW Transporter

1st Ric Birks Highland, UT 1967 VW Single Cab Type II

Custom Pickup

Class Alex Brown Sandy, UT 1965 Chevrolet El Camino
3rd Floyd Pixton Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Ford Ranchero GT
2nd Alan Stauffer W Jordan, UT 1965 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Bill Pascucci Herriman, UT 1972 Chevrolet El Camino

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

Class John Coffman West Jordan, UT 1953 Willy’s
Class Kelly Street Riverton, UT 1985 Jeep Cj7
Class Richard Palmer Centerville, UT 1952 Willys M38 4X4
3rd Cliff Argyle Pleasant Grove, UT 1973 Ford Bronco
2nd Cody Herbert West Jordan, UT 1966 Ford Bronco
1st Mike Howland Kearns, UT 1948 Willys Jeepster VJ2

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

Class Quinn Woodmansee (Unavailable) 1975 Ford F-250
Class Cole Weaver Morgan, UT 1969 Jeep Truck J10
3rd Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet K-10 4X4 Pickup
2nd Robert Bills Roy, UT 1970 Chevrolet K-30 Truck
1st Bart Brandt (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Apache

4X4 Pickup – 1989-Current

2nd Alex Brown Sandy, UT 2007 Chevrolet 2500 Silverado
1st Jerry Brown Pleasant Grove, UT 2007 Chevrolet Silverado

Custom 4X4 Pickup

1st Craig Hurd South Jordan, UT 2018 Ford F-350 Platinum

Mini 4X4 Pickup

1st Eddie Moore Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Toyota Pickup

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Delyle Billings Murray, UT 1956 Ford Cad Over C600
1st John Meredith West Valley City, UT 1956 Willies Truck

Truck 4X4

1st Mark Mccomb Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Mercedes Unimog

Lowrider Truck

Class Jeff Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1985 GMC Cavalero
Class Shadoe Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1982 GMC Caballero
3rd Debra Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1979 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Daniel Silva Salt Lake City, UT 1987 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Max Guillen West Valley City, UT 1987 Chevrolet S-10 Mini Truck

Traditional Pickup

2nd Juvencio Navarro West Valley City, UT 1950 GMC Truck
1st Holden Jung Farmington, UT 1958 Ford F-100

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st Leo Ellis West Valley City, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova SS

Street Touring – 1949-Current

2nd Mark Pittman Layton, UT 2018 Dodge Hellcat Challenger
1st James/Rayne Bell South Jordan, UT 1970 Dodge Dart

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

1st Jim Hellstrom Salt Lake City, UT 1963 Ford Falcon

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

3rd Travis Smith Bluffdale, UT 1958 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Ken Frailey Tooele, UT 1959 GMC Truck
1st Mack Weaver Morgan, UT 1950 Ford F1

Production Road Racer

1st Kc Lindorff West Jordan, UT 1991 Ford Escort Hornet

Autocross

1st Youngblood Hot Rods Farmington, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Brandon Luke Stansbury Park, UT 1967 Chevrolet SS Camaro
1st Orin Lindsey Hooper, UT 1985 Chevrolet Monte Carlo SS

Track Comp Car

2nd Dillion Lawrence Sandy, UT 1980 Monte Carlo Stock Race Car
1st Ed Henderson Draper, UT 1980 Monte Carlo Stock Race Car

Track Comp Midget

3rd Sid Mcelreath Grantsville, UT 2015 Beast Chassis Midget #11
2nd Natalie Waters Grantsville, UT 2015 Kent Chassis Midget
1st Devin Westover Saratoga Springs, UT 2015 Wysong Midget Racer

Gasser

1st Gregory Kevern Bluffdale, UT 1955 Chevrolet Gasser

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

Class Mike Markham West Valley City, UT 1930 Ford Coupe
3rd Roger Richards Taylorsville, UT 1929 Ford Model A
2nd Daren Petersen North Salt Lake, UT 1933 Ford 40
1st Kelly Hardy Bluffdale, UT 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1928 Dodge Touring Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Manuel Dominguez West Valley City, UT 1933 Ford

