Salt Lake City, UT

43rd Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Magnaflow

South Towne Expo Center, March 3-5,2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Casi Cup By Chevrolet Performance

Clint Severe Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Ol’skool Award

Lloyd Behunin (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Gallaxie

Master Builder By Steele Rubber Products

Kent Owens Wvc, UT 1969 Dodge Charger R/T

Utah’s Finest

Ron Zipperer Logan, UT 1939 Ford Tudor

Wasatch Cup

Ken Rathmann Madera, CA 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Best Bike

Coonyz Customz Sandy, UT 2014 War Eagle Chopper

Best Restored

Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Best Rod

Ken Rathmann Madera, CA 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Best Street Machine Competition

Alex Short Logan, UT 1969 Camaro

Best Truck

John Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F-100

Best Custom

Mick Schroeder Johnson Lake, NE 1970 Ford Mustang Convertible

Outstanding Custom

John Reese Sandy, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Will Gummersall Weest Jordan, UT 1966 Ford Cobra

Outstanding Truck

Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1941 Power Wagon

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Rick Ross Madera, CA 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Outstanding Competition

Bj Burkdoll Willard, UT 1994 Chevrolet S-10

Outstanding Street Rod

Lane Meyers Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Ron Zipperer Logan, UT 1939 Ford Tudor

Outstanding Street Machine

Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1970 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Restored

David Blomquist Morgan, UT 1970 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Bike

Rudy Gauna Idaho Falls, ID 2006 Jiim Nasi Afterlife

Rising Star

Quinton Addison Draper, UT 1931 Ford Model A

Outstanding Individual Display

Rick Ross Madera, CA 1966 Chevrolet El Camino
Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1941 Power Wagon
Ron Zipperer Logan, UT 1939 Ford Tudor
Alex Short Logan, UT 1969 Camaro
Mick Schroeder Johnson Lake, NE 1970 Ford Mustang Convertible
Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette
Ken Rathmann Madera, CA 1932 Chevrolet Sedan
John Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F-100

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Joseph Gardenhour North Ogden, UT 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Super Sport

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Detail

Bill Williams (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engineered

Gordon Tronson Henderson, UT 1962 Ford Econoline

Outstanding Undercarriage

Joseph Gardenhour North Ogden, UT 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Super Sport

Outstanding Paint

Kaylie Davis Fruita, CO 1958 Chevrolet Apache
Isaac Gonzales Tooele, UT 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
Richard Regner Meridian, ID 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Rick Thurman (Unavailable) 1968 Dodge Chrarger
Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Jose Cornejo Kearns, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Bike Paint

Tidwell Customs Murray, UT 2009 Harley Road King

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 2005 Ford GT

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Gordon Tronson Henderson, UT 1962 Ford Econoline

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Bill Williams (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Kaylie Davis Fruita, CO 1958 Chevrolet Apache

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Brian Cox Erda, UT 1970 Pontiac GTO Convertible

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Gary Openshaw Salt Lake City, UT 1946 Harley Knuckle Head

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Mark And Glenda Pittman Ogden, UT 2015 Dodge Challenger R/T

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Rick Cheshire Farmington, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Lane Meyers (Unavailable) 1935 Ford Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Isaac Gonzales Tooele, UT 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Keith Ray West Haven, UT 1967 Shelby GT 350

Rising Star – Paint

Jessica Selig Sandy, UT 1996 Motivational Junior Dragster

Rising Star – Engine

Kenji Brooks Nephi, UT 1966 Ford MustangGT

Rising Star – Interior

Gavin Goodfello Farmington, UT 2008 Toyota Tacoma

Rising Star – Display

Mauricio Perez West Valley City, UT 1980 Schwinn Stingray

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Jason Neff (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1954 Chevrolet 2-Door

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Jeff Williams Montrose, CO 1969 Cheby Chevelle

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Bill Williams (Unavailable) 1946 Dodge Pickup

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Partick Shields North Salt Lake, UT 2014 Dodge Challenger R/T

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

D Hutchings Orem, UT 1958 Chevrolet Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Tim And Dawn Chatelain Ogden, UT 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Rusty Christensen West Jordan, UT 1973 Plymouth Cuda

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Patrick Crawford Murray, UT 1992 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Kent Owens West Valley City, UT 1969 Dodge Charger R/T

