Cleveland, OH

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

News

2017-2018 ISCA SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT SHOW CAR SERIES SCHEDULE

2018 ISCA Rule Book

ISCA Facebook Page

Elkhart Show Venue and Date Changes

Summit Racing Equipment Pedal Car Challenge

Central Texas World of Wheels Canceled for 2017

62nd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts Omaha World of Wheels

Hot Rod Detroit Pictorial

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment

This season sponsored by Summit Racing Equipment
51st Annual I-X Piston Power AutoRama

International Expo Center, March 17-19, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Summit Gold Cup

Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Truck

Duck Award

Russell Flickinger Columbus, OH Evil Iron Customs Custom

Best Restored

Chuck Finch Wayne, OH 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Best Rod

Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Truck

Best Street Machine Competition

Dominick Farbo Williamsville, NY 1965 Ford Mustang

Best Truck

Russell Sines Akron, OH 1951 Chevrolet 3100

Best Custom

Scott Roth South Burlington, VT 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Outstanding Custom

Larry Hill Staunton, VA 1961 Ford Starliner

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Gary Zrimec Parma, OH 1966 Cobra 427Sc

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford Customline

Outstanding Truck

Adrean & Jo Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Eric Mcconnell Oberlin, OH 1954 GMC Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Dave Smith Akron, OH 1964 Dodge Polara

Outstanding Street Rod

Gary Corkell Felton, DE 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Ed Sears Felton, DE 1941 Ford Pickup

Outstanding Street Machine

Rich & Kim Taylor Mentor, OH 1970 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Restored

Charlie & Denise Caldwell Painsville, OH 1965 Dodge Coronet A990

Outstanding Individual Display

Scott Roth South Burlington, VT 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe
Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Truck
David Burroughs Mechanicsville, MD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Bob & Bonnie Elbin Bedford, PA 1933 Plymouth Sedan
Ed Sears Felton, DE 1941 Ford Pickup
William(Billy) Hill Garden City, MI 1949 Ford Coupe
Russell Sines Akron, OH 1951 Chevrolet 3100
Eric Mcconnell Oberlin, OH 1954 GMC Pickup
John Mcglynn Elmore, OH 1929 Ford Model A Rat Rod
Adrean & Jo Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Gary Corkell Felton, DE 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Harold Light Lebenon, PA 1956 Chevrolet 3100 Truck

Outstanding Detail

Joe Rowe Akron, OH 1928 Pierce Series 36

Outstanding Engineered

Jim Muncy (Unavailable) Peterbuilt Diesel

Outstanding Undercarriage

Bob Or Sandy Kuhar Jefferson, OH 1963 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Paint

Peter Bourikas Hull, MA 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Bob Darney Leetonia, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belaire
Dave Smith Akron, OH 1967 Dodge Charger
Bob Or Sandy Kuhar Jefferson, OH 1963 Chevrolet Nova
George Conrad II Berlin Heights, OH 1969 Mercury Cougar Eliminator

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Jaime Krause Garfield Hts, OH 1992 Toyota Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Jeff Matauch New Hudson, MI 1966 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Dan Tartabini Seven Hills, OH 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Bill Cromling II Grafton, OH 1940 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Jaime Krause Garfield Hts, OH 1992 Toyota Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Toni Moses Geneseo, NY 1955 Chevrolet 210

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Peter Bourikas Hull, MA 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Bob & Bonnie Elbin Bedford, PA 1933 Plymouth Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Mike Apelons Columbia Station, OH 1976 Chevrolet G 20 Van

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Joe Rowe Akron, OH 1928 Pierce Series 36

Rising Star

William(Billy) Hill Garden City, MI 1949 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Club Award

North Coast Mustang Club (Unavailable)
Northern Ohio Chevelles Club (Unavailable)
Northshore Racing (Unavailable)
Sewer Rats (Unavailable)

Best Club Display

Motorheads Club (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

1st David & Shelley Zuber Independence, OH Radio Control Prostreet Pontiac

Golf Cart

1st Eric Brooks Shaker Hts, OH Wheel Standing Golf Cart Green

Utv

1st Casey Zaremba Brecksville, OH 2016 Ranger Z521C

Mini Vehicle

1st John Roberto Concord, OH 1966 Ford Tractor

Lowrider Bicycle-Trike

2nd Shunder Chappell Cleveland, OH 1978 Enrichfield Trike
1st George Chimileski (Unavailable) Lowrider Bike

