Sacramento, CA

67th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts Sacramento AutoRama

Cal Expo Center, February 17-19, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Nic’s Pick For The Best Use And Display Of Flames

Gary Pettigrew (Unavailable) 1948 Studebaker

West Coast Kustoms Outstanding Nostalgia Award

Cody Barrington (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Coupe

Manuel Arteche Memorial Award

Eric Wisterman (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Lee’s Vintage Car Shop Restoration Award

Dennis Shanahan (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Modal A

Butch Gardner Memorial Award

Charlie Freeland (Unavailable) 1935 Chevrolet Coupe

Joe “Candy Apple” Bailon Award

Joseph Cusumano (Unavailable) 1954 Mercury 2-Door Hard Top

Dick Bertolucci Automotive Excellence Award

Michael Mcauliffe (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Sedan

Sam Barris Memorial Award

Bruce Wanta (Unavailable) 1936 Packard Roadster

H.A. Bagdasarian – World’s Most Beautiful Custom

Bruce Wanta (Unavailable) 1936 Packard Roadster

The King Of Kustoms

John D’Agostino (Unavailable) 1958 Packard Sportster

Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact

Miguel Victorino (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

Steve Santos (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury 2-Door Hardtop

Outstanding Street Machine

Chris Grenz (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Outstanding Truck

Mike Nunez (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Kirk Johnson (Unavailable) 1968 Ford F-100

Outstanding Competition

Rodney Pearce (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Street Rod

Brian George (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Tom Smith (Unavailable) 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Restored

Frank Rodrigues (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle

Outstanding Custom

Bob Paizs (Unavailable) 1956 Oldsmobile 2-Door Hard Top

Best Street Machine Competition

Wes Cagle (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Best Restored

Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Best Rod

Dan Wathor (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Coupe

Best Truck

Adam Simms (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

Best Custom

Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Custom D’Elegance Participation Plaque

Bart Bartoni (Unavailable) 1938 Alfa Romeo Coupe

Custom D’Elegance Participation Plaque

Bob Dron (Unavailable) 1949 Ford Convertible

Custom D’Elegance Participation Plaque

Ron Maier (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom D’Elegance Participation Plaque

Paul Schulz (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210

Custom D’Elegance Participation Plaque

Bruce Wanta (Unavailable) 1936 Packard Roadster

Custom D’Elegance Participation Plaque

Brandon Penserini (Unavailable) 1936 Ford 5-Window Roadster

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Display

Bruce Wanta (Unavailable) 1936 Packard Roadster

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Engineering

Bart Bartoni (Unavailable) 1938 Alfa Romeo Coupe

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Detail

Paul Schulz (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Paint

Ron Maier (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Engine

Paul Schulz (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Interior

Ron Maier (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom D’Elegance Outstanding Undercarriage

Ron Maier (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad

Custom D’Elegance

Bruce Wanta (Unavailable) 1936 Packard Roadster

Outstanding Individual Display

Steve Santos (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury 2-Door Hardtop

Outstanding Individual Display

Michael Feinstein (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Individual Display

Eric Wisterman (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Individual Display

Mike Gnoss (Unavailable) 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Outstanding Individual Display

Bob Paizs (Unavailable) 1956 Oldsmobile 2-Door Hard Top

Outstanding Individual Display

Chuck Immormino (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Individual Display

Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Individual Display

Brian George (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Detail

Ken Rathmann (Unavailable) 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Outstanding Engineered

Sam Baldi (Unavailable) 2013 Custom Motorcycle

Outstanding Undercarriage

Eric Wisterman (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Paint

Ken Rathmann (Unavailable) 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Outstanding Paint

Colleen Beckdolt (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Belair Post

Outstanding Paint

Michael Feinstein (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Paint

Paul Bradley (Unavailable) 1935 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Outstanding Paint

Michael Mcauliffe (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Sedan

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Eric Wisterman (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Paint – Bike

Andrew Ursich (Unavailable) 1949 Panther M-100

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Deborah Clendenning (Unavailable) 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Chuck Immormino (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Mike Neri (Unavailable) 1951 Chevrolet Truck