Outstanding Club Award

Nutkrackers Salt Lake City, UT
Smokin Axles Salt Lake City, UT

Best Club Award

Stags Salt Lake City, UT

Mini Vehicle

1st Davvid Myrup Sandy, UT 1994 Tin Lizzy Go Cart

Mini Bike

1st Ric Ramsey (Unavailable) 1960 Honda

Scooters

1st Dave And Lynn Hill Tooele, UT 1945 Cushman Scooter

Novelty Vehicle

1st Mike Atkinson West Valley City, UT 1980 Gear Box Pedal Car Firetruck Wagon Pedal Car

Lowrider Bicycle – Stock

1st Steve Rogers West Jordan, UT Schwinn Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Mauricio Perez West Valley City, UT 1980 Schwinn Stingray

Pedal Cars

1st Madi Shaw (Unavailable) 1959 Thunderbird Pedal Car

Restored Bicycle

2nd Brody Myrup Midvale, UT 1970 Schwinn Sting-Ray
1st Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1968 Schwinn Lemon Peeler

Junior Dragster

6th Shane Selig Sandy, UT 1995 Jegster Junior Dragster
5th Cameron Erhart Taylorsville, UT 2010 Junior Dragster
4th Steve Jayden Egginton Clinton, UT 2016 Rp Squared Junior Dragster
3rd David Myrup Sandy, UT 1995 Junior Dragster
2nd David Myrup Sandy, UT 2000 Ron Green Junior Drag
1st Jessica Selig Sandy, UT 1996 Motivational Junior Dragster

Custom Convertible

1st Vivian Vigil Layton, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala Convert

Custom Convertible – Full

1st Mick Schroeder Johnson Lake, NE 1970 Ford Mustang Convertible

Custom Wagon

2nd Jeff Hadden Ogden, UT 1956 Chevrolet Nomad
1st Lyn Leishman West Valley City, UT 1978 Ford Pinto Wagon

Custom 4X4

1st Candace Carson Cottonwood Heights, UT 1960 Cadillac Fleetwood Series 75 Limo

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

1st Ted Condie West Valley City, UT 1955 Buick Special

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1964

3rd Toby Shaw West Jordan, UT 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
2nd Beannie Riddle Salt Lake City, UT 1964 Ford 2-Door Falcon
1st Troy Kehl Taylorsville, UT 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1965 Only

3rd Ardell Brown (Unavailable) 1965 Malibu
2nd Lt Weese Layton, UT 1965 Ford Mustang
1st Jason Brooks Nephi, UT 1965 Ford Fastback

Conservative Hardtop – 1966 Only

4th Eduardo Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1966 Ford Mustang
3rd Kenji Brooks Nephi, UT 1966 Ford MustangGT
2nd Dewey Waller West Haven, UT 1966 Chevrolet Malibu
1st Joseph Gardenhour North Ogden, UT 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle Super Sport

Conservative Hardtop – 1967 Camaro Only

3rd Tidwell Customs Murray, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro RS
2nd Rick Tate Taylorsville, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Dean Nelson Syracuse, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1967 Others

4th Connie Medina West Valley City, UT 1967 Chevrolet Fastback Impala
3rd Ron Atkinson Grantsville, UT 1967 Pontiac GTO
2nd Laurie Dino (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Kent Owens West Valley City, UT 1967 Dodge Dart G/T

Conservative Hardtop – 1968 Only

4th Matthew Lucero Salt Lake City, UT 1968 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Gary Mauch West Jordan, UT 1968 Ford Mustang
2nd Todd Ostler Riverton, UT 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Rick Thurman (Unavailable) 1968 Dodge Chrarger

Conservative Hardtop – 1969 Only

4th Stony Brooks Nephi, UT 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
3rd Jeff Williams Montrose, CO 1969 Cheby Chevelle
2nd Rick And Suzy Ruseler Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Kent Owens West Valley City, UT 1969 Dodge Charger R/T

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1972

5th Carlos Arroyo Salt Lake City, UT 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
4th Rob Norton Provo, UT 1972 Ford Gran Torino
3rd Art Hayes Jr. Taylorsville, UT 1972 Dodge Challenger
2nd Alex Martinex Lare Point, UT 1972 Chevrolet Nova
1st Ken Schow Sandy, UT 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1973-79

