Milwaukee, WI

55th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels

Wisconsin State Fair Park, February 24-26, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

“CASI Cup” Presented By Chevrolet Performance

John Barnhart Waukesha, WI 1973 Plymouth Duster

“Master Builder Award” Presented By Steele Rubber Products

Patrick Yeko Waukesha, WI 1965 Ford Mustang

Ol’Skool Award

Matt Backhaus Waukesha, WI 1962 Buick Skylark

Gear Jammers Peoples Choice 1st Place

Robby Zillmer Sussex, WI 2013 Peterbuilt 389

Gear Jammers Peoples Choice 2nd Place

Eric Bilgd Jackson, WI 1995 Peterbuilt 379

Gear Jammers Peoples Choice 3rd Place

Kiegan Nelson Onalaska, WI 2013 Peterbuilt 389

Gear Jammers Peoples Choice 4th Place

Chad Vetting Valders, WI 2004 Peterbuilt 379

Gear Jammers Peoples Choice 5th Place

Tim Kwiatkowski Waterford, WI 1989 Kenworth K-100

Outstanding Custom

Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Matamat Chavez Madison, WI 1998 Hyundai Accent

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford 2-Door

Outstanding Truck

Wm Dawes Waterdord, WI 1988 Peterbuilt 379

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Matt Backhaus Waukesha, WI 1948 Ford F-100

Outstanding Competition

Rich Berlisk Hartland, WI 1965 Plymouth Belvedere I

Outstanding Street Rod

Eugene Kraklow Hartland, WI 1933 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Custom Rod

James Scardino Oak Creek, WI 1940 Ford Deluxe

Outstanding Street Machine

Steve Enabnit Central City, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Restored

Randy Roering Butler, WI 1957 Chevrolet Convertible Belair

Best Restored

Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet 4X4 Pickup

Best Rod

Ryan Thomas Delano, MN 1937 Ford Coupe

Best Street Machine Competition

John Barnhart Waukesha, WI 1973 Plymouth Duster

Best Truck

John Burnside Franklin, WI 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Custom

Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Outstanding Individual Display

John Burnside Franklin, WI 1957 Chevrolet Pickup
George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe
Patrick Yeko Waukesha, WI 1965 Ford Mustang
Ryan Thomas Delano, MN 1937 Ford Coupe
Alden & Lyn Miles Lakevilla, MN 1948 Ford Anglia
Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford 2-Door
Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS
Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet 4X4 Pickup

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Rich Berlisk Hartland, WI 1965 Plymouth Belvedere I

Outstanding Detail

John & Pat Konz Howards Grove, WI 1968 Chevrolet SS 396

Outstanding Engineered

Robert Gessert Richmond, IL 1949 IHc Kb-7 Truck

Outstanding Undercarriage

Patrick Yeko Waukesha, WI 1965 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Paint

Patrick Yeko Waukesha, WI 1965 Ford Mustang
George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe
Denis Poffenberger Lodi, WI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
John Printen Butler, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop
Calvin Williams Milwaukee, WI 2006 Dodge Magnum

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Alden & Lyn Miles Lakevilla, MN 1948 Ford Anglia

Outstanding Bike Paint

Rob Schopf Musekgo, WI 2017 Indian Chieftian

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Patrick Yeko Waukesha, WI 1965 Ford Mustang

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Chad Pekuul Hales Corners, WI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Alden & Lyn Miles Lakevilla, MN 1948 Ford Anglia

Outstanding Engine – Truck

James Cook Hales Corners, WI 1953 Ford F-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

John & Pat Konz Howards Grove, WI 1968 Chevrolet SS 396

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Rob Schopf Musekgo, WI 2017 Indian Chieftian

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Denis Poffenberger Lodi, WI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Jerry Straube Waterford, WI 1950 Chevrolet Pickup Custom

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Bruce Teague Stoughton, WI 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe 2-Door Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Aj Dawes Waterford, WI 2016 Kenworth T66C

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Jeff Priem Cedarberg, WI 1969 Dodge Charger R/T

Outstanding Bike

Mike Millen Jim Goetz Waukesha, WI Custom Chopper

Best Bike

Ben Orozco Mequon, WI 2012 Harley Road King

Rising Star

Grant Gracia Greenfield, WI 1981 Volkswagon Caddy Sport Pickup

Rising Star – Paint

Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI 2005 Junior Sprint Race Car