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Eric Wisterman (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Mark Hutchens (Unavailable) 1974 Kurtis Kraft Flat Bottom

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Sam Baldi (Unavailable) 2013 Custom Motorcycle

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Deborah Clendenning (Unavailable) 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Art Vigil (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Delivery

Outstanding Interior – Truck

William Johnston (Unavailable) 1952 Chevrolet 3100

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Steve Priddle (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Interior – Custom

Jeremy Morgan (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Bike

Andrew Ursich (Unavailable) 1949 Panther M-100

Best Bike

Andrew Ursich (Unavailable) 2015 Ursich Knucklehead

Special Interest – Motorized

1st Mark Distefano (Unavailable) 2011 Harley Davidson Replica Motorbike

Mini Vehicle

1st Bill Hill (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Mini-Car

Radical Mini Bike

2nd Jacob Rendon (Unavailable) Radio Flyer
1st Kevin Vierra (Unavailable) 1967 Schwinn Lil Tiger

Scooters

1st John Munson (Unavailable) 1968 Honda Special Construction Mini 50

Lowrider Bicycle

1st Will Mclaughlin Iv (Unavailable) 1990 Roadmaster Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Mild Custom

1st Will Mclaughlin Iv (Unavailable) 1990 Custom Lowrider Bicycle

Lowrider Bicycle – Full Custom

Place Will Mclaughlin Iv (Unavailable) 1970 Roadmaster Bicycle
Place Jacob Rendon (Unavailable) 1947 Schwinn Bicycle
2nd Ani Duenas (Unavailable) 1969 Schwinn Bicycle
1st Tony Delorenzo (Unavailable) 1977 Schwin

Lowrider Bicycle – Radical Custom

Place Elias Troche (Unavailable) 1964 Schwinn Stingray
2nd Mike Rangel (Unavailable) 1974 Schwinn Sting-Ray
1st Jackie Sanchez (Unavailable) 1969 Huffy Bicycle

Lowrider Trike

1st Will Mclaughlin Iv (Unavailable) 1967 Schwinn Bicycle

Pedal Cars

Place Juan Ferreira (Unavailable) 1960 Radio Flyer Pedal Car
Place Michael Dodge (Unavailable) 2016 Custom Pedal Car
2nd Scott Schnabel (Unavailable) 1950 Custom Pedal Car
1st Cain Rendon (Unavailable) Custom Pedal Car

Custom Wagon

1st Dave Garibay (Unavailable) 1950 Murray Wagon

Restored Bicycle

2nd Kevin Vierra (Unavailable) 1967 Schwinn Pixie
1st David Boisa (Unavailable) 1942 Western Flyer Bicycle

Radical Big Wheel Bike

1st Ted Florez (Unavailable) 2016 Custom Bicycle

Big Wheel Bike

Place Mike Garibay (Unavailable) 2012 Phat Cruiser
Place Mark Distefano (Unavailable) 2016 Ruff Cycle Basman
Place Jeff Yeargin (Unavailable) Firebike Cruiser
Place Yeargin Jeff (Unavailable) Basman
2nd Eric Proto (Unavailable) 2014 Ruffcycle Bicycle
1st Mark Distefano (Unavailable) 2016 Ruff Cycle Lacucaracha

Custom Bicycle

Place Pablo Valdez (Unavailable) 1940 Huffman Dayton
2nd Tony Delorenzo (Unavailable) 1970 Columbia
1st Charles Lowas (Unavailable) 2000 Schwinn Occ Stingray

Custom Convertible

Place Patricia Charter (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible
Place Brian Kelley (Unavailable) 1967 Cadillac Deville
2nd William Lopez (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Belair
1st Michael Bettencourt (Unavailable) 1956 Ford Fairlane Sunliner

Custom Convertible – Mild

Place Dale Dameral Jr. (Unavailable) 1963 Lincoln Continental
2nd Tony Roman (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st Randal Ortiz (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Custom Convertible – Semi

1st Mauricio Reynoso (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

Radical Custom Convertible

1st John D’Agostino (Unavailable) 1958 Packard Sportster

Custom Wagon

Place Steven Verhey (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet 210 2-Door Wagon
2nd Mel Martins (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Nomad
1st Bob Mansonen (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Handyman

