Detroit, MI

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

Final Placement at the 2019-2020 ISCA Summit Racing Equipment Show Car Series Championship Finals

2020 ISCA Appreciation Award Winners

68th Annual Meguiar’s Autorama
Presented by O’Reilly Auto Parts

TCF Center (formerly COBO Center), February 28 – March 1, 2020

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Ridler Award Winner

Bradley Ranweiler Newulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Wagon

Great 8

Bob Matranga Newport Coast, CA 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Jerry Logan Toledo, WA 1934 Ford Pickup
Greg & Gail Wilson Louisville, KY 1929 Ford Model A
Jeffrey Hess Woodland, CA 1956 Oldsmobile 98
Bradley Ranweiler Newulm, MN 1963 Chevrolet Wagon
Frank Hinmon Genoa, NV 1955 Cadillac Coupe Deville
Tim Wheeler Muskogee, OK 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
George Conrad Akron, OH 1966 Ford F-100

Master Builder

Luke Merril Isanti, MN 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Preservation Award Presented by Steele Rubber Products

Dave Harrington Garrettsville, OH “El Toro”, AA/FA Dragster

Cowtown Cruiser Of The Year

Jim Bridgewater Paradise Valley, AZ 1934 Ford Coupe

Henry Ford Past Forward

Fred Moler Sterling Heights, MI 1968 Pontiac GTO

CASI Cup

Haley Huntress Akron, NY 1968 Ford Mustang

Best Restored

John Kryta Shelby Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Best Rod

Gary Devine Ionia, MI 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup Highboy

Best Street Machine Competition

Ron & Vicki Ernsberger Sycamore, IL 1936 Willys Pickup Model 77

Best Truck

Mark Giambalvo Wormelsdorf, PA 1965 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Best Custom

Jeff England Cleburne, TX 1956 Chevrolet

Best Bike

Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 Harley Davidison Fat Boy

Outstanding Custom

Tommy Blair Mt Washington, KY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Marc Mccrae Fergus, ON 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Fred Defalco Anaheim, CA 1954 Buick Century

Outstanding Truck

Kenny Galdes Linden, MI 1952 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Ranger

Outstanding Competition

John Loshbough Temperance, MI 1968 Chrysler Barracuda

Outstanding Street Rod

Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

Outstanding Custom Rod

Dave Jolly Norval, ON 1938 Lincoln Zepher Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

George Conrad Akron, OH 1970 Ford Shelby GT350

Outstanding Restored

Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Outstanding Bike

Jeff Miner Ypsilanti, MI 2012 Harley FLHX

Outstanding Individual Display

George Conrad Akron, OH 1970 Ford Shelby GT350
Ross Morris Flint, TX 1937 Chrysler Business Coupe
Josh Masters Houston, OH 1977 Ford Bronco
Haley Huntress Akron, NY 1968 Ford Mustang
Ron & Vicki Ernsberger Sycamore, IL 1936 Willys Pickup Model 77
Jeff England Cleburne, TX 1956 Chevrolet
John Siefert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick GS
Jeff Mcnamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Truck
Loy Mcdonald Weatherford, TX 1954 Chevrolet Pickup
Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Ranger

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1930 Ford Model A Sedan

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Rodger Main Stewertstown, PA 1932 Hudson Coupe

Outstanding Detail

Fred Simmons Jr. Mendon, MA 1935 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Engineered

Geoff Kubik Clio, MI 2017 Jeep Wrangler

Outstanding Undercarriage

Martin Bennett Cambridge, NY 1923 Ford “T”

Outstanding Paint

Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
Marvin Wiegand Macomb, MI 1960 Rambler Station Wagon
John Siefert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick GS
Gary Zaborowski Riverview, MI 1929 Ford Model A Sedan
Dan Pearson (Str. Line Customs) Burnsville, MN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Bob Anderson (C/O Pro Comp. Custom Glenshaw, PA 1947 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Vic Crane Ypsilanti, MI 2007 Harley SoFt. Tail

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Jeff Betz Clinton Twp, MI 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Loy Mcdonald Weatherford, TX 1954 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Fred Simmons Jr. Mendon, MA 1935 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Daniel & Susan Wilson Rochester Hills, MI 1957 Chevrolet C-10 Stepside

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Mark Zickefoose Clarksville, MI 1963 Studebaker Avanti

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Jody Jendon Ypsilanti, MI 2017 FLTR Motorcycle

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Jeff Betz Clinton Twp, MI 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Dan Pearson (Str. Line Customs) Burnsville, MN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Luke Merril Isanti, MN 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Scott Koehn Roseville, MI 1970 Chevrolet K-5 Blazer

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Rics Restorations Chesterfield, MI 1970 Pontiac Trans AM

Rising Star

Alex Stark Chesterfield, MI 1971 Plymouth Duster

Rising Star – Paint

Alex Stark Chesterfield, MI 1971 Plymouth Duster

Rising Star – Engine

Hamza Ahmed Dearborn, MI 1971 AMC Javelin SST

Rising Star – Interior

Ryan Hester Clarkston, MI 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe

Rising Star – Display

Kyle Kaiser Mt Sterling, OH 1994 GMC Sonoma

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Tom Urban Sterling Heights, MI 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Christopher Pollard Eastpointe, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Brian Wolff Southgate, MI 1969 Pontiac Lemans Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Chris Mizzi Dearborn, MI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Aaron Duncan Paducah, KY 2010 Ford Mustang

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Mike Signorello Clinton Twp, MI 1949 International KBI Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Bill Bowman Livonia, MI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Paul Jurewicz Shelby Twp, MI 1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Mike & Josh Gluba Taylor, MI 1953 Jeep CJ-3B

