Moncton, NB

43rd Annual Speed Sport Car Show

Moncton Coliseum, April 21-23, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Top Canadian

David Gravel Verdun, QC 1951 Chevrolet Belair

Top American

Douglas Juonis Nashua, NH 1931 Ford Roadster

Robertson Award

Guy Hebert St Simon, NB 1955 Cadillac Serie 62 Convertible

Hub City 6

Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1938 Ford F-100 Truck

Hub City 6

Guy Hebert St Simon, NB 1955 Cadillac Serie 62 Convertible

Hub City 6

Peter Stokdijk Fall River, NS 1955 Nomad Station Wagon

Hub City 6

Chantal Lafleur Laval, PE 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Hub City 6

David Gravel Verdun, QC 1951 Chevrolet Belair

Hub City 6

David Dodge (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Best Restored

Guy Hebert St Simon, NB 1955 Cadillac Serie 62 Convertible

Best Rod

Douglas Juonis Nashua, NH 1931 Ford Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

Robert Cooke Hilsborough, NB 1969 Camaro Base

Best Truck

Jason Bayers Lake Loon, NS 1971 Chevrolet

Best Custom

David Gravel Verdun, QC 1951 Chevrolet Belair

Best Bike

Michel Gauvin (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Davidson

Outstanding Custom

David Dodge (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Kyle Tomblin Lower Sackville, NS 2006 Honda 5200

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Pamela Fernell Oakfield, NS 1998 Dodge Neon

Outstanding Truck

Serge Mailet Shediac, NB 1955 Pickup Truck

Outstanding Competition

Lynn Cormier (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Street Rod

Chantal Lafleur Laval, PE 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Custom Rod

Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1938 Ford F-100 Truck

Outstanding Street Machine

Jason/Lynn Dix/Cormier Irishtown, NB 1965 Mustang

Outstanding Restored

Roland Maddonald Pictou, NS 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Bike

Bobby Leblanc (Unavailable) 2013 FLHx

Outstanding Individual Display

David Gravel Verdun, QC 1951 Chevrolet Belair
Guy Hebert St Simon, NB 1955 Cadillac Serie 62 Convertible
Chantal Lafleur Laval, PE 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Douglas Juonis Nashua, NH 1931 Ford Roadster
Robert Cooke Hilsborough, NB 1969 Camaro Base
David Dodge (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Mark Desjardins Moncton, NB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Bruce/Kelly Kelly Windsor, NS 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Bruce/Kelly Kelly Windsor, NS 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engineered

Jeff Dix Irishtown, NB 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Undercarriage

Ron / Annoncia Arsenault Moncton, NB 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Paint

Bruce/Kelly Kelly Windsor, NS 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Andrew Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Don Hamilton Carleton Place, ON 1937 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Bike Paint

Kevin Trites Moncton, NB 2013 Harley

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Bruce/Kelly Kelly Windsor, NS 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Nathaniel Davis Mount Uniacke, NS 2017 Dodge Dart/Swinger

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Rheal Leger Irishtown, NB 1923 Ford Model T (Hot Rod)

Outstanding Engine – Truck

John Taylor Salisbury, NB 1990 GMC Stepside

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Clement Bedard Quebec, PQ 2003 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Denise Duguay Paquetville, NB 2006 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Andrew Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Nathaniel Davis Mount Uniacke, NS 2017 Dodge Dart/Swinger

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Ron / Annoncia Arsenault Moncton, NB 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Mike Perry Anagance, NB 1956 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Leo Leblanc Scoudouc, NB 1971 Pontiac GTO

Rising Star

Mackenzie Powers Lakeville West Co, NB 2000 Junior Dragster

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Jeremy Parker Shediac, NB 1987 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Mike Arnold Bedell, NB 1968 Dodge Charger

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Madcoilbuilt (Unavailable) 1992 Honda Civic

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Stephane Savoie Riviere Du Partage, NB 1954 Rat Rod Tow Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Allan B Steeves Weldon, NB 2007 Mustang Pony Car

