Portland, OR

61st Annual Portland Roadster Show

Portland Expo Center, March 17-19, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Napa Pick Of The Show

Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Industrial Finishing Choice

Cedric & Kim Meeks Damascus, OR 1931 Ford Roadster

Bill Peterson Award

David Schroeder Portland, OR 1932 Ford 2-Door Sedan

The King Of The Customs

Ron Maier Hillsboro, OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

The World Cup Of Hot Rodding

Thomas Zink Gresham, OR 1941 Ford 2-Door Coupe

Grand Sweepstakes Rose Cup Award

Buddy & Nancy Jordan Portland, OR 1933 Ford Roadster

Best Restored

Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Best Rod

Buddy & Nancy Jordan Portland, OR 1933 Ford Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Post

Best Truck

John & Tracie Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F-100

Best Custom

Ron Maier Hillsboro, OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Best Bike

Dave Miskinis Shelton, WA 2015 Custom Bike

Outstanding Custom

Terry Major (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Convertible

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Michael Gregory Salem, OR 1968 Volkswagen Bus

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Michael Feinstein Northridge, CA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Truck

Brook Allmaras Gresham, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Competition

Dan Weaver Spokane, WA 1933 Willys 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Street Rod

Robert Collins Portland, OR 1912 Ford C Cab

Outstanding Custom Rod

Thomas Zink Gresham, OR 1941 Ford 2-Door Coupe

Outstanding Street Machine

Joel Pitman Battle Ground, WA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Restored

Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird

Outstanding Bike

Jayson Seibert Shelton, WA 2015 Custom Bike

Outstanding Individual Display

Don & Donna Habben Portland, OR 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
Doug Vanderschuere Cornelius, OR 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
Robert Collins Portland, OR 1912 Ford C Cab
John & Tracie Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F-100
Heib Sutton Gold Hill, OR 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Ron Maier Hillsboro, OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad
Buddy & Nancy Jordan Portland, OR 1933 Ford Roadster

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Dick Searle Vancouver, WA 1952 Chevrolet 3100 Short Bed Pickup

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Charlie Lewis Mcminnville, OR 2003 Dodge Neon

Outstanding Detail

Shawn Wilson West Richland, WA 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engineered

Dan Weaver Spokane, WA 1933 Willys 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Undercarriage

Heib Sutton Gold Hill, OR 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Shane Kienholz Hillsboro, OR 1969 Ford Bronco
Ron Hulse Eugene, OR 1948 Mercury Monarch
Terry Major (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Belair Post
Shawn Wilson West Richland, WA 1932 Ford Roadster
Don & Donna Habben Portland, OR 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Heib Sutton Gold Hill, OR 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Bike Paint

Kyle Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2005 Custom Chopper

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Terry Major (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Belair Post

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Rick Neimann Portland, OR 1971 Chevrolet RS Z/28 Pro Street Camaro

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Shane Traquair Abbotsford, BC 1915 Ford Roadster Pickup

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Wyatt Brawner Canby, OR 1969 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Pat Modlin Tigard, OR 1963 Studebaker Avanti

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Don Habben Portland, OR 1967 Triumph Tiger 650

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Don & Donna Habben Portland, OR 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Rick Neimann Portland, OR 1971 Chevrolet RS Z/28 Pro Street Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Ron Hulse Eugene, OR 1948 Mercury Monarch

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Ron Semoni Murphy, OR 1955 AMC Suburban Carryall

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Pat Modlin Tigard, OR 1963 Studebaker Avanti

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Rick Severson Vancouver, WA 1972 Chevrolet Blazer

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Ray Hamness Portland, OR 1958 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Bill Minard Portland, OR 1941 Chevrolet 2-Door Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Tom Schibel St Paul, OR 1930 Ford Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Michael Graham Wilsonville, OR 2007 Ford Shelby GT500

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Ron Beard Eugene, OR 1948 Chevrolet Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Cedric & Kim Meeks Damascus, OR 1931 Ford Roadster