Rising Star – Engine

Isaac Harrison Milwaukee, WI 2005 Junior Drag Racer

Rising Star – Interior

Dayinera Capaccio Pewaukee, WI 1985 Pontiac Hearse

Rising Star – Display

Ross Bluhm Mukwonago, WI 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Ernesto Silva Milwaukee, WI 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Jose Crespo Cudahy, WI 2004 Cadillac Escalate

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Wbd (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Larry Beyler Mcfarland, WI 1956 Chevrolet Truck

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Sandra Jackson Milwaukee, WI 2013 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Sarah Osborne Waterloo, WI 1949 Chevrolet 31001

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Wayne Dalton Greenfield, WI 1934 Chevrolet Hot Rod

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

Joe Wiencek Greenfield, WI 1950 Mercury 2-Door Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Jim Kolich Milwaukee, WI 1966 Buick Rivera

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Rick Wolfe Marion, IA 1967 Chevrolet II Nova

Outstanding Club Award

Block Heads (Unavailable)
Alley Rats Car Club (Unavailable)

Best Club Award

Milwaukee Area VW Club (Unavailable)

Go Kart

1st Emergency Starting & Towing Watertown, WI Go Kart Tow Truck

Mini Bike

1st Wesley Pekluz Hales Corners, WI 1971 Scat Cat Mini Bike

Scooters

1st Randy Bressler Greenfield, WI 1949 Cushman Scooter 64A

Novelty Vehicle

1st Illias Gonzalez Jefferson, WI 2006 Audi A8 Power Wheels

Junior Dragster

1st Isaac Harrison Milwaukee, WI 2005 Junior Drag Racer

Custom Convertible

3rd Jennie Walker Slinger, WI 1994 Ford Mustang Convertible
2nd Alan Stanwick Hartland, WI 1989 Ford Mustang Convertible GT
1st Chuck Wink S Milwaukee, WI 1988 Ford Mustang

Custom Convertible – Full

1st Sandra Jackson Milwaukee, WI 2013 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

1st Joe Franz Milwaukee, WI 1955 Jaguar Mark 7 Convertible

Custom Wagon

2nd Brian Lab Waukesha, WI 1978 Chevrolet Monza Wagon
1st Michael Brown Dousman, WI 1960 Chevrolet 2-Door Brookwood Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full

1st Calvin Williams Milwaukee, WI 2006 Dodge Magnum

Radical Custom Wagon

1st Dayinera Capaccio Pewaukee, WI 1985 Pontiac Hearse

Conservative Hardtop – 1949-1954

3rd Dirty Goffe Racine, WI 1952 Ford 2-Door
2nd Gary Mahnke Greenfield, WI 1950 Ford 2-Door
1st Jeff Johnson Milwaukee, WI 1953 Plymouth Cranbrook

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

4th Curt Woodward Racine, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair
3rd Fred Miller New Berlin, WI 1957 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan
2nd Jack Moss Germantown, WI 1956 Chevrolet 210 Belair
1st John Printen Butler, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair 2-Door Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1965

5th Syl Napierala Greenfield, WI 1964 Ford Galaxy
4th Jimmie Evans St Francis, WI 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback
3rd Frank Lopez Franklin, WI 1965 Chevrolet 2-Door Chevelle
2nd Gerald Dipiazza Greenfield, WI 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Michael Brown Dousman, WI 1963 Chevrolet Impala 2-Door Hardtop

Conservative Hardtop – 66-67

6th Erika Carlson Milwaukee, WI 1966 Buick Skylark
5th Pico Gomez Milwaukee, WI 1966 Chevrolet Caprice
4th Joe Krause Franklin, WI 1967 Plymouth Belvedare II
3rd Tom & Linda Romans Cedarburg, WI 1966 Ford Fairlane Xl
2nd Bruce Wendorf Hartford, WI 1967 Buick Grand Sport / 2-Door Hardtop
1st John Schmitt Jackson, WI 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

3rd Michael Mann West Allis, WI 1968 AMC Javelin
2nd Michael Hablewitz Waukesha, WI 1969 Plymouth Road Runner
1st Nick Wiencek Milwaukee, WI 1968 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1970 Only

3rd James Ericson West Milwaukee, WI 1970 Pontiac Lemans Sport
2nd Mark Zierer Wind Lake, WI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
1st Jerry Krause Franksville, WI 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop 71-79