Custom Wagon – Full

1st Ron Pfisterer (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

Place Robert Bates (Unavailable) 1958 Ford Fairlane
2nd David Fluke (Unavailable) 1956 Chevrolet 2-Door
1st Randy Randleman (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1963

Place Johnny “Fish” Yee (Unavailable) 1963 Ford Galaxie 500Xl
Place Tony Bernardino (Unavailable) 1961 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Gabriel Zapata (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Impala
1st John Pena (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1964-1967

Place Steve Spatola (Unavailable) 1967 Mercury Cougar Xr7
Place Eloy Urias (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Impala
Place Brian Barnes (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Raymond Troja (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Jerry Chastain (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1979

2nd Gerry Rosenkidle (Unavailable) 1973 Pontiac Firebird Esprit
1st Edward Davalos (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Mild Hardtop 54 – 63

Place Steve Silva (Unavailable) 1963 Cadillac Coupe Deville
Place Bruce Van Etten (Unavailable) 1959 Edsel Ranger
Place Edwin Rivas (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Belair
Place Juan Ruelas (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Jerry Logan (Unavailable) 1956 Ford Crown Victoria
1st Tim Kerrigan (Unavailable) 1963 Buick Riviera 2-Door

Mild Hardtop 64 – 1968

Place Richard Castro (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Place Brandon Szeremi (Unavailable) 1964 Ford Galaxie
Place Louis Castillo (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS
2nd Christina Kelley (Unavailable) 1965 Cadillac Calais
1st Chad Campbell (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Semi Hardtop

Place Kenny Mccardie (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle
Place Enrique Martinez (Unavailable) 1964 Chevrolet Impala
Place Joseph Augusto (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro RS
2nd Paul Reid (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala
1st Bob Paizs (Unavailable) 1956 Oldsmobile 2-Door Hard Top

Full Hardtop

Place Richard Fripp II (Unavailable) 1957 Oldsmobile 2-Door Hard Top
Place Bob & Peggy Cook (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Place Jeremy Morgan (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair
Place Tom Cope (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang
Place Jay Walding (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Michael Mitchell (Unavailable) 1970 Ford Mach 1
1st Michael Feinstein (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Radical Hardtop

Place Joseph Cusumano (Unavailable) 1954 Mercury 2-Door Hard Top
Place Richard Zocchi (Unavailable) 1961 Oldsmobile Super 88
2nd Colleen Beckdolt (Unavailable) 1954 Chevrolet Belair Post
1st Steve Santos (Unavailable) 1951 Mercury 2-Door Hardtop

Mild Lowrider Custom – 1955-1959

Robert Lopez (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Mild Lowrider Custom 1960-1969

Place Sukie Saelee (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala
Place Mike Romero (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Impala
Place Vincent Ortega (Unavailable) 1960 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Richard Alire (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Impala
1st Arturo Cervantes (Unavailable) 1963 Chevrolet Impala

Mild Lowrider Custom 1970-1979

1st Richard Rodriguez (Unavailable) 1978 Chevrolet El Camino

Full Lowrider Custom – 1955-1959

1st Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Impala

Full Lowrider Custom 1960-1969

1st Eric Wisterman (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Conservative Sports – Pre-1963

1st Christina Cramer (Unavailable) 1955 Ford Thunderbird

Conservative Sports – 1968-1982

1st Miguel Victorino (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Corvette

Compact Custom

1st Leaman Houston (Unavailable) 1959 Volkswagen Beetle

Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954

1st Edwin Rivas (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet 3100

Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972

2nd Bob Mcdonald (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Cameo
1st Cody Norene (Unavailable) 1972 Chevrolet C-10

Semi Pickup

2nd Mike Bogue (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Mike Nunez (Unavailable) 1950 Chevrolet Truck

