58th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels
Presented by Ray Skillman Auto Group

Indiana State Fairgrounds, February 10-12, 2017

*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points

Circle City Award By The Finer Details

Micky Heflin Puducah, KY 1933 Ford Roadster

Hoosier Award By Lincoln Tech

Dustin Foust Floyds Knob, IN 1955 Ford F-100

CASI Cup By Chevrolet Performance

Brad Woosley Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Master Builder By Steele Rubber Products

Ralph Peggy Crum Spencer, IN 1935 Ford Coupe

Family Events Pick Of The Show

Jamey Donna Neeley Winchester, IN 1963 Chevrolet Nova

Outstanding Custom

Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom

James Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Outstanding Truck

Adrean Jo Shelton Killien, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup

Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck

Rod Parsons Ripley, WV 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Outstanding Competition

Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Raptor

Outstanding Street Rod

Sam Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1933 Ford Roadster

Outstanding Custom Rod

Chris Ferryman Mooresville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe Pro Street

Outstanding Street Machine

Tom Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Restored

Ken Katarynchuk Danville, IN 1970 Dodge Super Bee

Best Restored

Dave Arent Danville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Best Rod

Micky Heflin Puducah, KY 1933 Ford Roadster

Best Street Machine Competition

Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Best Truck

Dustin Foust Floyds Knob, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Best Custom

Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova S.S.

Outstanding Individual Display

Tom Gentry Greenfield, IN 1963 Ford Thunder Bird
James Sefcovic Louisvilly, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet
Rod Parsons Ripley, WV 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup
Sam Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1933 Ford Roadster
James Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Nomad
Brad Woosley Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan
Adrean Jo Shelton Killien, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup
Dustin Foust Floyds Knob, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Outstanding 10X20 Display

Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Outstanding Non-Electrical Display

Scott Jones Bloomington, IN 2008 VW Beetle

Outstanding Detail

Don Munch Stuart, FL 1979 Ford F-150

Outstanding Engineered

Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1962 Chevrolet C-10

Outstanding Undercarriage

Adrian Phillips Zionsville, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO

Outstanding Paint

Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger
George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe
Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Rick, Ladonna Wahl Louisville, KY 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Panel
James Sefcovic Louisvilly, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Outstanding Use of Color Design

Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1968 Buick Lasabre

Outstanding Bike Paint

Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2015 Polaris Slingshot

Outstanding Engine – Custom

Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition

Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 2008 Ford Mustang Shelby

Outstanding Engine-Rod

Brad Woosley Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Outstanding Engine – Truck

Rick, Ladonna Wahl Louisville, KY 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Panel

Outstanding Engine – Restored

Rob Sloan Whitestown, IN 1960 Fiat

Outstanding Engine – Bike

Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Davidson Low Rider

Outstanding Interior – Custom

George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe

Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition

Kevin Rowand Covington, IN 2008 Chevrolet Corvette Z51

Outstanding Interior – Rod

Brad Woosley Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Outstanding Interior – Truck

Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Outstanding Interior – Restored

Rob Sloan Whitestown, IN 1960 Fiat

Outstanding Bike

Joshua Wells Carmel, IN 2006 Harley Davidson Road King

Best Bike

Josh Wood Lebanon, IN 2015 Custon Apollo Frame

Rising Star

Clay Barker Rockville, IN 1982 GMC K20

Rising Star – Paint

Robert Drake Shelbyville, IN 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Rising Star – Engine

Clay Barker Rockville, IN 1982 GMC K20

Rising Star – Interior

Brad Lewis Ackworth, GA 2014 Jeep Wrangler

Rising Star – Display

Andrew Teepe Indianapolis, IN 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo, Custom Made

ISCA Street Achievement – Paint

Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1967 Cadillac Con

ISCA Street Achievement – Interior

Scott Pierce Clayton, IN 1958 Chevrolet Impala Convertible

ISCA Street Achievement – Engine

Terry Brigance Beechmont, KY 1972 Chevrolet Cheyenne

ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle

Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1962 Chevrolet C-10

ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle

Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 2008 Ford Mustang Shelby

ISCA Street Achievement – Truck

Jay Arnold Plainfield, IN 1954 Ford F-100

ISCA Street Achievement – Rod

Larry Conkel Ashville, OH 1939 Ford Tudor Standard Sedan

ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports

David Loer Matthews, IN 1950 Chevrolet Styeline DLX Coupe

ISCA Street Achievement – Restored

Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street

Richard Mains Anderson, IN 1957 Chevrolet 210

Outstanding Club Award

Indy Firebird Club (Unavailable)
Circle City Corvairs Indianapolis, IN

Best Club Award

Scca Of Indy (Unavailable)