4th Tyler Suwyn West Allis, WI 1978 Cadillac Sedan Deville
3rd Jon Carlson Milwaukee, WI 1978 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
2nd Eric Steibl S Milwaukee, WI 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Scott Schuster Cudahy, WI 1972 Ford Torino

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

3rd Jake Zajdel Milwaukee, WI 1987 Pontiac Gta Trans AM
2nd Lynn Henninger Milwaukee, WI 1984 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Daryl Cosgrove Beloit, WI 1986 Ford Mustang GT

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

1st Kevin Poling West Allis, WI 1990 Pontiac Firebird

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2014

4th Craig Cherek Lake Geneva, WI 2002 Cobra-R
3rd Charlie Wink Smilwaukee, WI 2000 Ford Mustang GT
2nd Dennis Gaylord Oregon, IL 2012 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Daryl Cosgrove Beloit, WI 2003 Ford SVT Mustang

Contemporary Hardtop – 2015-Current

2nd Wbd (Unavailable) 2016 Chevrolet Camaro SS
1st Wbd (Unavailable) 2016 Chevrolet SS

Mild Hardtop – 1949-1957

4th Charles Jungbluth East Troy, WI 1949 Lincoln 4-Door
3rd Phillip Dziubek Milwaukee, WI 1950 Ford Custom
2nd Matt Backhaus Waukesha, WI 1962 Buick Skylark
1st Robert Lacherbauer Berkeley, IL 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Mild Hardtop – 1958- Current

5th David Bernards New Berlin, WI 1991 Ford Mustang 2-Door Hatchback
4th Murvin Elrod Zion, IL 1967 Chevroletii Nova
3rd Wbd (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Rick Wolfe Marion, IA 1967 Chevrolet II Nova
1st Denis Poffenberger Lodi, WI 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Semi Hardtop

2nd George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe
1st Patrick Yeko Waukesha, WI 1965 Ford Mustang

Semi Hardtop 2004-Current

1st Enesto Silva, Jr Milwaukee, WI 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Full Hardtop

2nd Gene Schwister Sussex, WI 1955 Ford 2-Door
1st Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS

Full Hardtop 2004-Current

1st Ernesto Silva Milwaukee, WI 2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Radical Hardtop

1st Joe Wiencek Greenfield, WI 1950 Mercury 2-Door Coupe

Early Custom – 1935-1948

1st Jerry Schreck Menomonee Falls, WI 1937 Ford Roadster

Nostalgia Custom

1st Peter Jungbluth Greenfield, WI 1951 Chevrolet Deluxe 2-Door

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

2nd Wbd (Unavailable) 1969 American Motors AMX
1st Mary Janke Brookfield, WI 1980 Chevrolet Corvette

Conservative Sports – 1983-1996

1st Bob Krutke Milwaukee, WI 1988 Pontiac Fiero GT

Conservative Sports – 97-14

1st Wbd (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet C6 ZR1

Sport Compact

3rd Nick Gertsch Kenosha, WI 1993 Mazda RX7
2nd Elizabeth Lewis Milwaukee, WI 1989 Nissan 240Sx
1st Matamat Chavez Madison, WI 1998 Hyundai Accent

Tuner

4th Sam Priem Saukville, WI 1987 Toyota Supra
3rd Royce Fortier Franklin, WI 1991 Honda Nsx Right Hand Drive
2nd Sikander Gavani Milwaukee, WI 1995 Toyota Supra
1st Zachary Noble Milwaukee, WI 2013 Subaru Brz

Mild Tuner

2nd Jacob Krueger Brandon, WI 1996 Mitsubishi Eclipse
1st Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI 2008 Nissan 370Z Sport Touring

Full Tuner

1st Michael Hoerth Hartford, WI 2002 Honda Civic

Compact Custom

2nd Jeff Johnson Milwaukee, WI 1970 VW Beatle
1st John Thomas Milwaukee, WI 1969 Volkswagon Beetle

Mild Compact Custom

2nd Stephen Sahs West Allis, WI 1974 Volkswagon Rolls Royce Kit
1st Joseph Woida Greenfield, WI 1956 VW Beetle

Euro Style Custom

2nd Anthony Mattice Milwaukee, WI 2015 Subaru Wrx-Sti
1st Joshua Gonzolez Jefferson, WI 1999 Volkswagon Jetta