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Wayne/Florence Spence Springhill, NS 1952 Mercury Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Richard Wood Moncton, NB 1929 Ford Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Lucas Arnold Bedell, NB 1973 Dodge Charger

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Doug E Steeves Weldon, NB 1965 Ford Galaxie

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Bob And Lana Cooke Hillsborough, NB 1962 Pontiac Grand Prix

Outstanding Club Award

Waterteck / East Coast Boys (Unavailable)
Club Mustang Quebec (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Hillsborough Cruiser (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

2nd James Wolthers Riverview, NB 1995 Racing Lawn Tractor
1st Kahlia Perker Shediac, NB 2010 G10 4 Wheeler

Junior Dragster

3rd Jax Bolger Charlottetown, PE 2000 Junior Dragster
2nd Mackenzie Powers Lakeville West Co, NB 2000 Junior Dragster
1st Spencer Geldart Riverview, NB 2003 Junior Dragster Freeman Chassis

Custom Convertible

2nd Bryan Scott Lutes Mountain, NB 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jean-Maire Nadeau Edmunston, NB 1949 Chevrolet Deluxe Convertible

Custom Convertible – 1991-04

3rd Mike Cochrane Easy Chezzetcook, NS 1991 Camaro Convertible
2nd Ted Lewchuk Ste Catherine, PQ 2016 Ford Mustang
1st Christian Tremblay Quebec, PQ 2004 Ford Mustang GT

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st David Dodge (Unavailable) 1966 Ford Mustang

Custom Wagon

1st Peter Stokdijk Fall River, NS 1955 Nomad Station Wagon

Custom Dune Buggy

1st Wayne Hiltz Moncton, NB 1965 VW Beetle

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Rene Caissie Saint-Phillippe, NB 1949 Ford 2-Door Custom

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

4th Rodney Bergiuno Halifax, NS 1963 Pontiac
3rd Robert Gibson Moncton, NB 1964 Chevrolet Street Machine
2nd John Melanson Dieppe, NB 1967 Beaumont Sport Deluxe
1st Bob And Lana Cooke Hillsborough, NB 1962 Pontiac Grand Prix

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

4th Stacey Price Gallagher Ridge, NB 1969 Mustang Fastback
3rd Philip Greene Riverview, NB 1969 Dodge Coronet
2nd Mark Desjardins Moncton, NB 1969 Plymouth GTX
1st Bruce/Kelly Kelly Windsor, NS 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

2nd Marc Fontaine Ste-Rose, NB 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Francois Labrecque Charlo, NB 1970 Dodge Charger

Conservative Hardtop – 1972-79

3rd Larry Hambrook (Unavailable) 1973 Chevelle Malibu
2nd Serge Cyr Indian Mountain, NB 1974 Roadrunner Mopart
1st Mark Desjardins Moncton, NB 1972 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Justin Hickey Shediac, NB 1989 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Maurice Leblanc Cocagne, NB 1981 Pontiac Bandit Trans AM
1st Chuck(Fernand) Leblanc Moncton, NB 1985 Pontiac Trans AM

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Kyle Holt Fredericton, NB 1998 Pontiac G8

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2014

5th Claude Chiasson Richibouctou, NB 2003 Mack 1 Mustang
4th Richard Mckinnon Timberlea, NS 2000 Camaro Muscle Car
3rd Michael Crossman Riverview, NB 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T
2nd Ernest Charles Dickson Truro, NS 2011 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Allan B Steeves Weldon, NB 2007 Mustang Pony Car

Contemporary Hardtop – 2015-Current

1st Troy Atkinson Moncton, NB 2016 Dodge Challenger

Mild Hardtop

2nd Gary Smith Saint John, NB 2003 Chrysler Sebring LX 4-Door
1st Mike Arnold Bedell, NB 1968 Dodge Charger