Custom Bicycle

2nd Shunder Chappell Cleveland, OH 2014 Fantasy Toys Chopper
1st Shunder Chappell Cleveland, OH 2015 Fantasy Toys Chopper

Junior Dragster

1st Zachary Smith Elyria, OH Halfscale Extreme Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

6th Terry Clark Brunswick, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
5th Rich Bencal North Olmsted, OH 2007 Ford Mustang Sherlly 5000
4th Rick Fryan Mentor, OH 1965 Cadillac Deville
3rd George Conrad II Berlin Heights, OH 1969 Mercury Cougar Eliminator
2nd Don Or Rob Sitts Hudson, OH 1972 Buick Grand Sport Convertible
1st Mike Pilcher Houghton Lake, MI 1967 Pontiac Firebird

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Kevin Moore Oakwood Village, OH 1951 Mercury

Custom Wagon

1st Charles Sylvester Cleveland, OH 1959 Ford 2-Door Ranch Wagon

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st Stan Vansach Spencer, OH 1951 Chevrolet Belair Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

2nd Raymond Muck Strongsville, OH 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Walt Wolski Mentor, OH 1959 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1965

6th Victor Cipolla Medina, OH 1964 Studebaker Hawk
5th David Williams Vermillion, OH 1961 Chevrolet 2-Door
4th Jim Turchek Chardon, OH 1960 Pontiac Catalina Tripower
3rd Tim Sandys Maumee, OH 1963 Buick Riviera
2nd Shuke Kim Mabe Houghton Lake, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO Hardtop
1st Larry Hill Staunton, VA 1961 Ford Starliner

Conservative Hardtop – 1966-1967

6th Irvin Raines East Cleveland, OH 1967 Plymouth Baracuda
5th Dan Taylor Westlake, OH 1967 Mercury Cougar
4th Eric Mcgothlin Brookpark, OH 1967 Mercury Cougar
3rd Anthony Vansach Grafton, OH 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Dave Krespan Sugar Grove, PA 1966 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Eric Kauffmann North Olmsted, OH 1967 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-Only

5th Bob Szabo Columbia Station, OH 1968 Ford Mustang GT
4th Jerry Harris Avon Lake, OH 1968 Chevrolet Nova SS
3rd Dennis Ashvum Columbast, OH 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Bob Lade Parma, OH 1968 Oldsmobile Toronado
1st Terry Wilburn N Ridgeville, OH 1968 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop 69 Only

2nd Phil Wojnarowski Walton Hills, OH 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle 300 Deluxe Hardtop
1st Mark Cutshall Canton, OH 1969 Chevrolet Z/28

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

6th Carols Rodriguez Jr Cleveland, OH 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
5th Alvin Large Chardon, OH 1973 Plymouth Road Runner
4th Todd Jacobson Bolivar, OH 1970 Plymouth/472 Hemi Superbird
3rd Ryan Exum Chardon, OH 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
2nd Ray Tumbry North Ridgeville, OH 1971 Chevrolet Nova
1st Mary Woelfle Alden, NY 1973 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

2nd Charles Decapua Willoughby, OH 1985 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Chris Blasius Olmsted Falls, OH 1982 Pontiac Trans AM”Kitt Car”

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2014

2nd Tyler Allen Cleveland Hts, OH 2011 Ford Mustang
1st Ronald Sullinger Vienna, OH 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Mild Hardtop

5th Bob Darney Leetonia, OH 1956 Chevrolet Belaire
4th Toni Moses Geneseo, NY 1955 Chevrolet 210
3rd Ed Mason Wilmington, NC 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Bob Or Sandy Kuhar Jefferson, OH 1963 Chevrolet Nova
1st Jeff Matauch New Hudson, MI 1966 Ford Mustang

Semi Hardtop

1st Barry Penfound Elyria, OH 1961 Ford Thunderbird

Full Hardtop

1st Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford Customline

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Fred Perrenoud East Sparta, OH 1950 Mercury Kustom