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

1st James Cook Hales Corners, WI 1953 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

1st Bruno Shaw West Allis, WI 1966 GMC Pickup

Mild Pickup

3rd Zach Rossman Greenfield, WI 1986 GMC Sierra Classic
2nd Felipe Gonzalez Milwaukee, WI 1991 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Sarah Osborne Waterloo, WI 1949 Chevrolet 31001

Semi Pickup

2nd Chad Vetting Valders, WI 1968 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
1st Scott Davis Mukwonago, WI 1951 Chevrolet 3100 Stepside Pickup

Full Pickup

1st John Burnside Franklin, WI 1957 Chevrolet Pickup

Radical Pickup

1st Matt Backhaus Waukesha, WI 1948 Ford F-100

Custom Pickup

3rd Alex Brown Milwaukee, WI 1978 Chevrolet Elcamino
2nd Pete Buchenauer New Berlin, WI 1971 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Jim Muth Greenfield, WI 1967 Chevrolet Elcamino

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Mike Adams Milwaukee, WI 2007 Audi Q7
1st Adam Gullikson Waukesha, WI 1995 Ford Bronco Xlt

4X4 Utility Wagon- Mild

1st Neri Vega Milwaukee, WI 2009 Cadillac Escelade

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Brandon Raasch Menomonee Falls, WI 2005 Chevrolet Silverado
1st Jose Crespo Cudahy, WI 2004 Cadillac Escalate

Mini 4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

1st John Safro Nashoyah, WI 1981 Toyota Trekker 4X4

Mini Pickup – Pre-1988

1st Grant Gracia Greenfield, WI 1981 Volkswagon Caddy Sport Pickup

Mini Pickup – 1988-Current

1st Clinton Martinovich Milwaukee, WI 1997 Chevrolet S-10 SS

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Justin Drake Hartland, WI 1999 Ford Ranger

Truck – Combo-1980-05

4th Chris Leeman Jefferson, WI 1984 Freightliner Conventional Flc
3rd Evan Steger Chilton, WI 1984 Peterbuilt 362
2nd Chad Vetting Valders, WI 2004 Peterbuilt 379
1st Eric Bilgd Jackson, WI 1995 Peterbuilt 379

Truck – Combo- 2006-17

3rd Kiegan Nelson Onalaska, WI 2013 Peterbuilt 389
2nd Robby Zillmer Sussex, WI 2013 Peterbuilt 389
1st Aj Dawes Waterford, WI 2016 Kenworth T66C

Truck – Hot Rod Big Truck

5th James Robb Watertown, WI 1975 White Freightliner Coe
4th Scott Rusch New Berlin, WI 1970 Kenworth W900A
3rd Tim Kwiatkowski Waterford, WI 1989 Kenworth K-100
2nd Scott Rusch New Berlin, WI 1973 Kenworth K-125
1st Dave Bunce Waukesha, WI 1994 Freightliner Cabover

Bobtail- 1980-2000

4th Tom Koch 1111 S 3Rd Street, WI 1999 Peterbuilt 379
3rd Brian Stoffel Allenton, WI 1987 IHc 9600 Cabover
2nd Nathan Schroedl Hellenville, WI 2000 Kenworth W900
1st Wm Dawes Waterdord, WI 1988 Peterbuilt 379

Bobtail- 2001-2017

5th Mike Rohlfs Eden, WI 2015 Peterbuilt 389
4th Craig Zeller Hartford, WI 2017 Freightliner Cascading
3rd Kevin Wischmann Kenosha, WI 2017 Peterbuilt 389
2nd Chad Vetting Valders, WI 2006 Peterbuilt 379
1st Kenny Kreier Beaver Dam, WI 2007 Peterbuilt 379

Dump Truck

3rd Chad Vetting Valders, WI 2005 Kenworth T-800 Dump Truck
2nd Price Transport Germantown, WI 1998 Peterbuilt 379Exmo
1st Price Transport Germantown, WI 1998 Peterbuilt

Specialty

2nd Mike Pekrul Hales Corners, WI 2001 Freightliner Show Hauler
1st Emergency Starting & Towing Watertown, WI 1978 Peterbuilt 359