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Kenneth Woodson Redford, MI 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Outstanding Club Award

Bearing Burners (Unavailable)
MMAC (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Road Knights (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

4th Christopher Pollard Eastpointe, MI 2016 Hade Made Bar Stool
3rd Tatum Wright Oxford, MI 1941 Willys Go Cart
2nd Michael Mims New Boston, MI 1971 VW Go Cart
1st Bruce Burt Redford, MI 1928 Ford Fire Truck

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

4th Kurt Kitterman Sterling Heights, MI 1971 Zinger VW Beetle
3rd Bob Mayer Washington, MI 1970 Murray Fire Engine Peddle Car
2nd Jerry Dodson Owensburg, KY 1969 Dodge Van
1st Diane Flis/Scheider Lapeer, MI 1935 Bowlus Road Chief Travel Trailer

Mini Bike

1st Leamon Hicks Detroit, MI 1970 Heathkit Boonie Bike

Quarter Midget

4th Drew Behringer Shelby Twp, MI 2013 Stanley Quarter Midget
3rd Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI 2018 Stanley Quarter Midget
2nd Charlie Baur Fenton, MI 2018 Stanley Quarter Midget
1st Austin Kryta Shelby Twp, MI 2019 Quarter Midget
Austin Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI 2018 Stanley Quarter Midget
Karley Phillips Dryden, MI 2015 Quarter Midget Stanley Mini

Junior Dragster

5th Chase Kulik Willis, MI 2013 Mike Bos Junior Dragster
4th Jacob Kulik Willis, MI 2011 Mike Bos
3rd Antonio Iocoangeli Monroe, MI 2016 Mike Bos Junior Dragster
2nd Roman Iocoangeli Monroe, MI 2019 Mike Bos Junior Dragster
1st Gage Blevens Loisville, KY 2012 McLlvain Junior Dragster

High School Custom

5th F. V. Pankow Center
(Ken Kramer)
Clinton Twp, MI 1986 Jeep CJ-7
4th F. V. Pankow Center
(R. Walczowski)
Clinton Twp, MI 1998 Jeep Grand Cherokee
3rd The Huron High School New Boston, MI 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
2nd F. V. Pankpow Center
(Rich Stumpf)
Clinton Twp, MI 1975 Jeep CJ-5
1st Scott Mitchell Dakota
High School
Macomb, MI 2019 Custom 3-Wheeler

Custom Convertible – 1949-2016

7th Dale Lacy New Baltimore, MI 1964 Chevrolet Malibu SS Convertible
6th John Wenner Harrison Twp, MI 2001 Ford Mustang Cobra
5th Michael Iovan South Lyon, MI 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible
4th George Huisman Milford, MI 1968 Shelby Convertible
3rd Jack Giannosa St. Clair Shores, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Convertible
2nd Peter & Katheryn Dunbar Detroit, MI 2006 Mustang GT Convertible
1st Carl & Sue Oxley Clinton Twp, MI 1998 Ford Mustang Convertible
Harry Hoffman Garden City, MI 1964 Pontiac Bonneville Convertible
Josephine Sobczyk Eastpoint, MI 1968 Chevrolet Impala
Brian Wolff Southgate, MI 1969 Pontiac Lemans Convertible
Eric Palmer Pontiac, MI 2011 Ford Mustang
Jason Kemp Troy, MI 1985 Ford Mustang

Radical Custom Convertible – 1949-Current

1st David Blattener Junior (Mikes Auto Rest.) Big Lake, MN 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Custom Wagon – 1949-2017

4th Chris Fairbanks Taylor, MI 1976 Chevrolet Vega
3rd Clayton Smith Howel, MI 1982 Oldsmobile Cutlas Wagon
2nd John Harps Mentor, OH 1959 Chevrolet Parkwood Wagon
1st Jim Chapin (Rutters Rod Shop) Hickory, NC 1956 Chevrolet Nomad
Larry Davis Fowlerville, MI 1964 Ford Fairlane Wagon

Custom Wagon – Mild – 1949-Current

1st Les / Sandy Tawse Wixom, MI 1960 Rambler Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full – 1949-Current

1st Jeff Betz Clinton Twp, MI 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Radical Custom Wagon – 1949-Current

1st Marvin Wiegand Macomb, MI 1960 Rambler Station Wagon

Radical Luxury Limousine – 1949-Current

2nd Paul Bohn Hazel Park, MI 2016 Chevrolet Corvette Limousine
1st Paul Bohn Hazel Park, MI 2019 Chevrolet Camaro

Custom Dune Buggy

1st Todd Zaborowski New Boston, MI 1973 VW Berrian Cruiser

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st James Baggs Redford, MI 1950 Plymouth Special Deluxe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Jim Anteau Taylor, MI 1957 Ford Custom
2nd Craig Beebe Livonia, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Eddie Beauregard Dearborn Heights, MI 1956 Chevrolet Belair Sedan
Jason Blevens Louisville, KY 1959 Chevrolet Biscayne

Conservative Hard-Top – 1960-1964

6th Dennis Cejmer Howel, MI 1961 Chevrolet Belair
5th The That’s Minor Customs Clinton Twp, MI 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
4th Pete Silardi Woodhaven, MI 1963 Oldsmobile Starfire
3rd Gene Duda Centerline, MI 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Joe Lighting’s Custom Fenton, MI 1963 Ford Thunderbird
1st Virginia Jedryczka Carleton, MI 1964 Mercury Park Lane Marauder
Fred Moler Sterling Heights, MI 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
Renee Sobczyk Chesterfield, MI 1964 Studebaker Daytona
Steve Chappell Livonia, MI 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
Michael Jackson Southgate, MI 1964 Ford Falcon
Dominic Palazzolo Warren, MI 1962 Ford Fairlane 500
Jay Marchione Livonia, MI 1963 Plymouth Belvedere