4th Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1978 Oldsmobile Cutlass
3rd Glen Snyder Salt Lake City, UT 1976 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Jeff Miller Payson, UT 1973 Plymouth Cuda
1st Rusty Christensen West Jordan, UT 1973 Plymouth Cuda

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

2nd Dominic Erhart Taylorsville, UT 1995 Pontiac Firehawk
1st L. Colton Anderson Sandy, UT 1999 Pontiac Trans AM

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-09

3rd Sam Burke Harrisville, UT 2009 Dodge Charger
2nd Zach Butterfield Layton, UT 2006 Ford Mustang
1st Gary Benedetti Midvale, UT 2005 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 2010-14

3rd Randy Thompson Pleasant View, UT 2013 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Filip Malbasic North Salt Lake, UT 2010 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Partick Shields North Salt Lake, UT 2014 Dodge Challenger R/T

Contemporary Custom – 2015 Only

4th Michael Dolofan Salt Lake City, UT 2015 Ford Mustang
3rd Nicholas Litteral American Fork, UT 2015 Ford Mustang
2nd Steve Mendez American Falls, ID 2015 Dodge Charger
1st Mark And Glenda Pittman Ogden, UT 2015 Dodge Challenger R/T

Contemporary Custom -2016-17

3rd Don Jones West Jordan, UT 2016 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Keith Ray West Haven, UT 2017 Shelby GT 350
1st Todd Besendorfer Herriman, UT 2016 Ford Shelby GT

Mild Hardtop-1950-64

4th Hans Beckstead Riverton, UT 1954 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Mike Salerno Plain City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Donnie Hall Grantsville, UT 1963 Pontiac Grand Prix
1st Jason Pierce West Bountiful, UT 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Mild Hardtop – 1965-Current

3rd Jordan Bird South Jordan, UT 2015 Ford Mustang
2nd Gary Hicken Lindon, UT 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Miguel Carrillo North Salt Lake, UT 1989 Chevrolet Caprice

Semi Hardtop

3rd Richard Regner Meridian, ID 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1954 Chevrolet 2-Door
1st John Reese Sandy, UT 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Bob Logan Tooele, UT 1940 Chevrolet

Handbuilt Custom

1st Joe Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet Belaro

Lowrider Custom -1960-75

3rd Chito Gutierrez Kearns, UT 1972 Chevrolet Caprice
2nd Jesus Tostado Magna, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala Wagon
1st Jason Neff (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Lowrider Custom- 1976-99

3rd Ramiro Hernandez (Unavailable) 1983 Buick Regal
2nd Victor Hernandez West Jordan, UT 1994 Cadillac Fleetwood
1st Fernando Balli Roy, UT 1995 Lincoln Town Car

Lowrider Custom – 1949-1954

1st Justin Lucero West Jordan, UT 1949 Chevrolet Fleetline

Mild Lowrider Custom

2nd Jose Tostado Magna, UT 1965 Chevrolet Impala SS
1st Jose Cornejo Kearns, UT 1964 Chevrolet Impala

Nostalgia Custom

1st Lloyd Behunin (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Gallaxie

Conservative Sports – 1963-1967

1st Ray Northway Taylorsville, UT 1967 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

3rd John Soltis Salt Lake City, UT 1979 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Dan Caraballo Sandy, UT 1971 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Brent Maynes Draper, UT 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 97-14

1st John Riddle Salt Lake City, UT 1999 Chevrolet Corvette

Contemporary Sports -15-Current

1st Don Jarvis Tooele, UT 2015 Alfa Romeo 4C Launch Edition

Mild Sports

2nd Clint Phillips Boise, ID 1965 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Lad Brunner Salt Lake City, UT 1962 Chevrolet Corvette

Handbuilt Sports

1st Will Gummersall Weest Jordan, UT 1966 Ford Cobra

Exotic Sports

2nd Bill Williams (Unavailable) 2017 Porsche Turbo S
1st Bill Shipp Sandy, UT 2005 Ford GT

Sport Compact

2nd Brian Gilbert Sandy, UT 1990 BMW 325 Is
1st Colton Butler Silver Lake, MN 2005 Chevrolet Cobalt SS

Mild Sport Compact

2nd Rob Ghaderi Midvale, UT 1989 BMW 325I
1st Mushtaq Alkarkhi West Valley City, UT 1987 BMW 325 Coupe