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Ron Pelz Vancouver, WA 1956 Mercury 2-Door Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

David Lutz Spanaway, WA 1962 Pontiac Bonneville

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Wyatt Brawner Canby, OR 1969 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Club Award

Mustang Wranglers Of Oregon (Unavailable)
Columbia River Camaro Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Slopoks Vancover (Unavailable)

Outstanding Club Award

Mustang Wranglers Of Oregon (Unavailable)
Columbia River Camaro Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Slopoks Vancover (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Robert Westcott Milwaukie, OR 1960 BMW 700 Sports Coupe

Special Interest – Non-Motorized

1st Wally & Judy Belt Salem, OR 1933 Ford Impact Roadster

Custom Convertible

4th Bill Cozart Keizer, OR 1964 Ford Falcon Convertable
3rd Gary Heuer Portland, OR 2015 Ford Mustang Roush Stage III
2nd Rod Kentner Bend, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Convertable
1st Ray Hamness Portland, OR 1958 Chevrolet Impala
Dalton Carter Hillsboro, OR 2000 Chevrolet Camaro

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st Brad & Sheila Damis Ridgefield, WA 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertable

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Terry Major (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Dale Kintzley Kennewick, WA 1958 Packard 2-Door Hardtop

Custom Wagon

2nd Gordon Hinkle Hood River, OR 1955 Dodge Suburban
1st Craig Preston Kent, WA 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Radical Custom Wagon

1st Ron Maier Hillsboro, OR 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

1st David Hoyt Washougal, WA 1952 Plymouth Cambridge Coupe

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

1st Don Dennis Gresham, OR 1956 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969

4th Ken Wooten Beaverton, OR 1960 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Barry Hamilton Gresham, OR 1964 Chevrolet Super Sport
2nd Bill Given Oregon City, OR 1964 Ford Thunderbird
1st Al Seaman Aloha, OR 1964 Chevrolet Impala 2-Door Hardtop
Kenneth Horrell King City, OR 1964 Ford Galaxie 500

Conservative Hardtop – 1965-68 Only

4th Leo Hoefr Estacada, OR 1966 Ford Mustang
3rd Bryan Simmons Hillsboro, OR 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Phil Lane Vancouver, WA 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dale Hodson Gig Harbor, WA 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu SS
Wesley Hively Vida, OR 1965 Ford Mustang 2+2
Clarence Giffert Dundee, OR 1966 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1969 Only

3rd Mark Magionos Lake Oswego, OR 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Rr/Ss
2nd Barry Eichler Vancouver, WA 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Kevin Bethel Lebanon, OR 1969 Ford Mach 1 Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

2nd Bryan Fakler Vancouver, WA 1973 Chevrolet Camaro RS/ Type LT
1st Jan Weston Gresham, OR 1972 Pontiac GTO Lemans Tribute

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2014

4th Kyle Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2014 Ford Saleen Mustang
3rd Roger Wood Vancouver, WA 2013 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Michael Graham Wilsonville, OR 2007 Ford Shelby GT500
1st William & Shelley Strauch Milwaukie, OR 2014 Ford GT500 Super Snake
Orion White Oregon City, OR 2013 Ford Camaro 2L1
Gary Alexander Canby, OR 2005 Ford Mustang GT

Contemporary Hardtop – 2015-Current

4th Rick Fritz Battle Ground, WA 2017 Chevrolet Camaro SS 50Th Anniversary
3rd James Dean Battle Ground, WA 2017 Chevrolet Camaro 50Th Anniversary
2nd Renee Pichler Vancouver, WA 2015 Ford Mustang GT 50Th Anniversary
1st William Heffelfinger Beaverton , OR 2016 Ford Mustang GT