Conservative Hard-Top – 1965-1966

7th Steve Pfaffenberger Wyandotte, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO
6th Jay Marchione Livonia, MI 1966 Dodge Coronet 440
5th Roger Blackstock Richmond, MI 1966 Plymouth Belvedere II
4th Louis Carnevale South Lyon, MI 1965 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Bill Salveta Madison Heights, MI 1965 Mercury Comet
2nd Jim Potter Linden, MI 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Mark Marks Taylor, MI 1966 Ford Fairlane
Petronilo Delagarza Redford, MI 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle
Tyson Humphries Plymouth, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova
Anthony Calliea Chesterfield, MI 1965 Ford Mustang
Ryan Hester Clarkston, MI 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe

Conservative Hard-Top – 1967

5th Richard Parr Dexter, MA 1967 Camaro RS/SS
4th Don Snell Taylor, MI 1967 Ford Fairlane
3rd Frank Zombo Oakland, MI 1967 Ford Mustang
2nd Chuck Finch Wayne, MI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Ken Plagens Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Pontiac Sedan
Brad Mahle Clarion, PA 1967 Pontiac GTO
Gaetano Pravettone Eastpointe, MI 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS
Brian Proffitt Warren, MI 1967 Ford Cobra

Conservative Hard-Top – 1968

5th Brian Regan Masson, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Anthony Alioto Plymouth, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
3rd David Gilmer Taylor, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Scott Evans South Lyon, MI 1968 Pontiac Firebird
1st Christopher Pollard Eastpointe, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Don Kent Jackson, MI 1968 Dodge Charger R/T
Pete German Southgate, MI 1968 Ford Mustang Coupe
Thomas Sobczyk Eastpoint, MI 1968 Pontiac Grand Prix

Conservative Hard-Top – 1969

4th Grant Yeater Carey, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
3rd George Huisman Milford, MI 1969 Shelby Fastback
2nd Steve Kirn Pinkney, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Ron Gabrish Bruce Twp, MI 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
Ralph Saunders Dearborn, MI 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Andrew Harrell Detroit, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hard-Top – 1970-1971

6th Jefforey Smith Ypsilanti, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
5th Alex Stark Chesterfield, MI 1971 Plymouth Duster
4th Jerry Monroe Marshall, MI 1971 Plymouth Cuda
3rd Joseph Schiavone Lake In The Hills, IL 1971 Plymouth Baracuda
2nd Tim Burd Cheektowaga, NY 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme
1st Peter Swainson St. Clair Shores, MI 1971 Dodge Charger R/T
Tom Hipple Dearborn, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Everett Stephenson Southfield, MI 1971 Dodge Challenger
Rick Kaune Southgate, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
John Marecki Clinton Twp, MI 1971 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Hamza Ahmed Dearborn, MI 1971 AMC Javelin SST
The That’s Minor Customs Clinton Twp, MI 1971 Buick GS

Conservative Hard-Top – 1972-1979

5th Jen Skardoutos Redford, MI 1973 Dodge Dart Swinger
4th Joe Miuccio Belle River, ON 1976 Plymouth Duster
3rd Allen Grein South Rockwood, MI 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
2nd Frank Bishop Allen Park, MI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Gordon Sible Muskegon, MI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
Mike Daugherty St. Clair, MI 1974 Plymouth Barracuda
Harold Caldwell Monroe, MI 1976 Chevrolet Camaro
Brian Mccolgan Lasalle, ON 1972 Pontiac GTO
Vito Scavetta Milton, ON 1973 Plymouth Barracuda
Reginald Graham Detroit, MI 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

5th Ann Branner Livonia, MI 1981 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
4th James Sawyer Eastpointe, MI 1987 Ford Mustang
3rd Kenneth Elkins Taylor, MI 1984 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Paul Zajac Flatrock, MI 1984 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st John Mokachar Canton, MI 1988 Ford Mustang LX
Richard Fewer III Williamston, MI 1986 Buick Regal
Dewuan Lewis Eastpointe, MI 1989 Ford Mustang
Cody Pickering Southgate, MI 1985 Pontiac Grand Prix

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Nicholas Evanik Lincoln Park, MI 1996 Chevrolet Impala SS

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2017

6th Chuck Lawrence Taylor, MI 2015 Dodge Challenger
5th Derek Fletcher Detroit, MI 2017 Cadillac CTS-U
4th George Henard Sterling Heights, MI 2016 Dodge Challanger
3rd Bob Hite Troy, MI 2003 Ford Mustang
2nd Tony Gulley Romulus, MI 2007 Ford Mustang GT
1st Floyd Howel Detroit, MI 2017 Dodge Challenger
Brian Schwentek Macomb, MI 2014 Dodge Charger R/T
Samuel & Dennis Olbey Wyandotte, MI 2007 Cadillac XLR
Gerald Kimbrough Shelby Twp, MI 2000 Pontiac Grand Prix Daytona 500
Ray Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 2013 Dodge Charger

Contemporary Custom – 2018-Current

4th John Osborn Newport, MI 2018 Dodge Charger Scat Pack
3rd Billy Williams Clinton Twp, MI 2018 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Curtis Warren Maddison Heights, MI 2019 Dodge Challenger
1st Eric Smith Detroit, MI 2018 Chevrolet Camaro
Lingenfelter Performance Brighton, MI 2018 Chevrolet Camaro