Nostalgia Pickup

4th Mark Wagner St Francis, WI 1955 Chevrolet Pickup
3rd Willie Osborne Waterloo, WI 1950 Chevrolet 3100
2nd Damion Campbell Mukwonago, WI 1951 Chevrolet Pickup 3100
1st John Burnside Franklin, WI 1952 Chevrolet Pickup

Traditional Pickup

4th Scott Kasarsuske West Allis, WI 1960 Chevrolet C-10
3rd Tim Radomski II Wauwatosa, WI 1966 Chevrolet C-10
2nd Larry Beyler Mcfarland, WI 1956 Chevrolet Truck
1st Robert Gessert Richmond, IL 1949 IHc Kb-7 Truck

Conservative Van

1st Larry Boileau West Allis, WI 1974 Volkswagon Bus

Street Machine – 1968-69 Only

6th Geno Bruckner Brookfield, WI 1969 Pontiac Firebird
5th Jim Memmel West Allis, WI 1969 Dodge Coronet R/T
4th Cliff Wenniger Mequon, WI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Jack Wezyk Butler, WI 1969 Chevrolet Nova
2nd Todd Bluhm East Troy, WI 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Dennis Ermz West Allis, WI 1968 Plymouth Road Runner

Street Machine – 1965-1979 Others

6th Rich Mcleod Allenton, WI 1970 Chevrolet Montecarlo
5th Dale Rybucki Butler, WI 1965 Pontiac GTO
4th Mike Morrill Jefferson, WI 1966 Chevrolet Nova
3rd Jeff Wolf Iowa City, IA Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Michael Vaudrin S Milwaukee, WI 1972 AMC Javelin
1st Steve Enabnit Central City, IA 1966 Pontiac GTO

Street Machine Custom – 1980-Current

2nd Nathan Egli Spring Green, WI 1987 Toyota Supra
1st Gerald Dipiazza Greenfield, WI 1982 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Touring – 1955-Current

2nd Wbd (Unavailable) 1974 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jerry Straube Waterford, WI 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Mary Janke Brookfield, WI 1967 Chevrolet Nova II

Competition Dune Buggy

1st Terry Henderson Brown Deer, WI 1942 Ford Gpw Jeep

4X4 Competition

1st Kirby Brekke Blair, WI 1979 Chevrolet K-30 Silverado

Production Road Racer

3rd Wbd (Unavailable) 1979 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
2nd John Adams Madison, WI 1990 Honda Civic
1st Mark Greenisen Slinger, WI 1974 AMC Gremlin

Fwd Drag Racer – Foreign

3rd Dan Bahr West Allis, WI 1992 Honda Cvv Hb
2nd Sikandar Govani Milwaukee, WI 1995 Handa Nuk
1st Kay Syviengchan Milwaukee, WI 2000 Acura Type R

Import Bracket Racer

2nd Waldemar Rodriguez Milwaukee, WI 2003 Honda S2000
1st Freddy Melecio (Unavailable) 1994 Toyota Supra

Domestic Bracket Racer

1st Kevin Harrison Milwaukee, WI 1967 Chevrolet 2-Door

Competition Stock

2nd Bradley Raasch Menomonee Falls, WI 1975 AMC Pacer
1st John Barnhart Waukesha, WI 1973 Plymouth Duster

Super Stock

1st Rich Berlisk Hartland, WI 1965 Plymouth Belvedere I

Super Street

1st Gregory Callies Hartland, WI 1993 Ford Mustang

Super Gas

3rd John Dipiazza Greenfield, WI 1975 Chevrolet Vega
2nd Chad Covert Saukville, WI 1963 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Art Hood Racine, WI 1973 Chevrolet Nova

Pro-Modified

2nd Bill Katzman Franklin, WI 1962 Chevrolet Belair
1st Chad Pekuul Hales Corners, WI 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan

2nd Wbd (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Sturat Katzman Franklin, WI 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Pro Stock

2nd Nic Jozwiak Wind Lake, WI Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Jon Steldth Hales Corners, WI 2013 Pontiac Gxp

Nostalgia Pro Stock

1st Aruee Williams Lll Wauwatosa, WI 1980 Plymouth Arrow

Match Race

2nd Neil Williams Waterford, WI Pulling Tractor Custom Built
1st Brianna Williams Hamilton Waterford, WI 1947 Power King Pulling Garden Tractor