Handbuilt Custom

1st Larry Grobe Elk Grove Village, IL Voodoo Sahara

Traditional Custom

1st Christopher Pappas Medina, OH 1959 Cadillac Sedan Deville

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Olivery Montgomery Monroeville, PA 1973 Datsun 240Z
1st Anthony Fantone Seven Hills, OH 1972 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Chase Wheeler Avon Lake, OH 1990 Nissan 300Zx

Conservative Sports – 97-14

2nd Andre Dimatteo Columbia Station, OH 2007 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Carlos Rios Cleveland, OH 2005 Chevrolet Corvette

Mild Sports

1st Bob Miller Findlay, OH 1953 GM Corvette

Radical Sports

1st Scott Roth South Burlington, VT 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe

Handbuilt Sports

4th Dean Arnold Kendall, IN 1967 Drc Roadster
3rd Tony Carrubba Seven Hills, OH 1965 Ford Shelby Cobra
2nd David Firebaugh Millersburg, OH 1965 Ford Ac Cobra
1st Gary Zrimec Parma, OH 1966 Cobra 427Sc

Exotic Sports

2nd Bruce Bauer Medina, OH 2007 Labroghin Gallardo
1st Kyle Banasik Lancaster, NY 2001 Porsche IIi Turbo

Sport Compact

2nd Sam Donnelly Lakewood, OH 1995 Honda Del Sol
1st Rob Ocasio Avon, OH 1992 Nissan Sentra

Tuner

1st Stephanie Taylor North Ridgeville, OH 1997 Nissan 240Sx

Mild Tuner

1st Jerry Taylor North Ridgeville, OH 1990 Nissan 300Zx

Full Tuner

1st Lisa& Pablo Cruz Amherst, NY 2005 Saturn Ion

Mild Compact Custom

1st Buddy Estes Akron, OH 1963 Volkswagen Bug

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st George Uhl Olmsted Twnship, OH 1951 GMC Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Anthony Legrand Elyria, OH 1959 Chevrolet Apache

Semi Pickup

1st Adrean & Jo Shelton Killen, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Full Pickup

3rd Don Johnston Atwater, OH 1970 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Eric Mcconnell Oberlin, OH 1954 GMC Pickup
1st Russell Sines Akron, OH 1951 Chevrolet 3100

Radical Pickup

2nd Anthony Legrand Elyria, OH 2005 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Harold Light Lebenon, PA 1956 Chevrolet 3100 Truck

Custom Pickup

1st John Spilker Waterville, OH 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Custom Pickup – Mild

2nd Joe Krzeminski Olmsted Falls, OH 1985 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Pete Simpson Terre Haute, IN 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st John Hrabik Munhall, PA 1992 Chevrolet Suburban C1500

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Mike Heintzel Erie, PA 1993 GMC Typhoon

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Chris Macmahan Elyria, OH 2011 Ford F450
1st Brad Geller Hudson, OH 1993 Ford F-350

Radical Mini Pickup

2nd Anthony Legrand Elyria, OH 1997 Chevrolet S-10
1st Jaime Krause Garfield Hts, OH 1992 Toyota Pickup

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Jim Muncy (Unavailable) Peterbuilt Diesel
1st Jim Muncy (Unavailable) 1940 Dodge Truck

Truck – 35-Current – Straight

1st Dave Griffin Macedonia, OH 1947 Diamond Cummins T 509

Nostalgia Pickup

1st Gerry Kerna Cranberry Township, PA 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Cst

Mild Van

1st Mike Apelons Columbia Station, OH 1976 Chevrolet G 20 Van

Radical Van

1st Mike Apelons Columbia Station, OH 1977 Chevrolet G 20 Van

Street Machine – 1949-1964

3rd Paul Sulzmann Chagrin Falls, OH 1962 Plymouth Fury
2nd Thomas Dawes Hudson, OH 1962 Chevrolet Nova
1st Joseph Schervish Lyndhurst, OH 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Street Machine – 1965-1979

4th Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH 1965 Chevrolet Nova Stationwagon
3rd Dennis Hatmaker Highland, MI 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
2nd David Burroughs Mechanicsville, MD 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dan Tartabini Seven Hills, OH 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Street Touring – 1955-Current

2nd Rich & Kim Taylor Mentor, OH 1970 Chevrolet Nova
1st Dominick Farbo Williamsville, NY 1965 Ford Mustang