Mild Hardtop

5th Michael Richards Rochester Hills, MI 1970 Ford Mustang
4th James Donaldson Essex, ON 1967 Ford GT
3rd Tim Allen Emmett, MI 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Brian Doxsie Macomb, MI 1970 Dodge Challenger
1st Frank Mcbee Ypsilanti, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Mike Pankake Troy, MI 1965 Chevrolet Impala
Kenneth Butzin Bellville, MI 1967 Ford Fairlane
Michael Oginsky Warren, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Robert Fryz Dearborn, MI 1957 Oldsmobile 88

Semi Hardtop

4th Murray Pfaff Royal Oak, MI 1956 Cadillac Sedan
3rd The Top Fuel Garage Kewaskum, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
2nd John Siefert Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Buick GS
1st Tommy Blair Mt Washington, KY 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Full Hardtop

4th Aaron Duncan Paducah, KY 2010 Ford Mustang
3rd Haley Huntress Akron, NY 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Fred Defalco Anaheim, CA 1954 Buick Century
1st Jeff England Cleburne, TX 1956 Chevrolet
Tim Mcmann Portland, OR 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Radical Hardtop

1st Jacob Griffin Valley Center, CA 1975 AMC Gremlin

Handbuilt Custom

1st Paul Jurewicz Shelby Twp, MI 1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk

Lowrider Custom

1st Duane Bobruk Taylor, MI 2006 Chrysler 300

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

4th David Klubeck Ann Arbor, MI 1965 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
3rd Ronald Dickinson Warren, MI 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster
2nd Russ Fielding Roseville, MI 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Tim Ninnis Milford, MI 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd The Macomb Custom Clinton Twp, MI 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Mark Kelsel Dexter, MI 1969 Chevrolet Coupe

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

2nd Carlotta Harvey Detroit, MI 1995 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Stewart Napier Warren, MI 1994 Mercedes SL 500

Conservative Sports – 1997-2017

5th Wayne Morrow Detroit, MI 2001 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Lou Davis Detroit, MI 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Randy Hickman Redford, MI 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray Coupe
2nd Steven Wimberley Dearborn Heights, MI 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Al/Crystal Andrews Detroit, MI 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
Rob Worthy Ecorse, MI 2006 Dodge Viper
Tom Riemenscheider Pontiac, MI 2014 Chevrolet Corvette
Tony Goertz Lucan, ON 1999 Plymouth Prowler
Mario Griffin St. Clair Shores, MI 2008 Chevrolet Corvette Z/06

Contemporary Sports – 2018-Current

4th Lawrence Brown WeSt. Bloomfield, MI 2018 Chevrolet Stingray
3rd Herman Harris Southfield, MI 2019 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Jeffrey Harvey Detroit, MI 2019 Chevrolet Corvette Stingray
1st Kevin Poole Zion, IL 2018 Chevrolet Corvette
Lingenfelter Performance Brighton, MI 2019 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

2nd Doug Foshe Mount Clemens, MI 1956 Ford Thunderbird
1st Steve Grybel Wyandotte, MI 1972 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

2nd Robert Harris Roseville, MI 2014 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
1st Marc Mccrae Fergus, ON 1959 Chevrolet Corvette

Hand-Built Sports

4th John Just Cleveland, TN 1967 AC Cobra
3rd Bob Mayer Washington, MI 2006 FF 1965 Cobra Replica
2nd Charles Grech Clinton Twp, MI 1965 AC Cobra
1st Paul Borror Lake Orion, MI 1965 Shelby Daytona Type 65 Coupe

Tuner

1st Angel Ortiz Clinton Twp, MI 2000 Acura Intergra

Full Compact Custom

1st Troy Spackman Emigsville, PA 1992 VW Corrado

Radical Compact Custom

3rd Frank Mathe Ann Arbor, MI 1970 VW Superbeetle
2nd Chris Allen Lafayette, IN 1971 VW Beetle
1st Bryan Ferguson Detroit, MI 1972 VW Beetle

Euro Style Custom

3rd Joey Jacobs Rochester, MI 2009 Audi A4 Avant
2nd John Kesner Highland, MI 1977 BMW 535i
1st Brandon Hudson Saginaw, MI 1986 Saab 900 S

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

2nd Mike Pypkowski Macomb, MI 1950 Ford F-100
1st Ken Meese Grand Lodge, MI 1954 Chevrolet 3100 Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

4th Chris Leinweber Oakland, MI 1969 GMC Pickup
3rd Edward Attard Almont, MI 1964 Dodge A-100 Truck
2nd Bobby Coleman Garden City, MI 1965 GMC Pickup
1st Daniel & Susan Wilson Rochester Hills, MI 1957 Chevrolet C-10 Stepside
Bill Considine Macomb, MI 1958 Ford F-100
Bill Considine Macomb, MI 1958 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st William Baker Troy, MI 1983 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

3rd Al Webster Royal Oak, MI 1995 Ford F-250
2nd Jeff Bruett Warren, MI 1993 Ford Flareside Pickup
1st Bill Mcglocklin Westland, MI 1999 Ford F-150 Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 2000-2017

1st Bill Burke Roseville, MI 2005 Dodge Rumblebee

Contemporary Pickup – 2018-Current

3rd Lingenfelter Performance Brighton, MI 2019 Chevrolet Colorado
2nd Billy Williams Clinton Twp, MI 2019 Dodge Ram 2500
1st Murray Pfaff Royal Oak, MI 2020 Jeep Gladiator