Semi Hardtop

2nd Lucas Arnold Bedell, NB 1973 Dodge Charger
1st Andrew Waterhouse Fredericton, NB 1968 Pontiac Firebird

Full Lowrider Custom

1st David Gravel Verdun, QC 1951 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Bernard Landry St Andre Leblanc, NB 1994 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports – 2012-Current

1st Doug Macdonald Moncton, NB 2016 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

1st Iain Crawford Brampton, OK 1976 Chevrolet Corvette

Exotic Sports

3rd Sebastien Savoie Kingston, NS 2006 Dodge Viper
2nd Tyler Nesbitt Riverview, NB 2010 Dodge Viper
1st Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 2006 Dodge Viper Acr

Sport Compact

4th Dani Vautour Dieppe, NB 1995 Nissan R33 Skyline
3rd Jordon Gri Moncton, NB 1995 Nissan 240 Sx
2nd Jordon Soucy Saint John, NB 1990 Nissan S13 Silvia
1st Brandon Jennex Darmouth, NS 1992 Nissan Skyline R32

Sport Compact 1997-09

5th Chris Mchugh Fredericton, NB 1998 Mazda Roadster
4th Greg Cashol Saint John, NB 1997 Nissan Silvia K’s
3rd Tanner Snowdon Moncton, NB 2004 BMW 330Ci
2nd Dj Munn Keswick Ridge, NB 2009 Nissan 3702
1st Kyle Tomblin Lower Sackville, NS 2006 Honda 5200

Full Sport Compact

1st Pamela Fernell Oakfield, NS 1998 Dodge Neon

Tuner

4th Pier-Luc Levesque Moncton, NB 1990 Nissan 300 2X
3rd Matt Boyd Woodstock, NB 1999 Honda Civic Si
2nd Li Bingxuan Halifax, NS 1991 Accura
1st Martin Leblanc Dieppe, NB 1996 Honda Integra

Tuner 2000-09

3rd Nicolas Pinto Dieppe, NB 2007 Infinity G35
2nd Madcoilbuilt Sackville, NS 2001 Accura Civic
1st Donel Martinez Sackville, NS 2009 Honda Civic

Compact Custom

5th Christopher Strum (Unavailable) 2004 Dodge
4th Larry Gullison Maugerville, NB 2016 Ford Focus RS
3rd Steve Chiasson Tracadie, NB 1988 Pontiac Fiero
2nd Alexander Craig Rothesay, NB 2004 Ford Focus
1st Shawn Fowlie Riverview, NB 2004 Dodge SRT-4

Compact Custom Mazda

3rd Justin Hughes Moncton, NB 2001 Mazda 3
2nd Josh Belone Moncton, NB 2016 Mazda 3
1st Harley Allain Riverview, NB 2007 Mazda Speed 3

Compact Custom Subaru

3rd Brody Steeves Dieppe, NB 2000 Subaru Legacy B4
2nd Ben Ward Moncton, NB 2004 Subaru Wrx
1st Mitchell Mahar-Simms Princeport, NS 1997 Subaru Import

Compact Custom VW

3rd Marika Thomas-Long Moncton, NB 2010 Volswagon Mk6 Golf
2nd Julien Vanderasteele Memramcook, NB 1965 Volkswagon Beetle
1st Edward White Fredericton, NB 2006 Volkswagen Jetta

Compact Custom Honda

5th Joel Cunningham Minto, NB 2008 Honda Civic
4th Ryan Macdonald Moncton, NB 2005 Honda Civic
3rd Cody Price Irishtown, NB 2000 Honda Civic
2nd Madcoilbuilt (Unavailable) 1992 Honda Civic
1st Matthew Ricketts Dieppe, NB 1996 Honda Integra

Compact Custom Others

4th Joe Mangunay Dartmouth, NS 1998 Mitsubishi Evolution 5
3rd Vanessa Hannah Dieppe, NB 2000 Hyundai Genesis
2nd Tyler Kerfoot Dieppe, NB 2010 Kia Forte
1st Jeffrey Crossman Riverview, NB 2001 Mitsubishi Evolution