Special Interest – Motorized

1st John Wales Franklin, IN 1975 Sebring Vanguard Citi Car

Pedal Cars

1st Ethan Harding Indianapolis, IN 1948 Pedal Car

Quarter Midget

5th Kenny Raney Indianapolis, IN 2017 Go Kart Race
4th Kenny Raney Indianapolis, IN 2017 Gokart Race
3rd Kenny Raney Indianapolis, IN 2017 Go Kart Race
2nd Kenny Raney Indianapolis, IN 2017 Go Kart Race
1st Johnny Hargraves Indianapolis, IN 2015 Junior Fastcart

Custom Convertible 65 Earlier

4th Brandon Shafer Indianapolis, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
3rd Denise Smith Brownsburg, IN 1964 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Scott Pierce Clayton, IN 1958 Chevrolet Impala Convertible
1st Don Garvin Bargersville, IN 1965 Oldsmobile 442 Convertible

Custom Convertible 66-Current

4th Leonard Duke Indianapolis, IN 1967 Oldsmobile 98
3rd Dave Gilley Whitestown, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Doug, Nancy Dickinson Bargersville, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Convertible
1st Gordon Adams Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Custom Convertible – Mild

1st Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1967 Cadillac Con

Custom Wagon

1st Sean Medcalf Indianapolis, IN 1964 Ford Falcon Wagon

Custom Wagon – Full

1st James Melissa Boitnott Hamilton, OH 1956 Chevrolet Nomad

Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959

3rd Mike Ammerman Franklin, IN 1955 Chevrolet 210
2nd Joe Zupan Indianapolis, IN 1957 Chevrolet Belair
1st Richard Mains Anderson, IN 1957 Chevrolet 210

Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1963

4th Matt Burgess Fountaintown, IN 1962 Ford Falcon
3rd David Baas Canel Winchester, OH 1962 Ford Fairlane
2nd Greg Disbro Indianapolis, IN 1962 Chevrolet Nova 2-Door
1st Jamey Donna Neeley Winchester, IN 1963 Chevrolet Nova

Conservative Hardtop – 64-65

3rd Jack Powers Greenwood, IN 1964 Chevrolet Belair
2nd Bill Missy Green West Harrison, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Coupe
1st Chuck Mabe Houghton Lake, MI 1965 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop – 66 Only

4th Scott Koehn Clinton Twp, MI 1966 Cadillac Coupe Deville
3rd Todd Shelton Noblesvill, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO
2nd Shawn Barker Rockville, IN 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st John Lucas Battle Ground, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO

Conservative Hardtop – 67 Only

5th Barry Weierbach Mccordsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
4th Brian Schroeder Albion, IL 1967 Pontiac GTO
3rd Donna Voris Plainfield, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
2nd David Proctor Indianapolis, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Terry Beasley Ellettsville, IN 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Conservative Hardtop – 1968-1969

4th Matthew Blume Jamestown, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd Don Haffner Indianapolis, IN 1969 Ford Mustang Mach I
2nd Rachel Moore Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Ford Mustang

Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1971

3rd Chris Boyd Fishers, IN 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
2nd Ed Kowlowitz Indianapolis, IN 1971 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Wes Taylor Plainfield, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop -72 Only

3rd Steve Belich Avon, IN 1972 Plymouth Sebring
2nd Richard Carter Coldsmith, IN 1972 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
1st Shawn Barker Rockville, IN 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS

Conservative Hardtop – 1973-1979

4th Ted Novicki Greenwood, IN 1978 Chrysler 2-Door
3rd Mike Richards Brownsburg, IN 1973 Pontiac GTO
2nd Sheila Zike Morristown, IN 1976 Pontiac Firebird T/A
1st Pat Baxter Avon, IN 1973 Dodge Challenger

Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989

1st Brent Wallace Oxford, IN 1980 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28

Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999

3rd Brandon Shafer Indianapolis, IN 1996 Chevrolet Impala
2nd Josh Taylor Lafayette, IN 1998 Pontiac Trans AM
1st Ernest Sawyer Detroit, MI 1995 Pontiac Firebird Formula

Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2014

4th Tony Wooten Greenfield, IN 2007 Ford Mustang GT
3rd Eric Colubic Fishers, IN 2010 Cadillac Ctsv
2nd Patrick Miesner Louisville, KY 2003 Ford Mustang
1st Adam Albertson Indianapolis, IN 2011 Dodge Charger

Contemporary Custom – 2015-Current

3rd Sultan Salamh Indianapolis, IN 2015 Ford Mustang
2nd Mel Crane Avon, IN 2016 Dodge Challenger Hellcat
1st Andy Dollinger Indianapolis, IN 2017 Ford Mustang Shelby

Mild Hardtop

3rd Doug Fowler Indianapolis, IN 2008 Chrysler 300
2nd Adrian Phillips Zionsville, IN 1966 Pontiac GTO
1st Donas Singleton Indianapolis, IN 1956 Chevrolet Belair

Semi Hardtop

2nd David Loer Matthews, IN 1950 Chevrolet Styeline DLX Coupe
1st George Fage Saint John, IN 1958 Plymouth Coupe

Full Hardtop

1st Darryl Mullens Freeport, IL 1963 Chevrolet Nova S.S.