Mild Hardtop

4th Ronnie Hobbs Hillsboro, OR 1961 Chevrolet Impala Bubble Top
3rd Steve Johnston Longview, WA 1964 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Grant & Joani Warren Yamhill, OR 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Chadly Johnson Eugene, OR 1955 Chevrolet 210
Benny Bennett Vancouver, WA 1962 Oldsmobile F 85 Cutlass

Mild Hardtop Non GM

4th Ron Pelz Vancouver, WA 1956 Mercury 2-Door Sedan
3rd Jeff Larue Vancouver, WA 1967 Ford Mustang Fastback
2nd Allyn Mitchell Gaston, OR 1964 Ford Fairlane
1st Jerry Logan Hillsboro, OR 1956 Ford Crown Victoria
Shane Keinholz Hillboro, OR 1968 Plymouth Barracuda
Dean Rogers Nice, CA 2001 Lincoln Town Car Carter Pres. Edition

Semi Hardtop

4th Bob Toycen Vancouver, WA 1955 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Gary Thompson Tacoma, WA 1968 Plymouth GTX
2nd Joe Bailey Vancouver, WA 1954 Chevrolet Hard Top
1st Doug Vanderschuere Cornelius, OR 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle

Full Hardtop

2nd Terry Major (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet Belair Post
1st Michael Feinstein Northridge, CA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Radical Hardtop

3rd Joe & Shawny Fredricks Post Falls, ID 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Curtis Vandver Lake Tapps, WA 1953 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop
1st Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1951 Mercury

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Ray Poletti Seattle, WA 1940 Lincoln Zephyr 3-Window Coupe

Lowrider Custom

1st Issac Deanda Siletz, OR 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

2nd Daniel Cook Oregon City, OR 1957 Ford Thunderbird
1st Terry Jondahl Portland, OR 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Semi Sports

1st Mike Itel Scappoose, OR 1971 Chevrolet Corvette

Radical Sports

1st Don & Donna Habben Portland, OR 1957 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

3rd Jeff Swan Beaverton, OR 1927 Bugati 35 R Replica
2nd Leighton Mangels North Plains, OR 1958 Ferrari 250 Testa Rossa Replica
1st Gregg Woodyard Beaverton, OR 1965 Ford Cobra

Exotic Sports

1st Brittany Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1999 Dodge Viper Acr

Compact Custom

4th Chris Shaw Damascus, OR 1963 Chevrolet Corvair Convertable
3rd Steve Edwards Vancouver, WA 1963 Volkswagen T-2 Bus
2nd Chandler Wright Wilsonville, OR 1966 Volkswagen Split Window Bus
1st Michael Gregory Salem, OR 1968 Volkswagen Bus
Charlie Lewis Mcminnville, OR 2003 Dodge Neon
Amber & Jeff Stephens Gig Harbor, WA 1971 Volkswagen Super Beetle

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st John Blosser Hood River, OR 1952 Chevrolet Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st John Irons Portland, OR 1956 Ford F 100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

4th Dale Bogard Portland, OR 1971 Ford Pickup
3rd Neil Brislawn Jr. Vancouver, WA 1968 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Larry Lemmons Toledo, WA 1966 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Wyatt Brawner Canby, OR 1969 Chevrolet C-10
Dan Wooten Beaverton, OR 1957 Ford Pickup

Conservative Pickup – 00-14

1st Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 2012 Dodge R/T

Mild Pickup

2nd Bruce Randol Portland, OR 2003 GMC Sierra
1st Dick Searle Vancouver, WA 1952 Chevrolet 3100 Short Bed Pickup

Semi Pickup

3rd Bill Schrieber Eugene, OR 1973 Chevrolet C-10 Stepside Pickup
2nd Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1964 Chevrolet C-10
1st Brook Allmaras Gresham, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Full Pickup

1st John & Tracie Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F-100

Radical Pickup

2nd Ron Beard Eugene, OR 1948 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Carolina Kustoms Portland, OR 1968 Chevrolet C-10