Pro Street – 1949-1964

1st Peter Bourikas Hull, MA 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Pro Street – 1965-1979

1st James Simonson Cleveland, OH 1969 Opel GT

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

2nd Thomas Dawes Hudson, OH 2003 Chevrolet S-10
1st Dave Raley Bel Alton, MD 1983 Chevrolet S-10

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Arthur Jones Cleveland, OH 1968 Gts Dart

Competition Stock

1st Mike Harris North Ridgeville, OH 1970 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Super Street-Early

1st Dave Smith Akron, OH 1964 Dodge Polara

Super Street

1st Brian Gluckman Parma, OH 1967 Chevrolet II

Super Gas

5th Ken Kennedy Maple Heights, OH 1986 Ford Thunderbird
4th Kenneth Kennedy Cleveland, OH 1992 Dodge Shadow
3rd Carlos Rios Cleveland, OH 1985 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Carson(Skippy Stone Garrettsville, OH 1995 Ford Mustang
1st Donald Liddy Jr Olmsted Falls, OH 1966 Ford Mustang GT

Funny Car

1st Dave Harrington Garrettsville, OH 1987 Pontiac Funny Car

Match Race And Exhibition

1st Drive One Roseville, MI 1937 Flat Twin Engine Dragster

Dragster

2nd Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH Dragster Fed
1st Mike Sub Linesville, PA Front Engine

Unlimited

1st Don Gilmore Peteburgh, PA 2015 Hand Built Lakester

Track Competition

2nd Bob Lusetti Broadview Heights, OH 1998 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st Joe Quinn North Royalton, OH 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Race Car

Gasser GM Only

5th Garry Mccune Grafton, OH 1955 Chevrolet Primer
4th Craig Murray Mississauga, ON 1955 Chevrolet 2Door
3rd Norm Oleksiak Niagra Falls, NY 1963 Pontiac
2nd Bob Cook Chagrin Falls, OH 1957 GM Corvette
1st Lisa Kresman Niagra Falls, NY 1965 Chevrolet II

Gasser- Willys Only

3rd Kenneth Berresford East Palestine, OH 1941 Willys Coupe
2nd Martin Stead Medina, OH 1941 Willys Coupe
1st Jim Litwin Pittsburgh, PA 1933 Willys Coupe

Gasser- Others

5th Garry Mccune Grafton, OH 1951 Henry J
4th Alan Borowski West Senaca, NY 1948 Ford Anglia
3rd David Savina Collins, OH 1965 Ford Cornet
2nd Tim Browand Brooklyn, OH 1964 Ford Falcon
1st William(Billy) Hill Garden City, MI 1949 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Model A Only

4th Bill Brown Warren, OH 1931 Coupe
3rd Jo Kerr Brownsburg, IN 1930 Ford Model A Coupe
2nd Ward Moore Warren, OH 1930 Ford A Coupe
1st Dale Spangenberg Jr Burton Township, OH 1929 Ford Coupe

Altered Street Coupe- 1932 Only

4th Megan Ballard North Ridgeville, OH 1932 Ford Coupe
3rd Dave Cebula Berea, OH 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd Michael Preston Wadsworth, OH 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
1st Marty Thomas Cortland, OH 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Chuck Niglio Silver Spring, MD 1932 Ford Sedan
1st Bob & Bonnie Elbin Bedford, PA 1933 Plymouth Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Robert Ady Cortland, OH 1930 Ford Tudor Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

4th William Trump Brownsburg, IN 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Jd Nemire Waterville, OH 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Dan Fuller Elyria, OH 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Gary Corkell Felton, DE 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered T-Roadster

1st Don Opsatnik Aliquippa, PA 1923 Ford Track Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Darryl Dempsey Brooklyn, OH 1923 T-Bucket

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Drive One Roseville, MI 1931 Ford Roadster Pickup

Radical Show Rod

1st Frank Zipp Bedford, OH Chevrolet Handmade

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

2nd Vincent Ippolito Brookpark, OH 1928 Ford 2-Door Sedan
1st George Mortimer Diamond, OH 1934 Chevrolet Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Joy Harbaugh Seville, OH 1936 Dodge 4-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Roy Hites Cortland, OH 1937 Plymouth Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Bill Cromling II Grafton, OH 1940 Ford Coupe