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1929 Fargo Del Sedan

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st John Dixon West Jordan, UT 1920 Dodge Brothers D Bucket

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Bryan Thompson Boise, ID 1934 Ford Pickup

Radical Show Rod

1st Martin Bennett Cambridge, New Zealand 1923 Ford T

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

3rd Ferris Dubach Salt Lake City, UT 1937 Ford
2nd Robert Candelaria West Valley City, UT 1942 Ford
1st Skip OXBorrow Lehi, UT 1937 Ford Slant Back

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Paul Shea Bluffdale, UT 1937 Ford Sedan Humpback

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Brent Calton Tooele, UT 1939 Ford Deluxe Coupe
1st Joe Morin Sandy, UT 1937 Chevrolet Master Deluxe Coupe

Bomb

2nd Eddie Tifitikchyan West Valley City, UT 1947 Chevrolet Fleetline
1st Sione Vea Sandy, UT 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Mild Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Tom Huddlestone Sandy, UT 1941 Chevrolet Pickup

Nostalgia Rod

1st Joe And Sandy Woodcox Salt Lake City, UT 1934 Ford Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st Gregg Johnson Midvale, UT 1929 Ford Roadster Truck

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Nick Madrigal Price, UT 1929 Ford Model A Coupe

Traditional Rod Sedan

1st David Arbon Bluffdale, UT 1929 Ford Roadster

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Gregg Johnson Midvale, UT 1935 Ford Truck

Bobber

2nd Kevin Draper West Jordan, UT 2019 Custom Motorcycle Softail
1st Mark Brough Riverton, UT 1971 Triumph Bobber

Sport Touring

2nd Ron Hopkinson North Salt Lake, UT 2016 Harley Road Glide
1st John Ward (Unavailable) 2018 Harley Fatboy

Road Bike

1st Justin Olsen West Valley City, UT 1998 Honda Shadow

North American Manufactured

2nd Patrick Vandervoort West Valley City, UT 1965 Harley FLH Panhead
1st Jack Clark Syracuse, UT 1997 Harley Motorcycle

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st Michael Martinez W Jordan, UT 1997 Harley Fat Boy

Nostalgia Bagger

1st Garry Wright Sandy, UT 2003 Harley Road King

Bagger

1st Heather Martinez W Jordan, UT 2007 Harley Street Bob

Big Wheel Bike

2nd Chris Fjeldsted West Jordan, UT 2008 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Wes Goldberg Draper, UT 2016 Harley Street Glide

Asian Custom

1st Robby Clark Willard, UT 1987 Suzuki Savage

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Matt Milligan Riverton, UT 1952 VW Beetle

Restored – 1958-1967

1st Corey Brand West Jordan, UT 1967 Ford GT500 Mustang

Restored – 1968-1972

Class Poulsen Family Plain City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
Class Doug Liechty Orem, UT 1970 Ford Mustang Mach I
Class Guy Youngdell Plain City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
3rd Denis Simard Calgary Alberta, CA 1970 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Mike Wagner (Unavailable) 1969 Ford Mustang Boss 302
1st Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1978 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1993-2000

3rd Jim Jeffries Sandy, UT Coupe 4R4
2nd Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1999 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Rob Thomas Kaysville, UT 1997 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 2001-Current

1st Doug Liechty Orem, UT 2015 Saleen Mustang

Restored Convertible

Class Juliane Raleigh Riverton, UT 2003 Saleen Saleen Performance Package
Class Chris Nall So Weber, UT 2005 Ford Saleen Mustang
3rd Jay Bryner Sandy, UT 1969 Ford Shelby Convertible
2nd Antonio Garcia West Valley City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible
1st Stephen Raleigh Riverton, UT 2003 Saleen Cobra 281Sc Speedster Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Altered Restored

1st Carson Haacke Ogden, UT 1986 Ford Saleen Mustang

Domestic Sports

1st Alex Martinez Lake Point, UT 1977 Chevrolet Corvette

Altered Sports

2nd Micah Cooper Heber, UT 1996 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport
1st Kyle Mckee South Jordan, UT 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Scroll to Top