Exhibition

1st Dave Modder Twin Lakes, WI 1940 Ford Pickup

Unlimited

1st Burton Brown Fremont, WI 2014 Streamliner Fiberglass Custom

Track Comp-Late Model

6th N & S Towing S Milwaukee, WI 2017 Joshbuilt Grand National
5th Wbd (Unavailable) 2013 Chevrolet Race Car
4th Tyler Hromadka Brookfield, WI 2017 Chevrolet SS Stock Car
3rd Jerry Mueller Richfield, WI 2017 Chevrolet Impala Race Car
2nd Brittiny Helmers Menomonee Falls, WI 2014 Chevrolet SS
1st Ryan Gutknecht Franklin, WI 2002 Left Hande Five Star

Track Comp- Street Stock

1st Joe Brennerq New Berlin, WI 2016 Imca Grand Prix Stock Car

Track Comp- Super Late Model

1st Ryan Gutknecht Franklin, WI

Track Comp- Modified

3rd Eric Scribner Kiel, WI 2017 Shaw Outcast
2nd Brian Cumbridge Franksville, WI 2004 Dirtwork Dirt A-Modified
1st Joe Bongiorno Greenfield, WI 2017 Sweet Af #55

Track Comp- Sprint

6th Tyler Davis S Milwaukee, WI 2009 Pmp Micro Sprint
5th Zack Emmons Racine, WI 2006 Mini Sprint Bailey
4th Rod Colburn New Berlin, WI 2017 Eagle Sprint Car Sprint Car
3rd Robby Wirth Milwaukee, WI 1997 Jenkins Sprint
2nd Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI 2005 Junior Sprint Race Car
1st Wayne Modjeski Oak Creek, WI 2016 Maxim Sprint Car

Track Comp- Midget

1st Brian Peterson Mukwonago, WI 2009 Stealth

Track Comp- Legend

3rd Chris Hoedel Greenfield, WI 1934 Ford Coupe #9
2nd Gus Debaker Greenfield, WI 1937 Ford Sedan #6
1st Kyle Vergata New Berlin, WI 1937 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Track Comp- Nostalgia

2nd Charlie Bergdorf Kewauskum, WI 1929 Ford Model A
1st Steve Bergdorf Watertown, WI 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Track Comp- Tri 5

2nd Landry Potter Geona Cirt, WI 1957 Chevrolet Nomad-Racing
1st Landry Potter Genoa City, WI 1957 Chevrolet Race Car

Pulling Vehicle

1st Farmer Joe Studervant, WI 1981 Modified

Gasser

1st John Einoder Orland Park, IL 1967 Chevrolet Nova

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

2nd Wbd (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Coupe
1st John Zick Sussex, WI 1934 Ford Model A

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Eugene Kraklow Hartland, WI 1933 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

2nd Russell Schneider Waterford, WI 1924 Ford T-Bucket
1st Ron Nelson Amherst, WI 1923 Ford Model T

Altered Touring – Pre-1935

1st Tom Tischer Milwaukee, WI 1923 Ford Touring

Street Machine Rod – Pre-1935

1st Wayne Dalton Greenfield, WI 1934 Chevrolet Hot Rod

Pro Street Road – Pre-1935

1st Pat Spangenberg Butler, WI 1931 Ford 5-Window

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Marve Berndt West Bend, WI 1937 Chevrolet

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

2nd Greg Himmelstein Nilwaukee, WI 1946 Ford Super Delux Tudor
1st Bruce Teague Stoughton, WI 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Wayne Weber Milwaukee, WI 1947 Ford Coupe
1st Herb Ahnert North Prairie, WI 1940 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Ryan Thomas Delano, MN 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st James Scardino Oak Creek, WI 1940 Ford Deluxe

Pro Street Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Alden & Lyn Miles Lakevilla, MN 1948 Ford Anglia

Nostalgia Rod Coupe

1st Gary Weber Wind Lake, WI 1937 Ford Coupe

Nostalgia Rod Roadster

1st Roger Ellis Oconomowoc, WI 1929 Ford Roadster

Traditional Rod Pickup

1st Daniel Witkowski Port Washington, WI 1947 Ford Pickup

Nostalgia Chopper

1st Daniel Witkowski Port Washington, WI 1972 Harley Davidson Chopper

Chopper

1st Prescott Phillips New Berlin, WI 2010 Pro-Street Chopper Twisted Chopper

Comp Bike

1st Jacob Cumbridge Franksville, WI 2015 Kawasaki KX2 Sof Dirt Bike

3-Wheeled Bike

2nd Daniel & Jane Meyer Hartford, WI 2009 Harley Davidson Tri Glide Trike
1st Jim Zuber Greenfield, WI 2007 H-D Ultra Trike Conversion Trike