Mild Compact Custom

2nd Alex Breau Berry Mills, NB 1991 Honda Civic
1st Jared Ayer Moncton, NB 2001 Volkswagen GTI

Semi Compact Custom

Justin Perker Shediac, NB 1997 Honda Predlude

Euro Style Custom

4th Justin Letterick Moncton, NB 2001 Subaru Impreza Wrx
3rd Corey Milne Saint John, NB 2004 Mitsubushi Lancer Evolu
2nd Stephen Smith Weldon, NB 2005 Audi A6
1st Claude Pothier Moncton, NB 2001 Toyota Crown Athlete V

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

2nd Joe Casey Miscouche, PE 1951 Chevrolet Truck
1st Wayne/Florence Spence Springhill, NS 1952 Mercury Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

2nd Eric Steees Hillsboro, NB 1954 GMC Truck
1st Serge Mailet Shediac, NB 1955 Pickup Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

2nd Denis Carrier Moncton, NB 1968 Ford
1st Jason Bayers Lake Loon, NS 1971 Chevrolet

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Clinton Wright Salisbury, NB 1985 Chevrolet Half Ton

Conservative Pickup – 1988-1999

1st John Taylor Salisbury, NB 1990 GMC Stepside

Semi Pickup

2nd Mike Perry Anagance, NB 1956 Ford Pickup
1st Joey Carroll Porters Lake, NS 2003 Dodge 1500 Ram

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Cary Baker Hanwell, NB 1990 Hummer H1
1st Marc Comeau Neguac, NB 2009 Jeep Rubicon Unlimited

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Mathieu Despres Memramcook, NB 1981 Toyota Bj 42
1st Roger Albert Moncton, NB 1969 Ford Bronco

Mild Mini Pickup

1st Lucas Langille Brookfield, NS 2000 Ford Ranger

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Lonnie Robichaud Parrsboro, NS 1952 Ford Pickup

Traditional Pickup

2nd Chad Macdonald Salisbury, NB 1956 International Pickup
1st Stephane Savoie Riviere Du Partage, NB 1954 Rat Rod Tow Truck

Conservative Van

2nd Paul Choiniene Moncton, NB 1969 Chevrolet Van
1st Dan Duke Moncton, NB 1969 GMC Van

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

1st John Gri Moncton, NB 1992 Sunfire

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

3rd Jon Mackinnon New Perth, PE 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Jeff Dix Irishtown, NB 1967 Pontiac Firebird
1st Jason/Lynn Dix/Cormier Irishtown, NB 1965 Mustang

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

1st Li Bingxuan Halifax, NS 2012 Nissan GTR

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Robert Cooke Hilsborough, NB 1969 Camaro Base

Production Road Racer

4th Will Northrup Hanwell, NB 1992 Maxda RX7
3rd Alex Daigle Borden Carleton, PE 1987 Toyota Corolla Gts
2nd Justin Saulnier Saint Antoine, NB 1990 Honda Civic DX
1st Justin Mazerolle Shediac, NB 1974 Datsun 26 Oz

Production Road Racer 93-Current

5th Brett Alexander (Unavailable) 1993 Nissan
4th Jamie Robinson (Unavailable) 1997 Honda Civic
3rd Kyle Murray Iristown, NB 1994 Honda Civic
2nd Madcoilbuilt Sackville, NS 2004 Acura Integra
1st Kendall Bentley Truro, NS 2000 Honda Civic

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Tim Ryan Saint John, NB 1990 Ford Mustang
1st Dennis Murray Canaan Station, NB 1977 Pontiac Trans AM

Super Street

2nd Chick Coughlin Wellington, PE 2000 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Ed Geldart Riverview, NB 1972 Dodge Demon

Pro-Modified

1st Lynn Cormier (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Corvette

Competition Dragster

2nd Tony Lyons Riverview, NB 2002 Race Craft Dragster
1st Greg Powers Lakeville West Co, NB 1992 Sew Dragster