Exotic Custom

1st Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2010 Moserati Gran Turismo

Lowrider Custom

1st Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1968 Buick Lasabre

Nostalgia Custom

1st Matt Hess Franklin, IN 1957 Chevrolet Wagon

Full Tuner

1st Alex Macias Indianapolis, IN 2010 Nissan 370Z

Compact Custom

1st Scott Jones Bloomington, IN 2008 VW Beetle

Full Compact Custom

1st Jorge Lacayo Indianapolis, IN 2000 Honda S2000

Radical Compact Custom

1st Marty Griffin Indianapolis, IN 1934 Ford Legend

Euro Style Custom

1st Eric Cepeda Louisville, KY 2007 BMW Sedan

Conservative Pickup – 1953-1956, Except GM 1955-1956

3rd Doug Riha Noblesville, IN 1956 Ford F-100
2nd Jay Arnold Plainfield, IN 1954 Ford F-100
1st Greg Hendricks Carmel, IN 1956 Ford F-100

Conservative Pickup – 1973-1987

1st Steve Griffith Pendleton, IN 1977 Chevrolet C-10

Conservative Pickup – 00-14

1st Ryan Watts Greenwood, IN 2000 Ford Truck Lightning

Mild Pickup

3rd Dale Deburger Seymour, IN 1965 Dodge D100 Truck
2nd Terry Brigance Beechmont, KY 1972 Chevrolet Cheyenne
1st James Meunier Indianapolis, IN 1954 Studebaker Pickup

Semi Pickup

2nd Adrean Jo Shelton Killien, AL 1949 Chevrolet Pickup
1st Dustin Foust Floyds Knob, IN 1955 Ford F-100

Full Pickup

1st Rod Parsons Ripley, WV 1967 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup

Radical Pickup

2nd Jeremy Hanes Jeffersonville, IN 1962 Chevrolet C-10
1st Jack Sorich Louisville, KY 1956 Ford F-100

Custom Pickup

1st Keith Monkman Kappa, IL 1971 Chevrolet Elcamino SS

Utility Wagon-Mild

1st Tony Neumann Franklin, IN 2007 GMC Yukon

Mini Utility Wagon

1st David Paulson Indianapolis, IN 1997 Oldsmobile Bravada

4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Beverly Goodman Indianapolis, IN 1997 Ford Expedition
1st Alan Fall Indianapolis, IN 1978 Chevrolet Blazer

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon

2nd Todd Wagoner Mooresville, IN 2015 `Jeep Wrangler
1st Justin Wilburn Ladoga, IN 1976 Ford Bronco

Mini 4X4 Utility Wagon-Mild

1st Brad Lewis Ackworth, GA 2014 Jeep Wrangler

4X4 Pickup – Pre-1988

2nd Clay Barker Rockville, IN 1982 GMC K20
1st Don Munch Stuart, FL 1979 Ford F-150

4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current

2nd Alex Macias Indianapolis, IN 2010 GMC Denali
1st Jess Mcdaniel Terre Haute, IN 2012 Dodge Laramie Ltd

4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Mild

2nd Joshua Baldwin Cincinnati, OH 2016 GMC 2500
1st Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN 2014 GMC Truck

Radical Mini Pickup

1st Nicole Mcmahon Indianapolis, IN 1993 Toyota Pickup

Panel – 1949-Current

1st Rick, Ladonna Wahl Louisville, KY 1966 Chevrolet C-10 Panel

Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979

2nd Brian Susan Wilkerson Trafalgar, IN 1967 Chevrolet Station Wagon
1st Tom Phillips Indianapolis, IN 1972 Chevrolet Camaro

Pro Street Custom – 1949-1964

2nd Michael Harris Vienna, IL 1959 Ford Sedan Delivery
1st Scott Strain Indianapolis, IN 1964 Ford Fairlane