Custom Pickup

2nd Val Miller Portland, OR 1987 GMC Cabalero/Amarillo
1st Traci Freschette Vancouver, WA 1967 Ford Ranchero

Utility Wagon

4th Karla Gallant Vancouver, WA 1957 Chevrolet Suburban
3rd Richard Cox Fairview, OR 1950 Willys Jeepster
2nd Shane Ghresman Oakley, CA 1972 Chevrolet Blazer
1st Ron Semoni Murphy, OR 1955 AMC Suburban Carryall

Utility Wagon-Semi

1st Rick Severson Vancouver, WA 1972 Chevrolet Blazer

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Shane Kienholz Hillsboro, OR 1969 Ford Bronco

Truck – 1935-Current

2nd Fillups Trucking Banks, OR 2017 Kenworth W 900 L
1st David Peterson Vancoouver, WA 1946 Chevrolet Cab Over

Traditional Pickup

1st Sean Barter Prineville, OR 1952 Dodge M-37

Sedan Delivery – 1949-Current

1st Marty Ricketts Warren, OR 1955 Chevrolet Sedan Delivery

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd James Earing Jr Buena Vista, CO 1955 Chevrolet Belair
1st Tim Kerrigan Sonoma, CA 1957 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Post

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Joel Pitman Battle Ground, WA 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Production Road Racer

#N/A

1st Kip Rowles Clackamas, OR 1964 Chevrolet Cheetah

Domestic Bracket Racer

2nd Jim Frantz Vancouver, WA 1971 Dodge Dart
1st Susan Comeau Vancouver, WA 1939 Chevrolet Sedan

Pro-Modified

2nd Art Raz Ridgefield, WA 1967 Ford Shelby GT500
1st Rick Neimann Portland, OR 1971 Chevrolet RS Z/28 Pro Street Camaro

Altered Competition Roadster

1st Steve Marcus Molalla, OR 1932 Ron Austin Bantam Altered

Dragster

1st Rich Bailey Salem, OR 2003 Frameworks Blown Alcohol Dragster

Nostalgia

2nd James Lee Portland, OR 1968 Dragster Front Engine
1st Dan Weaver Spokane, WA 1933 Willys 5-Window Coupe

Gasser

1st Wade Bryant Bend, OR 1955 Chevrolet 210 Delray

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Michael Finn Vancouver, WA 1931 Ford A Coupe
2nd Jim Gallien Longview, WA 1928 Ford Model A Business Coupe
1st Nick Waligura Richland, WA 1934 Chevrolet Coupe Standard

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

4th Gerry Anderson Battle Ground, WA 1929 Ford Sport Coupe
3rd Rick Guillen Vancouver, WA 1929 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd Tom Schibel St Paul, OR 1930 Ford Coupe
1st Jim Thomas Outlook, WA 1931 Plymouth 3-Window Coupe


Altered Street Coupe !932-34
Altered Street Coupe – 1932-34

4th Bud Wolfe Graham, WA 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe
3rd J. Gary Watland Poulsbo, WA 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd Thomas Hyde Hemlock, MI 1932 Ford Coupe
1st Dave Norte Pleasant Hill, OR 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Kevin Miller Fairview, OR 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Jeff Potts Sherwood, OR 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

4th Jim Jewett West Richland, WA 1934 Oldsmobile Touring Coupe
3rd Ron Pelz Vancouver, WA 1929 Ford Model A
2nd Al Bohr Oregon City, OR 1929 Chrysler 65
1st Don Habben Portland, OR 1931 Chevrolet Sedan
Ron Giffert Dundee, OR 1929 Ford

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st David Schroeder Portland, OR 1932 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

3rd Cedric & Kim Meeks Damascus, OR 1931 Ford Roadster
2nd Shane Keinholz Hillboro, OR 1929 Ford Model A Roadster
1st Buddy & Nancy Jordan Portland, OR 1933 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster – 1932 Only