Full Pickup

Place Jim Mochel (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Pickup
Place Jean Stidman (Unavailable) 1955 Ford F-100
Place William Johnston (Unavailable) 1952 Chevrolet 3100
Place Mike Neri (Unavailable) 1951 Chevrolet Truck
Place Johnny Mendiola (Unavailable) 1953 Ford F-100
Place Daniel Fitzgerald (Unavailable) 1952 GMC Pickup
2nd Kirk Johnson (Unavailable) 1968 Ford F-100
1st Adam Simms (Unavailable) 1953 Chevrolet Pickup

Custom Pickup

2nd Tim Sweely (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet El Camino
1st Priya De Silva (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet El Camino

Conservative Van

1st Roy Wilson (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Sport Van

Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Skip White (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210
1st Steve Haley (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet 210

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

1st Bob Comstock (Unavailable) 1968 Plymouth Barracuda

Street Touring – 1955-Current

Place Steve Priddle (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Place Vasco Nunes (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd Robert Dalton Jr. (Unavailable) 1967 Ford Mustang
1st Chris Grenz (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible

Pro Street Custom – 1965-1979

1st Wes Cagle (Unavailable) 1970 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Larry Booth (Unavailable) 1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Street Machine Truck – 1965-1979

1st Rick Ross (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet El Camino

Super Street

1st George Shields (Unavailable) 1968 Dodge Dart

Pro-Modified

2nd Tim Cobb (Unavailable) 1968 Chevrolet Nova
1st Rodney Pearce (Unavailable) 1955 Chevrolet Belair

Track Comp Sprint

2nd Roger Gleeson (Unavailable) Sprint Car Competition
1st John Cox (Unavailable) 2015 A.R.T. Sprint Car

Track Comp Midget

Place Bob Carter (Unavailable) 1999 Pnp Micro Midget Race Car
2nd Bob Carter (Unavailable) 1999 Art Midget 600
1st Paxden Gonzalez (Unavailable) 1998 Micro Midget Cr250

Gasser

1st Eddie Laws (Unavailable) 1957 Ford Fairlane 500

Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Shawn Rawlins (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935 (Fenders)

Place Glen Andrade (Unavailable) 1932 Ford 3-Window Coupe
Place Bill Rich (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Model A Coupe
2nd Ernie Ruffo (Unavailable) 1931 Chevrolet Coupe
1st Charlie Freeland (Unavailable) 1935 Chevrolet Coupe

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935 (Hi Boy)

Place Greg Stephens (Unavailable) 1929 Ford Coupe
Place Jeff James (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Model A
2nd Dennis Shanahan (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Modal A
1st Ray Enos (Unavailable) 1930 Ford 5-Window Model A

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

Place Dan Twente (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Victoria
2nd Ed Bordenave (Unavailable) 1931 Ford A Sedan
1st Ken Rathmann (Unavailable) 1932 Chevrolet Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Greg Markarian (Unavailable) 1932 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

1st Brian George (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Roadster

Street Delivery – Pre-1935

2nd Michael Loudon (Unavailable) 1930 Ford A
1st Art Vigil (Unavailable) 1931 Ford Delivery

Altered Street Delivery – Pre-1935

1st Tony Vitale (Unavailable) 1930 Ford Sedan Delivery

Altered T-Roadster

1st Jeff Huffman (Unavailable) 1919 Ford T-Bucket

Altered T-Roadster Pickup

1st Ralph Locke (Unavailable) 1927 Ford Roadster Pickup

Radical Show Rod

1st Matt Taylor (Unavailable) 1927 Dodge Roadster

Pro Street Road – Pre-1935

1st Mike Gnoss (Unavailable) 1933 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

Place John Cook (Unavailable) 1947 Ford Sedan
2nd Larry Soto (Unavailable) 1935 Ford 2-Door Slant Back
1st Michael Mcauliffe (Unavailable) 1940 Ford Sedan

Full Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Brian George (Unavailable) 1947 Ford Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Tom Lincoln (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet 2-Door Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Paul Bradley (Unavailable) 1935 Ford 5-Window Coupe

Full Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Dan Wathor (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

Place Ray Poletti (Unavailable) 1940 Lincoln 3-Window Coupe
2nd Cody Barrington (Unavailable) 1937 Ford Coupe
1st Tom Smith (Unavailable) 1936 Ford 3-Window Coupe

Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

2nd Bob Huffman (Unavailable) 1936 Auburn Boat Tail Speedster
1st Debbie Charter (Unavailable) 1937 Ford 4-Door Convertible Sedan

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st Gary Henley (Unavailable) 1936 Ford Cabriolet

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

Place Don Monroe (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet Pickup
Place H.J. Hamel (Unavailable) 1937 Chevrolet Pickup
2nd Bill Berry (Unavailable) 1935 Dodge Pickup
1st Bert Del Villano (Unavailable) 1941 Ford Pickup

Lowrider Custom Rod

Place Brett Richardson (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline Convertible
2nd Richard Talley (Unavailable) 1940 Chevrolet Special Deluxe
1st Ron Maupin (Unavailable) 1948 Chevrolet Fleetline

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Chuck Immormino (Unavailable) 1941 Willys Coupe

Restored Bike

2nd Mark Bolger (Unavailable) 1968 Honda Cl 125A
1st Tom Smith (Unavailable) 1970 BSA 441 Victor

Chopper

Place Jarrod Walters (Unavailable) 2005 Harley Davidson
2nd Dennis Christensen (Unavailable) 2005 Wcc Cfl
1st Andrew Ursich (Unavailable) 2015 Ursich Knucklehead

Sport Touring

1st Bryan Fritsch (Unavailable) 2014 Harley Davidson Softail

North American Manufactured Custom

1st Sam Baldi (Unavailable) 2013 Custom Motorcycle

North American Manufactured

Place Tim Dodson (Unavailable) 1981 Harley Davidson Fxwg
2nd James Dean (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson Road Glide
1st James Donnelly (Unavailable) 2002 Harley Davidson Dyna

Big Wheel Bike

Place Mark Baldridge (Unavailable) 2016 Victory Cross Country
2nd Gino Pilolla (Unavailable) 2016 Victory Cross Country
1st Vince Rodriguez (Unavailable) 2003 Harley Davidson Road King

European Custom

1st Andrew Ursich (Unavailable) 1949 Panther M-100

Restored – 1928-1934

2nd Ross Matthews (Unavailable) 1928 Ford Tudor
1st Dwayne Fleming (Unavailable) 1931 Chevrolet 3-Window Coupe

Restored – 1935-1948

Place George Yandolino (Unavailable) 1937 Lincoln Zephyr
Place Marshall Kraus (Unavailable) 1940 Cadillac Lasalle
2nd David Hightower (Unavailable) 1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
1st Jose Suarez (Unavailable) 1940 Chevrolet Special Deluxe

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Jim Barker (Unavailable) 1954 Pontiac Catalina

Restored – 1958-1967

2nd Dan Gregg (Unavailable) 1964 Buick Riviera
1st Frank Rodrigues (Unavailable) 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle

Restored Convertible

Place Anthony Grado (Unavailable) 1958 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Gary Sarras (Unavailable) 1966 Chevrolet Impala
1st Chris Roark (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Belair

Restored Pickup

Place George Yandolino (Unavailable) 1959 Chevrolet Apache
2nd Mike Kisber (Unavailable) 1930 Reo Flying Cloud Pickup
1st Mike Kisber (Unavailable) 1936 Reo Speedwagon Pickup

Altered Restored

1st Gilbert Miranda (Unavailable) 1962 Chevrolet Impala

Foreign Sports

2nd Matt Mccauley (Unavailable) 1958 Mercedes-Benz 190 Sl
1st Lori Wheeley (Unavailable) 1959 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider Veloce

Domestic Sports

Place Cary Hegna (Unavailable) 2015 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Cary Hegna (Unavailable) 1975 Chevrolet Corvette
Place Joe Tatman (Unavailable) 1957 Chevrolet Corvette
2nd Lonny Retzolf (Unavailable) 1967 Chevrolet Corvette
1st Deborah Clendenning (Unavailable) 1957 Ford Thunderbird

Competition Boat

2nd Michael Haskins (Unavailable) 1978 Sanger Pickle Fork Jet Boat
1st Mark Hutchens (Unavailable) 1974 Kurtis Kraft Flat Bottom

Scroll to Top