Pro Touring – 1955-Current

1st Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge

Street Machine Truck – 1980-Current

1st Jim Paddack Whitestown, IN 1991 Chevrolet S-10

4X4 Competition

1st Greg Adams Bainbridge, IN 2014 Ford Raptor

Formula Road Racer

1st Will Lahee Noblesville, IN 1992 Mr 15 Red Devil F500

Production Road Racer-2000 Earlier

3rd Kevin Miller Pendleton, IN 2000 Acura Integra
2nd Jerry Pearson Indianapolis, IN 1991 Mazda Miata
1st Joe Hirsch Indianapolis, IN 1965 Backdraft Cobra

Production Road Racer-2001 Newer

4th Justin Lowhorn New Castle, IN 2008 Mitsubishi Evolution
3rd Matt Adams Anderson, IN 2014 Ford Mustang
2nd Michael Young Greenwood, IN 2016 Chevrolet Camaro
1st Tim Boles Bunker Hill, IN 2008 Ford Mustang Shelby

Competition Stock

1st Kevin Rowand Covington, IN 2008 Chevrolet Corvette Z51

Pro-Modified

1st Disco Dean Karns Fairborn, OH 1997 Chevrolet Camaro

Dragster

1st Dave Huber Pleasure Ridge, IA 1959 Drag Master

Track Comp Late Model

2nd Charlie Hargraves Indianapolis, IN 2007 Hargraves Racing Outlaw Fig 8
1st John Conner Greenfield, IN 2015 Figure 8

Track Comp Street Stock

4th Brad Brooks Indianapolis, IN 1988 Street Stock Race
3rd Ricky Martin Beech Grove, IN 2015 Figure 8
2nd Andrew Teepe Indianapolis, IN 1986 Chevrolet Monte Carlo, Custom Made
1st James Kirby Indianapolis, IN 1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

Track Comp Midget

1st Mel Kenyon Lebanon, IN 2018 Kenyon Midget Race

Track Comp Mini Stock

3rd Chris Eads Indianapolis, IN 1991 Acura Integra
2nd Donald Vanvalkenburg Greenwood, IN 1995 Honda Civic
1st Donald Vanvalkenburg Greenwood, IN 1992 Acura Integra

Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935

1st Mark Downey Avon, IN 1933 Factory Five Hot Rod Coupe

Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Keni Hill Greenfield, IN 1933 Willys Sedan

Altered Street Sedan – Pre-1935

1st Brad Woosley Louisville, KY 1934 Ford Sedan

Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935

4th Steve Hardin Anderson, IN 1932 Ford Cabriolet
3rd Darren Nickleson Fairland, IN 1933 Ford Roadster
2nd Sam Bonnie Lynn Gallatin, TN 1933 Ford Roadster
1st Micky Heflin Puducah, KY 1933 Ford Roadster

Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

4th Dennis Shields Monrovia, IN 1947 Ford Sedan
3rd Larry Pritchard Indianapolis, IN 1948 Oldsmobile Club Sedan
2nd Larry Carter Tipton, IN 1937 Ford Sedan
1st John Eppen Greenwood, IN 1948 Oldsmobile Fastback

Mild Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948

1st Larry Conkel Ashville, OH 1939 Ford Tudor Standard Sedan

Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

2nd Bob Burkert Tipton, IN 1940 Ford Business Coupe
1st Ralph Peggy Crum Spencer, IN 1935 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948

1st Dave Gilley Whitestown, IN 1937 Ford Coupe

Radical Custom Rod Convertible – 1935-1948

1st James Sefcovic Louisvilly, KY 1937 Ford Cabriolet

Radical Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948

1st Lenny Thompson Greenfield, IN 1948 Chevrolet Suburban

Custom Rod Pickup – 1935-1947, Except GM 1935-1946

1st Shawn Drennan Rossville, IL 1945 Ford F-100

Street Machine Custom Rod – 1935-1948

1st Chris Ferryman Mooresville, IN 1941 Willys Coupe Pro Street

Restored Bike

2nd Nick Averitt Whitestown, IN 1948 Harley Davidson Fl
1st Berry Konijisky Greenwood, IN 1965 Harley Davidson FLH

Sport Bike

1st Curt Fulbright Indianapolis, IN 1993 Kawasaki Concours

Sport Bike-Radical

4th John Saltsman Indianapolis, IN 2004 Suzuki Hayabusa
3rd Taylor Bullock Mooresville, IN 2007 Suzuki Hayabuca
2nd Jeff Schwindt Terra Haute, IN 2004 Suzuki Hayabusa
1st Dan Asher Indianapolis, IN 2000 Suzuki Hayabusa