4th Carl & Barbara Topper Portland, OR 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Art Chase Bend, OR 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Chris Coddington Anaheim, CA 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Shawn Wilson West Richland, WA 1932 Ford Roadster
Jack Schultz Vancouver, WA 1932 Ford Roadster
Don Pritchett Vancouver, WA 1932 Ford High-Boy

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

3rd Ken Crawford Milwaukie, OR 1922 Ford T Bucket
2nd Steve Frkovich Dupont, WA 1923 Ford T Roadster
1st Shane Traquair Abbotsford, BC 1915 Ford Roadster Pickup

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Joyce Johnson Portland, OR 1929 Ford A Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Bryce Moilanen Woodburn, OR 1931 Ford Pickup

Altered Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Ted Gamble Vancouver, WA 1932 Ford Rpu

Touring – Pre-1935

1st Carl & Melva Atkins Gresham, OR 1929 Ford Model A

Rod Truck – Pre-1935

1st Paul Lee Troutdale, OR 1927 International Pickup

Radical Show Rod

1st Robert Collins Portland, OR 1912 Ford C Cab

Semi Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Deanna Strauss Beaverton, OR 1937 Ford 2-Door Sedan

Full Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd John Stevens Portland, OR 1937 Ford Tudor
1st Butch Steele Grants Pass, OR 1934 Desoto Air Flow

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd James Kurfurst Vancouver, WA 1940 Ford Coupe
1st James Crooker Coos Bay, OR 1941 Chevrolet Special Deluxe Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Harvey Kleinschmit Lebanon, OR 1940 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Bill Minard Portland, OR 1941 Chevrolet 2-Door Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

4th Keith Crain Olympia, WA 1937 Chevrolet Coupe
3rd Juan Ruiz Gladstone, OR 1937 Ford Coupe
2nd Larry & Marily Fuller Bonney Lake, WA 1936 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Heib Sutton Gold Hill, OR 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Neil Brislawn Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1938-48

3rd Russell Paradis Vancouver, WA 1938 Plymouth P2 Rumble Coupe
2nd Ron Hulse Eugene, OR 1948 Mercury Monarch
1st Thomas Zink Gresham, OR 1941 Ford 2-Door Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Zac Brombacher Gold Hill, OR 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

2nd Lynn Cole Troutdale, OR 1946 Ford Woodie
1st Craig Johnson Vancouver, WA 1936 Ford Woodie

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

4th Don Ratliff Portland, OR 1936 Ford Pickup
3rd Benny Bennett Vancouver, WA 1940 Ford Pickup
2nd Jeff Fawcett Molalla, OR 1936 International C1 Pickup
1st Jerry Klinger Gresham, OR 1934 Dodge Pickup

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

3rd Lee Legarde Shelton, WA 1940 Willys Coupe
2nd Bud & Lyn Rothwell Salem, OR 1942 Willys Coupe
1st Barry Bloomburg Eagle Point, OR 1940 Willys Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

2nd Chris Ratliff Portland, OR 1927 Ford Rat Rod
1st Jeff Roland Vancouver, WA 1928 Ford Model A Tudor

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

2nd Chris Dizick Grand Ronde , OR 1924 Ford T
1st Kevin Hinkle Hood River, OR 1930 Chevrolet Universal

Traditional Rod Sedan

4th “Dj” Sherman Hatley Aberdeen, WA 1936 Ford Slantback
3rd Jessica Goodson Central Point , OR 1926 Ford Model T
2nd Rick Hutson Hood River, OR 1926 Dodge Rat Rod
1st R. Steve Painter Yakima, WA 1929 Ford 2-Door Rat

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Zachary Hoyt Toledo, WA 1926 Ford Model T Roadster Pickup

Traditional Rod Pickup

4th Dave Blair Vancouver, WA 1927 Ford T Custom Pickup
3rd Bill Bennett Tillamook, OR 1936 Dodge Pickup
2nd Ricky Moore Belfry, MT 1938 Ford Traditional Rod
1st Ron Davis Springfield, OR 1940 Chevrolet Ratillac
Dan Williams Gresham, OR 1936 Chevrolet Pickup