North American Manufactured

1st Jake Stein Columbus, WI 2003 HD Sportsman

North American Manufactured – Mild

3rd Gera Reyes Mequon, WI 2005 Harley Fat Boy
2nd Ruth Paul Two Rivers, WI 2007 Harley Davidson Fatboy
1st Rob Schopf Musekgo, WI 2017 Indian Chieftian

North American Custom

2nd Ben Laskowski Pewaukee, WI 2006 Ecb Chopper Nwtw
1st Mike Millen Jim Goetz Waukesha, WI Custom Chopper

North American Custom – Radical

1st Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2011 Hater 1

Bagger

2nd Joe Kingswan Sun Prairie, WI 2013 Harley Road Glide
1st Joe Kingswan Sun Prairie, WI 2015 Harley Road Glide

Big Wheel Bike

4th Mike Stanke Milwaukee, WI 1993 H.D. Blada
3rd Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2016 Penny King #4 Bagger
2nd Pj’s Garage Milwaukee, WI 2016 Wilbur
1st Ben Orozco Mequon, WI 2012 Harley Road King

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Jack Krutke Hales Corners, WI 1930 Ford Model A
1st Jeff Johnson Milwaukee, WI 1929 Ford Model A

Restored – 1935-1948

1st Jack Krutke Hales Corners, WI 1935 Studebaker Dictator

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Mike Engelhardt New Berlin, 1950 Chevrolet Coupe

Restored – 1958-1967

5th Robert Koller Menomonee Falls, WI 1959 Rambler Americcan Super 2-Door Wagon
4th Michael Perkins Cudahy, WI 1963 Mercury Montery Custome
3rd Herb Ahnert North Prairie, WI 1966 Dodge Charger
2nd Jim Kolich Milwaukee, WI 1966 Buick Rivera
1st Mike French Burlington, WI 1967 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1968-1969

5th Chris Anderson North Liberty, IA 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
4th Mike Kappel West Bend, WI 1968 AMC Javelin
3rd Jeff Priem Cedarberg, WI 1969 Dodge Charger R/T
2nd John & Pat Konz Howards Grove, WI 1968 Chevrolet SS 396
1st Mark Enright Burlington, WI 1969 Pontiac GTO

Restored -70-72

3rd Michael Kihlmire Franklin, WI 1972 Oldsmobile 442 Clone
2nd Ross Bluhm Mukwonago, WI 1972 Oldsmobile Cutlass
1st Rick Kwiecinski Cedarburg, WI 1970 Pontiac GTO

Restored – 1973-1978

2nd Zachery Reed Milwaukee, WI 1976 Oldsmobile
1st Mark Goodman West Allis, WI 1978 Ford Pinto

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Kevin Parker Libertyville, IL 1983 Oldsmobile Sedan Royal

Restored Convertible

1st Randy Roering Butler, WI 1957 Chevrolet Convertible Belair

Restored Pickup

1st Scott Schumacher West Bend, WI 1977 Chevrolet 4X4 Pickup

Altered Restored

4th Matt Lanigan Oak Creek, WI 2002 Pontiac Trans AM
3rd Kevin Plummer Summit, WI 1968 Plymouth GTX
2nd Anthony Enright Burlington, WI 1969 Pontiac GTO
1st Tom Papez West Bend, WI 1970 Plymouth Road Runner

Foreign

3rd Joe Santrago Kenosha, WI 1991 Mitsubishi 3000Gt Sl
2nd John Safro Nashotah, WI 1967 Toyota Corona
1st David Long West Allis, WI 1972 Volkswagon Karman Ghia Coupe

Domestic Sports

2nd Mary Beth Tomasino Franklin, WI 1981 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Bobby Jacobs West Allis, WI 1970 American Motors AMX

Vintage Race Car

2nd Bob Cattelino Jefferson, WI 1950 Oldsmobile 2-Door Post
1st Chuck Bollig Sun Prairie, WI 1975 Edmunds Midget Race Car

Scroll to Top