Compact Custom -Vw Only

4th Georgia Harris Murray, UT 1968 VW Ghia
3rd Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1967 VW Bug
2nd Jaymes Martinez West Jordan, UT 1968 VW Bug
1st Jodi Bigler West Jordan, UT 1964 VW Beetle

Compact Custom -Others

4th Jonathan Tapia West Valley City, UT 2006 Subaru Wrx
3rd Steve Rogers West Jordan, UT 2003 Subaru Wrx
2nd Zach Wall (Unavailable) 2008 Mitsubishi
1st Jorge Acurero Taylorsville, UT 1964 Morris Traveller

Mild Compact Custom

1st Juan Carlos Rea West Jordan, UT 1956 VW Bug

Euro Style Custom

2nd Carlos Romero West Valley City, UT 1996 VW Jetta
1st Vadim Kapriyelov Sandy, UT 2005 BMW 325 Xi

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st David Cuellar Salt Lake City, UT 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Service Truck

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Andrew Campbell Farmington, UT 1984 Dodge Ram D100 Custom

Mild Pickup

4th John Szwarc Kearns, UT 1969 Chevrolet Truck
3rd Jack Bushaw Ogden, UT 1955 Ford F-100
2nd Jeff Powell South Jordan, UT 1956 Ford F-100
1st Mark And Valerie Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1955 Ford F-100

Semi Pickup

1st D Hutchings Orem, UT 1958 Chevrolet Truck

Full Pickup

4th Josh Hunt Grantsville, UT 1951 Ford F 100
3rd Isaac Gonzales Tooele, UT 1950 Chevrolet 3100 Pickup
2nd Kaylie Davis Fruita, CO 1958 Chevrolet Apache
1st John Rydzewski Oregon City, OR 1955 Ford F-100

Radical Pickup

1st Terry Ford Sandy, UT 1956 Ford F-100

Custom Pickup

3rd Alex Brown Sandy, UT 1965 Chevrolet El Camino
2nd Kenneth Morris Salt Lake City, UT 1967 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Bill Pascucci Draper, UT 1972 Chevrolet El Camino

Custom Pickup – Full

1st Rick Ross Madera, CA 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Utility Wagon

1st Troy Trolin West Valley City, UT 1953 Dodge M43

4X4 Utility Wagon

1st Todd Masters (Unavailable) 2006 Jeep Wrangler

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

3rd Mike Salerno Plain City, UT 1966 Ford Bronco
2nd Ardell Brown Midvale, UT 1952 Jeep Willys
1st Tidwell Customs Murray, UT 1973 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon-Mild

1st Robert Lund Holladay, UT 1951 Willys Cj-3A

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

2nd Jerry Whitlock West Valley City, UT 1952 Dodge M37
1st Quinn Woodmansee Salt Lake City, UT 1975 Ford F-250 Ranger

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988 – Semi

1st Randy Weaver (Unavailable) 1941 Power Wagon

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Christian Van Schyndel Mapleton, UT 1993 AM General Hummer
1st Alex Brown Sandy, UT 2007 Chevrolet Silverado

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Gavin Goodfello Farmington, UT 2008 Toyota Tacoma

Truck – 1935-Current

1st Austin Mcfee Midway, UT 2001 Ford F-650

Lowrider Truck

1st Wilfredo Rivera Syracuse, UT 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

Nostalgia Pickup

4th Bandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1953 Chevrolet 5-Window Truck
3rd Mark Aletto Salt Lake City, UT 1970 Ford Ranchero
2nd Richard Eskelson Bear River, WY 1941 Ford C.O.E
1st Rudy Martinez Salt Lake City, UT 1957 Chevrolet 2100

Traditional Pickup

1st John Workman Tooele, UT 1958 Chevrolet Apache

Compact Panel – 1949-Current

1st Ryan Mahoney Taylorsville, UT 2008 Toyota XB

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st Rick Cheshire Farmington, UT 1966 Chevrolet Nova

Street Touring – 1955-Current

1st Warren Walcher Grand Junction, CO 1970 Dodge Challenger

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Alex Short Logan, UT 1969 Camaro