3-Wheeled Bike

1st Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2015 Polaris Slingshot

North American Manufactured

1st Roman Leal Indianapolis, IN 2005 Harley Davidson Low Rider

North American Custom – Radical

1st Josh Wood Lebanon, IN 2015 Custon Apollo Frame

Bagger

3rd Rob Morgan Indianapolis, IN 2006 Harley Davidson Street Glide
2nd Leland Mundy Bargersville, IN 2003 Harley Davidson Ultra Classic
1st Jeremi Weaver Plainfield, IN 2008 Harley Davidson Street Glide

Big Wheel-2010 Earlier

4th Jake Buck Kokomo, IN 2006 Harley Davidson Eltr Classic
3rd Jeff Schwindt Terra Haute, IN 2000 Harley Davidson Road King
2nd Scott Davis Indianapolis, IN 2010 Harley Davidson Street Glide
1st Joshua Wells Carmel, IN 2006 Harley Davidson Road King

Big Wheel- 2011 Current

4th Joe Farmer Avon, IN 2015 Harley Davidson Road Glide
3rd Steve Schafer Indianapolis, IN 2013 Harley FLHy
2nd Steve Schafer Indianapolis, IN 2014 Harley FLHxs
1st Donnie Kennedy Clayton, IN 2012 Harley Davidson Road Glide

Asian Custom

1st Fred Ost Indianapolis, IN 1967 Kawasaki

Restored – 1928-1934

1st Les Sebring Indianapolis, IN 1929 Ford Model A Phaeton

Restored – 1935-1948

3rd Tyler Nannert New Richmond, IN 1948 Jeep
2nd Ricky Harris Indianapolis, IN 1941 Parkard 110
1st Jim Musick Clayton, IN 1941 Cadillac Coupe

Restored – 1949-1957

1st Brian Beck Clayton, IN 1955 Pontiac Starchief

Restored – 1958-1967

3rd Susan Miller Fountaintown, IN 1961 Chevrolet Corvair Station Wagon
2nd Ron Trudy Dickerson Crawfordsville, IN 1967 Ford Shelby GT 350
1st Jerry Sullivan Indianapolis, IN 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback

Restored – 70 Only

4th John Dininger Plainfield, IN 1970 AMC Javelin
3rd John Jump Indianapolis, IN 1970 Pontiac Trans AM
2nd Don Garvin Bargersville, IN 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
1st Ken Katarynchuk Danville, IN 1970 Dodge Super Bee

Restored – 1968-1972

5th Vernon Yates Indianapolis, IN 1968 Chevrolet II Nova
4th Scott Pierce Clayton, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro
3rd John Creel Avon, IN 1971 Oldsmobile 442
2nd Gary Goodin Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Z/28
1st Dave Arent Danville, IN 1971 Plymouth Cuda

Restored – 1979-1984

1st Robert Drake Shelbyville, IN 1979 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 1985-1992

1st Aaron Brownwell Fishers, IN 1989 Ford Thunderbird Super Coupe

Restored – 1993-2000

1st Bruce Green Brownsburg, IN 1998 Pontiac Trans AM

Restored – 01-13

1st Scott Smith Brownsburg, IN 2011 Ford Mustang Shelby GT500

Restored Convertible- 50-63

3rd Joe Snyder Brownsburg, IN 1963 Ford Galaxie
2nd Marsha Dorsey Whitestown, IN 1963 Chevrolet Impala
1st Tom Gentry Greenfield, IN 1963 Ford Thunder Bird

Restored Convertible – 64- 80

3rd Gary Meltzer Avon, IN 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible
2nd Ron Bozarth Brownsburg, IN 1964 Chevrolet Corvair
1st Rainer Warpenburg Brownsburg, IN 1967 Dodge Coronet 440

Restored Convertible- 81-Current

3rd Chris Mitchell Salem, IN 2002 Pontiac Trans AM Convertible
2nd Patrick Farhar Indianapolis, IN 1996 Ford SVT Cobra Convertible
1st Leonard Haas Clayton, IN 2014 Mustang Cal Spec Convertible

Restored Pickup

3rd Tyler Nannet New Richmond, IN 1950 Dodge Power Wagon
2nd Ron Bunten Danville, IN 1963 Corvair Rampside Truck
1st Donald Mitchell Indianapolis, IN 1930 Ford Model A

Altered Restored

2nd Dave Mcmanus Indianapolis, IN 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS
1st Ann Harris Franklin, IN 1968 Chevrolet Camaro

Foreign Sports

1st Rob Sloan Whitestown, IN 1960 Fiat

Vintage Race Car Track Competition

1st Ralph Smith Wilkinson, IN 1966 Ford Shelby Fastback

Scroll to Top