Mild Pickup

4th Dan Skene Tillbury, ON 1972 GMC C-10 Pickup
3rd Robert Ewald Mareilles, IL 1965 GMC Pickup
2nd Jennifer Timko Warren, OH 1957 Chevrolet Stepside 1/2 Ton Truck
1st Karen Wielkopolan Milford, MI 1955 Chevrolet Pickup 3100

Semi Pickup

3rd Robert Phillips Warren, MI 1989 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Renee Mclean Dearborn, MI 1948 Ford F-1
1st Kenny Galdes Linden, MI 1952 Chevrolet Truck

Radical Pickup

3rd Roger Gaynor Owosso, MI 1960 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
2nd Everett & Roxanne Mero Madison Heights, MI 1971 Ford F-100 Pickup
1st Mark Giambalvo Wormelsdorf, PA 1965 Chevrolet C-10 Truck

Custom Pickup

4th Thomas Kochis Woodhaven, MI 1981 Chevrolet El Camino
3rd Thomas Lasater Romulus, MI 1972 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Randy Shepard Sterling Heights, MI 1988 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Robert Edwards Mount Clemens, MI 1979 Ford Ranchero
Joshua Wheelock Lincoln Park, MI 1980 Chevrolet El Camino
John Ivankovics Brownstown, MI 1972 Ford Ranchero
George Custodio Imlay City, MI 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle El Camino

Utility Wagon

1st Scott Koehn Roseville, MI 1970 Chevrolet K-5 Blazer

Full Utilty Wagon

1st Keith Kyker Telford, TN 1969 Ford Ranger

4X4 Utility Wagon

4th Robert Fick Macomb, MI 1995 Ford Bronco
3rd Jenny Heater Garden City, MI 1987 Dodge Ramcharger
2nd Scott Cejmer Whitmore Lake, MI 1982 GMC Jimmy
1st Mark Sopko Brighton, MI 1972 Chevrolet K-5 Blazer
Megan Lewis Eastpointe, MI 2015 Dodge Durrango
Ryan Koop Brighton, MI 2016 Jeep Grand Cherokee SRT

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Josh Masters Houston, OH 1977 Ford Bronco
1st Joe Clemente Glenshaw, PA 1951 Willys Overland

Radical Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Geoff Kubik Clio, MI 2017 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

4th Andrew Kuhn Dearborn, MI 1977 GMC K15
3rd Steven Moore Taylor, MI 1979 Ford F-150 Ranger
2nd Victor Miller South Lyon, MI 1950 Dodge Pickup
1st Evan Singer South Lyon, MI 1985 GMC Sierra3500

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Evan Puwal Riley, MI 2008 Dodge Ram 3500
1st Brian Chidsey Rochester Hills, MI 2016 Ram Rebel

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Steve Todd Sterling Heights, MI 1996 Ford Ranger
1st Kyle Kaiser Mt Sterling, OH 1994 GMC Sonoma

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Jeff Mcnamara Houghton Lake, MI 1946 Chevrolet Truck

Compact Panel – 1949-Current

1st Al Tawse South Lyon, MI 1961 Ford Sedan Delivery

Conservative Van

1st James Uhls Rochester Hills, MI 1967 Dodge A-100

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

5th Gord Osborne Essex, ON 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Bruce Belcher Ann Arbor, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd John Schiavone Beecher, IL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Tanner Heid Nobilesville, IN 1967 Chevrolet II
1st Jason Wegner Blissfield, MI 1965 Chevrolet II
Santo Gaglio St. Clair, MI 1974 Pontiac GTO
Dennis Hatmaker Highland, MI 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
Braylen Worthy Ecorse, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Joseph Golding Southgate, MI 1980 Chevrolet Malibu

Street Touring – 1949-Current

4th Stan Kowal Romulus, MI 1965 Ford Fastback
3rd Tom Brown Southfield, MI 1969 Ford Mustang
2nd Joseph Truman Benton Harbor, MI 1980 Pontiac Firebird
1st Damon Garrett Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Domenic Scavetta Misssissauga, ON 1971 Chevrolet Nova
Garrett Kubiak Bloomfield Hills, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring – 1949-Current

1st Dan Pearson
(Str. Line Customs)
Burnsville, MN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

3rd Terry Dworin Oxford, MI 1953 Morris Minor
2nd Greg Friedrich Cedar, MN 1960 Plymouth Fury
1st The Race Car Specialties Clinton Twp, MI 1962 Chevrolet Belair

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Pete Cubi Shelby Twp, MI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st George Conrad Akron, OH 1970 Ford Shelby GT350

Pro Street Custom – 1980-Current

1st Greg O’Connell Clinton Twp, MI 1988 Dodge Shadow

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

2nd Michael Weir Detroity, MI 1961 Ford Ranchero
1st Loy Mcdonald Weatherford, TX 1954 Chevrolet Pickup

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

2nd Chris Bluga Novi, MI 1993 Chevrolet S-10
1st Ken Wells Westland, MI 1994 GMC Pickup

Pro Touring Truck – 1949-Current

1st Ross Nichols Ft. Wayne, IN 1969 Ford F-100 Ranger

4X4 Competition

1st Keith Podolan Dryden, MI 2011 Ford F-150 Raptor

Sand Buggy

1st Mike Williams Canton, MI 2007 XTC

Formula Road Racer

2nd Cade Wilson Howell, MI 1998 Vandiemen RF-98
1st Saylor Fraise Romulus, MI 2018 Praga R1T-Evo