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Bob Miller Findlay, OH 1941 Willys Truck

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

3rd Brent Mitchell Findlay, OH 1938 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Ed Sears Felton, DE 1941 Ford Pickup
1st Richard Broyles Jonesborough, TN 1941 Ford Roadster Truck

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Jason Lysaght Grafton, OH 1941 Oldsmobile Primer

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

2nd Albert Ryan Lyndhurst, OH 1940 Willys American
1st Rober Or Bob Bergmeyer Canton, OH 1941 Willy’s

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st John Mcglynn Elmore, OH 1929 Ford Model A Rat Rod

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

1st William Turk Euclid, OH 1935 Ford Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

1st Bruce Holzheimer Grafton, OH 1930 Ford Coupe

Traditional Rod Sedan

2nd Tony Pidala Medina, OH 1930 Ford 4-Door
1st Tony Pidala Medina, OH 1929 Ford Sedan

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Nes Berea, OH 1923 Truck Model T

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Robert Myers Hinckley, OH Tbd
1st Kim Little Lexington, OH 1928 Hupmobile E

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Clarence Zerbe Myerstown, PA 1955 Chevrolet Delray

Restored – 58-67 Big Cars

4th Tom Machor Medina, OH 1960 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Walt Wolski Mentor, OH 1960 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Michael And Mary Kay Marsico Amherst, OH 1966 Pontiac 2+2
1st Dave Smith Akron, OH 1967 Dodge Charger

Restored 58-67 All Others

5th Mark Cook Olmsted Falls, OH 1964 Oldsmobile 2-Door
4th Eric Mcgothlin Brookpark, OH 1966 Pontiac Tempest
3rd Antoinette Turchek Chardon, OH 1966 Ford Mustang
2nd Rob Sitts Uniontown, OH 1967 Chevrolet Camaro 228 RS
1st Gerry & Mitzi Bailey Prosperity, PA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Restored – 68-69 Chevrolet Only

4th Joel Horak Canal Fulton, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Robert Dungan North Ridgeville, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd William Jacob Louisville, KY 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Albert Galdi Somerset, NJ 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle 300

Restored- 68-69 Ford Only

3rd Mike Vetalice Independence, OH 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Allen Pniewski North Royalton, OH 1969 Ford Mustang
1st Joe Vetalice Strongsville, OH 1969 Ford Mustang

Restored- 70 – 72

4th Allan Kuehn Oberlin, OH 1970 Buick G5 455
3rd Don Oergel North Royalton, OH 1970 Oldsmobile 442
2nd Ed Hinman Orchard Park, NY 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Ls-6
1st Ed Hinman Orchard Park, NY 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Ls-6

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Katie Blasius Olmsted Falls, OH 1982 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Bill Mcvicker Ashtabula, OH 1989 Pontiac 20Th Anniv. Turbo Trans AM

Restored – 01-13

1st Herb Bittle Cuyahoga Falls, OH 2013 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored Convertible 1960-1969

4th John Carpenter Grafton, OH 1960 Cadillac Series 62
3rd George Conrad II Berlin Heights, OH 1967 Ford Galaxie 500Xl Convertible
2nd Howard Horn Strongsville, OH 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible
1st Chuck Finch Wayne, OH 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Restored Convertible- 70- Current

4th Larry Orsagos Strongsville, OH 1971 Buick
3rd Susie Berigan Mentor, OH 1991 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
2nd Tom Rightler Franklinville, NJ 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Steven Noll Rootstown, OH 1995 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Restored

1st Dan Rondinella Cleveland, OH 1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS

Classic

2nd Miles Mooresetter Akron, OH 1904 Cadillac Model B
1st Joe Rowe Akron, OH 1928 Pierce Series 36

Domestic Sports

3rd Cliff Goff Ravenna, OH 1993 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Michael Capozzio Chardon, OH 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jim Veite North Ridgeville, OH 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

2nd Chuck Bart Brecksville, OH 1960 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Charlie & Denise Caldwell Painsville, OH 1965 Dodge Coronet A990

Restored Tractor

3rd Eric Blaich Seville, OH 1948 John Deere A
2nd Eric Blaich Seville, OH 1948 John Deere M
1st Sharron Pacek Seville, OH 1949 Farmall C

Scroll to Top