Traditional Rod Dragster

1st Gary Fisher Hood River, OR 1935 Traditional Rod Dragster

Traditional Rod Truck

1st Frank Toftemark Castle Rock, WA 1946 Studebaker M5 Truck

Restored Bike

2nd Kyle Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1974 Hercules Wankil 2000
1st Don Habben Portland, OR 1967 Triumph Tiger 650

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Chog “Chuck” Greninger Shelton, WA 1974 Harley Davidson Ironhead Chopper “Old School”

Chopper

1st Kyle Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2001 Custom Fire & Ice

Comp Bike

3rd Gary Bryant Canby, OR 1974 Honda Street Tracker
2nd Al Kozak Madras, OR 1954 Ariel Hk 1 Scrambler
1st Richard Weidenkeller Portland, OR 1974 Triumph Dj Special

Sport Bike

2nd Kyle Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2003 Mondial Piega
1st Kyle Kozak Battle Ground, WA 1987 Suzuki GSXR

North American Manufactured

3rd Don Fussell Molalla, OR 1959 Harley Davidson FLH
2nd Robin Fussell Molalla, OR 2010 Harley Davidson Soft Tail Custom
1st Bryan Simmons Hillsboro, OR 1964 Harley Davidson FLH

North American Manufactured – Full

1st Kyle Kozak Battle Ground, WA 2005 Custom Chopper

North American Custom

2nd Jayson Seibert Shelton, WA 2015 Custom Bike
1st Dave Miskinis Shelton, WA 2015 Custom Bike

European Custom

1st Ken Davis Portland, OR 1979 Triumph Bonneville

Restored – Pre-1928

1st Charles Nelson Walla Walla, WA 1899 Parisienne Victoria Roadster

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Michael Levasseur Vancouver, WA 1931 Ford A

Restored – 1935-1948

4th Robert Westcott Milwaukie, OR 1937 Buick Model 40 Coupe
3rd Alan Johnson Gresham, OR 1937 Lincoln Zephyr
2nd Douglas Martin Sherwood, OR 1940 Plymouth Deluxe
1st Lee Foote Woodinville, WA 1947 Cadillac 2-Door Coupe
Larry Lemmons Toledo, WA 1946 Ford Woodie

Restored – 1949-1957

1st David Duthie Portland, OR 1956 Chrysler New Yorker St Regis Coupe

Restored – 1958-1967

4th John Lemmons Longview, WA 1950 Ford Woodie
3rd Kris Cook Scappoose, OR 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd David Lutz Spanaway, WA 1962 Pontiac Bonneville
1st Don Uptegrove Portland, OR 1964 Ford Fairlane 500 Sport Coupe

Restored – 1968-1972

4th Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
3rd Bill Hilton Puyallup, WA 1970 Chevrolet Yenko Nova
2nd Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1969 Dodge Daytona
1st Janice Sutherland Red Bluff, CA 1970 Plymouth Superbird
Janice Mccombs Beaverton, OR 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
Jan Weston Gresham, OR 1972 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1973-1978

2nd Clinton Leonard Portland, OR 1973 Dodge Charger Broughm
1st Michael Hughs Tigard, WA 1973 Plymouth 340 Cuda

Restored Convertible

1st Ron Halbleib Longview, WA 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Altered Restored

2nd Steve Heaton Aloha, OR 1958 Chevrolet Nash
1st Pat Modlin Tigard, OR 1963 Studebaker Avanti

Domestic Sports

2nd Harold Dickhous Aloha, OR 1956 Ford Thunderbird
1st Mel Matsuda Portland, OR 1961 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

2nd Craig Johnson Stanwood, WA 1930 Ford Pre-War Race Car
1st Tom Hendrickson Portland, OR 1951 Chevrolet Roadster

Scroll to Top