Production Road Racer

4th Mathew Tarter Romulus, MI 2005 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Dennis Weglarz Grandlodge, MI 1972 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
2nd Bob Roehl Harrison Twp, MI 1982 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dennis Strickland Carleton, MI 2013 Ford Mustang
Tim Morgan Romulus, MI 1973 Chevrolet Corvette
Fernando Sosa Romulus, MI 2007 Honda Fit

Autocross

5th Ray Mcdivitt Waterford, MI 2003 Nissan 350 Z
4th Autumn Northwood University Midland, MI 1989 BMW E350 325i
3rd Angel Ortiz Clinton Twp, MI 1984 Toyota Starlet
2nd Angel Ortiz Clinton Twp, MI 2007 Subaru STI
1st Greg Heirman Oxford, MI 2020 Factory Challenge Car
Chad Anderson Westland, MI 2002 BMW 325i
Steve Scherzer Monclova, OH 1995 Nissan 240SX
Josh Estey Jackson, MI 1990 Mazda RX 7

Import Bracket Racer

2nd Andy Mcpherson Pontiac, MI 2003 Mitsubishi Evolution
1st Dan Mcghee Westland, MI 1994 Toyota Supra Turbo

Domestic Bracket Racer – 1979-Prior

5th Jim Davies Roseville, MI 1976 Chevrolet Vega
4th Doug Snyr Dearborn Heights, MI 1967 Pontiac Firebird
3rd Carl Cappuccio Romulus, MI 1979 Ford Fairmont
2nd Carl Zink Mount Clemens, MI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Skeeter Rowland Dearborn, MI 1979 Chevrolet Z/28
Tony Schieweck Kenocke, MI 1970 Dodge Charger
Matt & Karrie Beebe Westland, MI 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
Joe Ferry Romeo, MI 1978 Chevrolet Malibu
Josh Schieweck Avoca, MI 1979 Chevrolet Camaro

Domestic Bracket Racer – 1980- Current

5th Rob Rohe Westland, MI 2000 Dodge Dakota
4th Nick D’Ambrose Wyandotte, MI 1988 Ford Mustang
3rd ErneSt. & Rodney Sawyer Detroit, MI 1985 Ford Mustang
2nd John Michalowski Westland, MI 1990 Ford Mustang GT
1st Scott Dallas Roseville, MI 1989 Ford Mustang
Joe Festian Sterling Heights, MI 1985 Ford Mustang GT
Don Cilli Clinton Twp, MI 1986 Ford Mustang
Tom Swan Rockwood, MI 1994 Ford Mustang
Jim Scavone Allen Park, MI 2002 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Competition Stock

3rd Michael Wyse Ann Arbor, MI 1973 Plymouth Cuda
2nd Greg O’Connell Clinton Twp, MI 1965 Dodge Coronet 440
1st David Smith Akron, OH 1964 Dodge 440 Steel Nose Race Hemi

Super Stock

2nd Dave Yurcak Southgate, MI 2002 Chevrolet S-10
1st Jerry Kassin Fraser, MI 1968 Dodge Dart 270

Super Street

1st Bruce Kimmen Harrison Twp, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS Z/28

Super Competition

1st Rodney Gomes Harror, ON 1970 Dodge Superbee

Pro-Modified

3rd Robert D’Iorio St. Clair Shores, MI 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Stevie Day Westland, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st John Loshbough Temperance, MI 1968 Chrysler Barracuda

Top Sportsman

2nd Vito Digaetano Macomb Twp, MI 1998 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Janice Cusmano Garden City, MI 1964 Ford Falcon

Funny Car

1st Phil Landram Manchester, MI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Dragster

1st Brandon Hardin Pontiac, MI 2004 Race Car Dragster

Track Comp Car

1st Keegan Sobilo New Baltimore, MI 2014 Vandoff Latemodel

Nostalgia

3rd William Owens Lenox Twp, MI 1962 Chevrolet Corvair
2nd Fred Burkhart Swanton, OH 1967 Dodge Coronet 440
1st Zack Kaczala Maumee, OH 1968 Plymouth Cuda

Gasser

3rd Scott Leber Monroeville, OH 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Ron Helsley Middletown, IN 1952 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
1st Ron & Vicki Ernsberger Sycamore, IL 1936 Willys Pickup Model 77

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Bill Zarkis New Baltimore, MI 1931 Ford Model A
3rd Bill Bowman Livonia, MI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Rodger Main Stewertstown, PA 1932 Hudson Coupe
1st Jim Bridgewater Paradise Valley, AZ 1934 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Mack Dunaway Pontiac, MI 1930 Ford Model A
3rd Kenny / Christine Douglass Livonia, MI 1931 Ford Model A Coupe
2nd Bob Johnson St. Clair Shores, MI 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Rick Lytle Detroit, MI 1934 Ford Coupe
Clarence Howel Lincoln Park, MI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Jessie Gwess Inkster, MI 1929 Ford 2-Door

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

4th Jeff Harton South Lyon, MI 1930 Ford Model A
3rd The Washtenaw Ann Arbor, MI 1929 Ford Sedan
2nd Gary Zaborowski Riverview, MI 1929 Ford Model A Sedan
1st Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1930 Ford Model A Sedan
Mike Bayer Washington, MI 1934 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

4th Rudy Ruedisueli St. Clair Shores, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Vincent Peschisolido Kingsville, ON 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd John Van Dyk Plymouth, MI 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Daniel Lettshek Clinton Twp, MI 1934 Ford Roadster
Kevin Roberts Maumee, OH 1932 Ford Roadster
Elwood Peterson Ann Arbor, MI 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Tim Mercedes Manfield, IL 1923 Ford C-Cab