Street Machine Truck – 1949-1964

1st Gordon Tronson Henderson, UT 1962 Ford Econoline

Production Road Racer

5th James Collier (Unavailable) 2006 Lamborghini Gallardo
4th James Collier (Unavailable) 2011 Lotus
3rd James Collier (Unavailable) 2016 Dodge Viper
2nd James Collier Lake Point, UT 1995 Dodge Viper
1st Shan Lloyd South Jordan, UT 2009 Ford Mustang GT

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Brandon Luke Magna, UT 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Competition Stock

3rd Jordan Griffiths West Valley City, UT 2003 Ford Mustang
2nd Dan Crooker Sandy, UT 1992 Ford Mustang GT
1st Geoff Hincks Riverton, UT 2013 Ford Mustang GT

Super Gas

2nd Scott Hunstman West Valley City, UT 1996 Pontiac Firebird Drag Car
1st Todd Young Kearns, UT 1988 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

4th Erica Hall Tooele, UT 1986 Buick T Type
3rd Clifford Wilkinson Midvale, UT 1985 Buick Regal Grand National
2nd Josh Minson Riverton, UT 1996 Ford Mustang GT
1st Kenny Mcwilliams Kaysville, UT 2004 Ford Mustang

Unlimited

1st Bj Burkdoll Willard, UT 1994 Chevrolet S-10

Track Comp Car

2nd Brandon Walsh Kamas, UT 1978 Ford Pinto Wagon
1st Rhett Davis Hooper, UT 1972 Ford Pinto

Nostalgia

5th Rex Marshall W Bountiful, UT 1954 Chevrolet Corvette
4th Paul Stoddard Holladay, UT 1955 Ford Thunderbird
3rd Bountiful Rotary Club Bountiful, UT 1956 Ford Fairlane
2nd Chad Bangerter Sunset, UT 1956 Pontiac Wagon
1st Youngbloods Hotrods Farmington, UT 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

3rd Larry Thomas West Valley, UT 1934 Ford 5-Window Coupe
2nd Dave And Nora Thorpe (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Model A
1st Tim And Dawn Chatelain Ogden, UT 1934 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

2nd Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1928 Dodge Touring Sedan
1st Ken Rathmann Madera, CA 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Lane Meyers (Unavailable) 1934 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Black Only

3rd Ardell Brown (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Bill Williams (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Lane Meyers Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Roadster- Other Colors

5th John Dixon West Jordan, UT 1930 Ford Cabriolet
4th Clint Severe Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
3rd Clint Severe Grantsville, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
2nd Travis Harn Kearns, UT 1932 Ford Roadster
1st Neil Powell Draper, UT 1933 Ford Roadster

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Brent Nelson Herriman, UT 1929 Ford Caravan Custom

Altered T-Roadster

1st Jerry Adams Sandy, UT 1927 Ford T-Roadster

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

3rd Dean Molder (Unavailable) 1929 Chevrolet T-Bucket
2nd Rodney Mitchell Midvale, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucket
1st Randy Gates Midvale, UT 1923 Ford T-Bucker

Roadster Pickup – Pre-1935

1st Mickey Ellis West Point, UT 1932 Ford Roadster Pickup

Rod Pickup – Pre-1935

3rd Dave And Lynn Hill Tooele, UT 1934 Ford Pickup
2nd Brooke Griffen Ogden, UT 1933 Ford Pickup
1st Quinton Addison Draper, UT 1931 Ford Model A

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st Ardell Brown (Unavailable) 1932 Ford B-400

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

3rd Candy West Valley City, UT 1942 Ford Sedan
2nd Al Harding (Unavailable) 1939 Chevrolet 2-Door
1st Steve Hopkins , UT 1946 Chevrolet Fleetlin

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Ron Zipperer Logan, UT 1939 Ford Tudor

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Jack Weaver Grand Junction, CO 1948 Chevrolet Aero Sedan Fleetline

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

3rd Ardell Brown (Unavailable) 1942 Ford 2-Door
2nd Dave Johnson Draper, UT 1937 Ford 5-Window Coupe
1st Lane Meyers (Unavailable) 1935 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Troy Russ Fairview, UT 1940 Ford Fleetling
1st Mark Caputo Murray, UT 1937 Frod Roadster

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

2nd Guillermo Rizo Kearns, UT 1946 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Scott Wall (Unavailable) 1946 GMC Pickup

Radical Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Rokko Caputo Murray, UT 1937 Ford Pickup