3 Wheeler Competition

1st Alexandre Lavoie Dieppe, NB 1985 Yamaha Triz

Snow Mobile

1st Jasmine Parker Shediac, NB 2013 Ski Doo

Track Comp Car

3rd Clark Moore Saint John, NB 2004 Chevrolet SS
2nd Kenny Mackenzie Salisbury, NB 2017 Acura Tsx
1st Nathaniel Davis Mount Uniacke, NS 2017 Dodge Dart/Swinger

Track Comp Street Stock

2nd Adam Lemon Lutes Mountain, NB 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Michael Cormier Grand Barachois, NB 2016 Dodge Racecomp

Track Comp Mini Stock

2nd Dave Matthews Nine Mile River, NS 1995 Honda Civic
1st Mike Weagle Steeves Mountain, NB 1991 Honda Crx

Track Comp Mini

6th Patricia Taylor Steees Mountain, NB 2003 Honda Minicup
5th Koven Lewis Pine Glen, NB 2012 Bandolero Race Car
4th Kody Quinn Halifax, NS 1937 Chevrolet Coupe
3rd Tanner Maclean Scotsburn, NS Bandolero Race Car
2nd Evan/Koven Lane/Lewis Pineglen, NB 2012 Bandolero Race Car
1st Lily Whynot Halifax, NS 2006 Bandolero Race Car

Drift Car

2nd Brittany Murray Moncton, NB 1991 Nissan Skyline
1st Jeremy Parker Shediac, NB 1987 Chevrolet Camaro

Gasser

1st Jeff Cooke Hillsborough, NB 1956 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Drag Snow Mobile

1st Daniel Vautour Scoudouc, NB 2009 Arctic Cat 1100 Z1 Turbo

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Joe Casey Miscouche, OR 1931 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Patrick Thebeau Burntt Corner, NB 1934 3-Window Coupe
1st Chantal Lafleur Laval, PE 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Ben Sims Berry Mills, NB 1931 Ford Mode A Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

2nd Ron / Annoncia Arsenault Moncton, NB 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Douglas Juonis Nashua, NH 1931 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Richard Wood Moncton, NB 1929 Ford Sedan

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Rheal Leger Irishtown, NB 1923 Ford Model T (Hot Rod)

Altered Rod Truck – Pre-1935

2nd Brad Dawe Moncton, NB 1931 Ford Model A
1st Richard Wood Moncton, NB 1934 Ford Roadster Pickup

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Robert Fenton Lutes Mountain, NB 1938 Desoto S5 Touring Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Marcel Melanson Scoudouc, NB 1940 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

3rd Steve Powers Salem, NB 1940 GMC Pickup
2nd Ronald Boucher Lutes Mountain, NB 1944 Dodge Pickup
1st Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1938 Ford F-100 Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Don Hamilton Carleton Place, ON 1937 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Philippe Aube Dieppe, NB 1929 Ford Model A Roadster

Traditional Rod Pickup

4th Riley James Works Belmony, NS 1937 GMC Truck
3rd Brent Charles Works Belmony, NS 1947 Ford Truck
2nd Chad Macdonald Salisbury, NB 1946 Ford Pickup
1st Rene Hebert Saint Sauveur, NB 1947 Ford Ratroad Pickup

Bobber

1st Brad Dawe Moncton, NB 1969 Tiger Triumph

Restored Bike

4th Darrell Embree (Unavailable) 1975 Motorcycle
3rd Steve Kelly (Unavailable) 1972 Triumph Bonneville
2nd Terry Belliveau (Unavailable) 1996 Motorcycle
1st Frank Risteen Shediac Cape, NB 1962 Bultaco Motorbike

Sport Touring

1st Pete Steeves (Unavailable) 2015 Roadglide

Drag Bike

1st Dillon Bolger Charlottetown, PE 2004 Kawasaki ZX300

North American Manufactured Custom – Mild

1st Denise Duguay Paquetville, NB 2006 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