Altered T-Roadster

1st The Washtenaw Ann Arbor, MI 1927 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Larry Fisette Depere, WI 1947 Crosley T Bucket

Altered Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Gary Devine Ionia, MI 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup Highboy

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

2nd William Hebal Sturgeon Bay, WI 1929 Ford Phaeton
1st Tony Orlando Fenton, MI 1929 Ford Model A Phaeton

Radical Show Rod

1st Martin Bennett Cambridge, NY 1923 Ford “T”

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

1st Eric Morse Fenton, MI 1934 Ford Tudor Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Jerry Smith Plymouth, MI 1937 Ford 2-Door

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Clifton Cox Longbeach, MS 1937 Ford 2-Door Slantback Sedan
1st Luke Merril Isanti, MN 1940 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Bill Whetstone St. Clair Shores, MI 1940 Ford Standard Coupe
2nd Denny Dera Harrison Twp, MI 1948 Plymouth Coupe
1st Roddy Moore Ferrum, VA 1940 Ford Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Tom Urban Sterling Heights, MI 1940 Ford Deluxe Coupe
1st Rick Caruso Southgate, MI 1939 Willys Coupe

Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Richard Schulte ForeSt. Hill, MD 1937 Ford Business Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Bob Anderson (C/O Pro Comp. Custom Glenshaw, PA 1947 Ford Coupe
1st Ross Morris Flint, TX 1937 Chrysler Business Coupe

Mild Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Bill Dwyer Richmond, IN 1941 Lincoln Continental

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Dave Jolly Norval, ON 1938 Lincoln Zepher Coupe

Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Drew Hopay Coraopolis, PA 1936 Ford Woody

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Tracey Schaarschmidt Carlton, MI 1946 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Custom Rod Pickup

1st Art Noey Saginaw, MI 1946 Chevrolet Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Fred Simmons Jr. Mendon, MA 1935 Ford Pickup

Custom Rod Panel/Delivery – 1935-1948

1st Ted Konecny Saginaw, MI 1947 Thames Panel Truck

Lowrider Custom Rod

1st Tim Poppas New Boston, MI 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Chris Gaynor Regent, NY 1940 Willys Coupe

Traditional Rod Coupe

3rd Chris Mizzi Dearborn, MI 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
2nd Ray Enos Sacramento, CA 1930 Ford Model A
1st Shane Sonneveldt The Plains, VA 1930 Ford Model A

Traditional Rod Roadster

2nd Rich Hallam Cranston, RI 1930 Ford Roadster
1st Ray Enos Sacramento, CA 1930 Ford Roadster

Bobber

1st Carl Sparks Wyandotte, MI 1977 Harley Davidson Sportster

Restored Bike

4th Wayne Lockard Pontiac, MI 1983 Honda CB1100 F
3rd Shuna/Randy Hayward Sr. Ferndale, MI 1925 Henderson Board Tracker
2nd Jim Santoro St. Clair Shores, MI 1946 Harley Motorcycle
1st Chris Bortolon Novi, MI 1968 Suzuki T-500 Cobra

Antique Custom

4th Todd Scales Inkster, MI 1951 Simplex Service Cycle
3rd Don Halas Saint Clair Shores, MI 1970 Harley Sportster
2nd Shuna/Randy Hayward Detroit, MI 1929 Harley Davidson Dl45 CI
1st Wayne Napier Jr. Livonia, MI 1972 Honda CB-500
Eric Pritchet Sr. Inkster, MI 1947 Simplex Service Cycle

Nostalgia Chopper

4th Shuna/Randy Hayward Sr. Detroit, MI 1976 Harley Davidson Chopper
3rd Shuna/Randy Hayward Detroit, MI 1971 Honda Chopper
2nd Chris Dunham Clawson, MI 1981 Harley Davidson FLH Shovelhead
1st Mike Elford Ypsilanti, MI 1972 Harley

Chopper

1st Jeff Price Taylor, MI 2004 Jesse Brookes Kali Kruiser

Sport Touring

4th Kevin Buckley White Lake, MI 2013 Harley Davidson Streetglide
3rd Wendy Dalton Hartland, MI 2009 Harley Fatboy
2nd Patricia Stoll Duluth, MN 2018 Harly Davidson Heritage Classic
1st Vic Crane Ypsilanti, MI 2007 Harley Soft Tail
Shannon Doud White Lake, MI 1999 Harley Davidson Heritage Springer

Road Bike

1st Jody Jendon Ypsilanti, MI 2017 FLTR Motorcycle

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Scott Mitchell Macomb, MI 2019 Custom 3-Wheeler

North American Manufactured

1st Mickey Dent South Charleston, WV 1999 Harley Davidison Fat Boy

Big Wheel Bike

4th Dave Mamp Bellville, MI 2013 Fltrx Motorcycle
3rd Michael Jackson Southgate, MI 2016 Harley Davidson Streetglide
2nd Kevin Hunter Grass Lake, MI 2008 FLHX Motorcycle
1st Jeff Miner Ypsilanti, MI 2012 Harley FLHX

European Custom

1st Jerome Melton Detroit, MI 1970 Triumph TR6C

Asian Custom

3rd Wayne Lockard Pontiaci, MI 1969 Honda CB750
2nd Ralph Spencer Southfield, MI 1969 Suxuki T500
1st Nicole Saydak Harrison Twp, MI 2006 Yamaha YZF-R1