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Brandon Peterson Salt Lake City, UT 1947 Desoto Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Sedan

1st Wade Schofield Ogden, UT 1947 Chevrolet Fleetline

Nostalgia Rod Pickup

2nd Ryan Woolsey Riverdale, UT 1928 Ford Roadster Pickup
1st Michael Abowd Roy, UT 1932 Ford Model B

Nostalgia Custom Rod Pickup

2nd Alex Short Logan, UT 1947 Dodge
1st Bill Williams (Unavailable) 1946 Dodge Pickup

Traditional Rod Coupe

2nd Don Cash Sandy, UT 1934 Chevrolet 5-Window Coupe
1st Joe Peck Hutchinson, MN 1940 Pontiac Sport Coupe

Traditional Rod Roadster

1st Spencer Spillman Farmington, UT 1927 Ford A Roadster

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Lloyd Behunin (Unavailable) 1941 Chevrolet Pickup

Rat Bike

1st Don Cash Sandy, UT 1957 Indian Motorcycle

Restored Bike

3rd Bill Breedlove West Valley City, UT 1939 BSA M20 Military Motorcycle
2nd Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1940 Indian 4 Cylinder
1st Justin Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1946 Harley Knucklehead

Antique Custom

2nd Richard Eskelson (Unavailable) 1942 Harley
1st Denis Haydock Murray, UT 1976 Harley Davidson Fxe Shovelhead

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Gary Openshaw Salt Lake City, UT 1946 Harley Knuckle Head

Chopper

2nd Aero Express Salt Lake City, UT 2001 Motorcycle Chopper
1st Rudy Gauna Idaho Falls, ID 2006 Jiim Nasi Afterlife

Sport Touring

1st Tidwell Customs Murray, UT 2009 Harley Road King

Road Bike

2nd Geremy Cloxd Salt Lake City, UT 2112 Harley Davidson Cvo
1st Daniel Antunez Twin Falls, ID 1997 Harley

North American Manufactured

1st Andrea Parker Idaho Falls, ID 2007 Harley Nightster

North American Manufactured – Mild

1st John Ward (Unavailable) 1115 Harley Sportster

North American Custom

1st Rudy Gauna Idaho Falls, ID 2003 West Coast Chopper El Diablo Hard Tail

North American Custom – Radical

1st Coonyz Customz Sandy, UT 2014 War Eagle Chopper

Bagger

2nd Andrea Parker Idaho Falls, ID 2012 Harley Dyna Super Glide
1st Rudy Gauna Idaho Falls, ID 2013 Harley Road Glide

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Harry Price Park City, UT 1935 Ford 2-Door

Restored – 1949-1957

2nd Linda Tate Murray, UT 1953 Ford Victoria Crestline
1st Steve Weller Cottonwood, UT 1956 Ford Wagon

Restored – 1958-1967

1st Keith Ray West Haven, UT 1967 Shelby GT 350

Restored – 1968-1972

4th Chad Miller Salt Lake City, UT 1969 Ford Mustang
3rd Brian Bird Grantsville, UT 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Kim Mcbride Grantsville, UT 1968 Pontiac Beaumont
1st David Blomquist Morgan, UT 1970 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1985-1992

2nd Braxton Jordt Tooele, UT 1987 Buick Grand National
1st Patrick Crawford Murray, UT 1992 Chevrolet Camaro

Restored Convertible

3rd D Hutchings Orem, UT 1964 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd James Jeffries Sandy, UT 2008 Ford Mustang
1st Brian Cox Erda, UT 1970 Pontiac GTO Convertible

Restored Pickup

1st Robert Lantis West Jordan, UT 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Altered Restored

2nd Brad Walton Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Mustang Shelby
1st Kurt Olson Sandy, UT 1967 Ford Mustang

Foreign Sports

1st Jorge Robles West Jordan, UT 1962 VW

Domestic Sports

5th Wes Davis Hooper, UT 1981 DMC Delorean
4th Alex Martinez (Unavailable) 1979
3rd Eric Wheeler Park City, UT 1961 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Gary Simpson Sandy, UT 1968 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Jeffrey Klekas Sandy, UT 1968 Chevrolet Corvette

Vintage Race Car

1st Stags Roy, UT 1940 Ford Coupe

Scroll to Top