North American Manufactured

1st Luc Leblanc (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson

North American Custom – Radical

3rd Gerard Robichaud Paquetville, NB 1998 Harley Davidsob
2nd Bobby Leblanc (Unavailable) 2013 FLHx
1st Michel Gauvin (Unavailable) 2013 Harley Davidson

Big Wheel Bike

1st Kevin Trites Moncton, NB 2013 Harley

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Doug Bannon Moncton, NB 1931 Ford Model A Truck
1st Gary Steeves Hillsborough, NB 1929 Chevrolet International

Restored – 1935-1948

2nd Steeve Chapman Salisbury, NB 1940 Chevrolet Deluxe Coupe
1st Jeff And Janet Steeves Lutes Mountain, NB 1937 Hudson Terraplane

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Paul Forgrave Berry Mills, NB 1956 Ford Crown Victoria
1st Dale Lauder Pine Glen, NB 1957 Ford Victoria

Restored – 1958-1967

2nd Brian Terris Hillsborough, NB 1963 1/2 Ford Galaxie
1st Ian Mcmurrer Wjeatley River, PE 1966 Chevolet Malibu

Restored – 1968-1972

5th Chris Randall Moncton, NB 1969 Land Rover
4th Ron Steeves Lower Coverdale, NB 1968 AMX Coupe
3rd Atlantic National Moncton, NB 1968 Pontiac Bonneville
2nd Rejean Desjardins Moncton, NB 1970 Ford Mustang
1st Leo Leblanc Scoudouc, NB 1971 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1973-1978

3rd Allan Groundwater Moncton, NB 1978 Mercury Zephyr
2nd Don Moore Quispansis, NB 1975 Ford Maverick
1st Mark Evers (Unavailable) 1975 Dodge Coronet

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Luc Adelard Theriault Dieppe, NB 1988 Pontiac Firebird Form.

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Jeff Comfort Moncton, NB 1995 Chevrolet Impala SS

Restored – 01-14

4th Brad Hamilton Salisbury, NB 2011 Cadillac Coupe
3rd Ronald Caissie Trois Ruisseaux, NB 2012 Ford Mustang
2nd Nathan Tower Turtle Creek, NB 2004 Chevrolet Intimidator SS Monte Carlo
1st Clement Bedard Quebec, PA 2003 Ford Mustang

Restored Convertible

3rd Tony Gauvin Dieppe, NB 1992 Ford Mustang
2nd Bernard Snider Hillsborough, NB 1952 Ford Convertible
1st Guy Hebert St Simon, NB 1955 Cadillac Serie 62 Convertible

Altered Restored

4th Chloe Avery Saint-Edouard-De-Kent, NB 1953 Buick Super 8
3rd Chris Randall Moncton, NB 1962 Chrysler 4-Door Hardtop
2nd Aubreu/Debbie Morrell Riverview, NB 1963 Ford Fairlane
1st Doug E Steeves Weldon, NB 1965 Ford Galaxie

Altered Restored – 1964-99

6th Wayne Mclaughlin Moncton, NB 1969 Dodge Monaco
5th Wayne Mclaughlin Moncton, NB 1968 Pontiac Parisienne
4th Eloi Cormier Rexton, NB 1969 Pontiac Firebird Trans AM
3rd Rick Meunier Moncton, NB 1999 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Darren Wilson (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Impala
1st Darrell Shipley Riverview, NB 1968 Ford Mustang

Restored Tractor

1st Harold E Lewis Moncton, NB 1951 Ford 8N

Domestic Sports

6th Doug Macdonald Moncton, NB 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
5th Dean Hannay Indian Island, NB 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Brian Mcquinn Sussex, NB 1970 Chevrolet Corvette
3rd Leonce Cormier Lutes Mountain, NB 2002 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Lounsbury Chev Moncton, NB Chevrolet Corvette
1st Roland Maddonald Pictou, NS 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Scroll to Top