Auto Bike

1st Roger Haveman Rockford, MI 1996 Boss Hoss Motorcycle

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Paul Vassall Ortonville, MI 1930 Marquette Model 37 4-Door Sedan

Restored – 1935-1948

2nd Darrell Hoffman New Hudson, MI 1939 Chrysler Desoto
1st Julie Rozewski Lapeer, MI 1944 Hudson Super Six

Restored – 1949-1957

4th Dale Mazure Royal Oak, MI 1957 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Scott & Denise Landis Whitmore Lake, MI 1957 Chevrolet Cameo Pickup
2nd Mike & Josh Gluba Taylor, MI 1953 Jeep CJ-3B
1st Jack Frost
(Auto Museum)
Washington, MI 1956 Lincoln Continental Mark II

Restored – 1958-1964

4th Leon Petzold Imlay City, MI 1959 Plymouth Belvedere 4-Door Sedan
3rd William Andrew Sterling Heights, MI 1964 Ford Thunderbird
2nd Lee Hambright Washington, MI 1959 Ford Skyliner
1st Virginia Jedryczka Carleton, MI 1964 Mercury Park Lane Convertible
Ron Andras Harperwoods, MI 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix
Richard Fifeiski Fort Wayne, IN 1959 Desoto Sportsman 2-Door

Restored – 1965-1967

5th Rick Hanselman Port Huron, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
4th Keith Lenard Brownstown, MI 1965 Ford Mustang
3rd Guilio Russo Sterling Heights, MI 1965 Ford Mustang
2nd Larry / Sue Nally Lousiville, KY 1965 Pontiac GTO
1st Royce Ramsey Canton, MI 1965 Oldsmobile 442
William Dyson Lincoln Park, MI 1965 Ford Mustang
Carol Walsh Redford, MI 1966 Ford Mustang
Cheryl Bachman Southgate, MI 1965 Ford Mustang

Restored – 1968-1969

4th Mark Hires Augusta, MI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Mike & Rocky Rothsburg Clinton Twp, MI 1968 Plymouth Barracuda
2nd Jim Dombroski Bay City, MI 1969 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Ken Siegfried Clarkston, MI 1968 Chevrolet Nova
Mark Kerscher Ft. Myers, FL 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Jack Frost
(Auto Museum)
Washington, MI 1969 AMC Javedlin
Timothy Dellasandro Sterling Heights, MI 1969 Chevrolet Impala

Restored – 1970-1972

4th Dannny Attalla Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 1970 Dodge Superbee
3rd Steve Simons Clio, MI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Rics Restorations Chesterfield, MI 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
Bill Kozlowski Warren, MI 1970 Dodge Challenger
Jack Frost
(Auto Museum)
Washington, MI 1970 Dodge Superbee

Restored – 1973-1978

1st Keith Roberts Riverview, MI 1976 Reliant Robin

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Jeff Matauch New Hudson, MI 1979 Mercury Capri

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Kennth Sylvester Jr. Warren, MI 1995 Ford Bronco Sport

Restored – 2001-2016

3rd Josephine Russo Sterling Heights, MI 2005 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Donald Jorgensen Novi, MI 2013 Chevrolet Camaro SS Hot Wheels
1st Mike Trosell South Lyon, MI 2006 Ford Roush Mustang

Restored Convertible

4th Gary Williams Garden City, MI 1972 Oldsmobile 442
3rd Michael Webster Birmingham, MI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible
2nd Brian Hanson Davisburg, MI 1957 Chevrolet Convertible
1st John Kryta Shelby Twp, MI 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge
Hamza Ahmed Dearborn, MI 1988 Ford Mustang Mclaren

Restored Pickup

Tab Chapman Conway, SC 1951 Chevrolet 3600

Altered Restored

5th Howard Kay Grosse Point Park, MI 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix
4th Mike Lane Riverview, MI 1966 Chevrolet Nova SS
3rd Herman Klingelhofer Lake Orion, MI 1979 Chevrolet C-30
2nd Frank Christina Warren, MI 1970 Dodge Charger R/T
1st David Hartline Plymouth, MI 1967 Ford Mustang
Scott Whitehead Belle River, ON 1969 AMC Javelin SST
Jeff Phillips Fraser, MI 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Hector Hernandez Southgate, MI 1965 Ford Mustang GT
Anthony & Jenny Digiovanni Fair Haven, MI 1974 Dodge Dart

Foreign Sports

1st Chris Schultz Northville, MI 1967 A.H. 3000 Roadster

Domestic Sports

4th Gregory Hood Detroit, MI 2009 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Werner Meier Madison Heights, MI 1953 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Ron Rodrigo Wyandotte, MI 1956 Ford Thunderbird
1st Mark Zickefoose Clarksville, MI 1963 Studebaker Avanti
Chris Hoglund Davisburg, MI 1974 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Altered Sports

2nd Kenneth Woodson Redford, MI 1964 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
1st Vernon Clark Novi, MI 1998 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

2nd The That’s Minor Customs Clinton Twp, MI 1965 McClaren MIB Prototype
1st John Vermeersch Clinton Twp, MI 1962 Ford Sedan

Competition Boat – Hydro

3rd Dillon Goodell Allen Park, MI Hydroplane
2nd Michael Grendell Sterling Heights, MI 2019 Hydroplane
1st Dennis Scott Rochester, MI 2016 Boat Hydroplane

Jet Ski

2nd Joe Davis Fair Haven, MI 2016 B.A.M. Jet Ski
1st Joe Davis Fair Haven, MI 2018 B.A.M. Jet Ski

Scroll to Top