Indianapolis, IN
57th Annual O’Reilly Auto Parts World of Wheels Presented by Ray Skillman Auto Group |
---|
Indiana State Fairgrounds, February 12-14, 2016
*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points
*Red text denotes categories qualifying for points
Hoosier Award
Jack Stone | Mishawaka, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Circle City Award
Brian Ganos | Fondulac, WI | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
CASI Cup
Ron Brandon | Winchester, IN | 1950 Chevrolet Fastback |
Master Builder Award
Mike Henry | Pittsboro, IN | 1932 Ford Road Star |
Family Events Award
Pat Baxter | Avon, IN | 1973 Dodge Challenger |
Outstanding Custom
Maureen, Jerry Chandler | Livonia, MI | 1971 Plymouth Cuda |
Outstanding Sports/Sport Compact
Michael Noschang | Cincinnati, OH | 2013 Chevrolet Corvette |
Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Custom
James, Melissa Boitnott | Hamilton, OH | 1956 Chevrolet Nomad |
Outstanding Truck
Adrean, Jo Shelton | Killen, AL | 1949 Chevrolet Pickup |
Outstanding Full/Radical/Handbuilt Truck
Nicole Mcmahon | Indianapolis, IN | 1993 Toyota Pickup |
Outstanding Competition
Jack Stone | Mishawaka, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Outstanding Street Rod
Darron Nickleson | Fairland, IN | 1932 Ford Coupe |
Outstanding Custom Rod
Dave Stitzer | Greenwood, IN | 1940 Ford Coupe |
Outstanding Street Machine
Gene, Erlene Elpers | Evansville, IN | 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Outstanding Restored
Steve Brody | Whitestown, IN | 1964 Pontiac GTO Convertible |
Best Restored
Jerry Beasley | Hazel Green, KY | 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Best Rod
Phil Becker | Dwight, IL | 1932 Ford 3W Coupe |
Best Street Machine Competition
Brian Ganos | Fondulac, WI | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Best Truck
Matt Overton | Indianapolis, IN | 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Truck |
Best Custom
Ronson, Teri Burton | Milton, DE | 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS |
Outstanding Individual Display
Brian Ganos | Fondulac, WI | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Adrean, Jo Shelton | Killen, AL | 1949 Chevrolet Pickup |
Jerry Beasley | Hazel Green, KY | 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Phil Becker | Dwight, IL | 1932 Ford 3W Coupe |
James, Melissa Boitnott | Hamilton, OH | 1956 Chevrolet Nomad |
Randy Erickson | Carmel, IN | 1959 Ford Thunderbird |
Jack Stone | Mishawaka, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Ronson, Teri Burton | Milton, DE | 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS |
Outstanding 10X20 Display
Craig Sullivan | Avon, IN | 2006 Daytona |
Outstanding Non-Electrical Display
Mike Drumm | Monee, IL | 1976 Chevrolet Corvette |
Outstanding Detail
John, Peggy Sieffert | Houghton Lake, MI | 1964 Pontiac GTO |
Outstanding Engineered
Greg Adams | Bainbridge, IN | 2014 Ford Raptor |
Outstanding Undercarriage
Donas Singleton | Indianapolis, IN | 1956 Chevrolet Belair |
Outstanding Paint
Jeff Mcallister | Fountaintown, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Pat Baxter | Avon, IN | 1973 Dodge Challenger |
Ken Mosier | Danville, IN | 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible |
Joe, Vicki Sheehan | Middletown, PA | 1969 Chevrolet Convertible Chevelle Malibu |
Donas Singleton | Indianapolis, IN | 1956 Chevrolet Belair |
Outstanding Use of Color Design
Shane Lile | Shepardsville, KY | 1927 Ford Tall T |
Outstanding Bike Paint
Eddie Hughes | Indianapolis, IN | 2007 Harley Road Glide |
Outstanding Engine – Custom
Donas Singleton | Indianapolis, IN | 1956 Chevrolet Belair |
Outstanding Engine Street Machine Competition
Gary Runyon | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1965 Dodge Coronet |
Outstanding Engine-Rod
Shane Lile | Shepardsville, KY | 1927 Ford Tall T |
Outstanding Engine – Truck
Wayne Terry | Kaufman, TX | 1967 Chevrolet Pickup |
Outstanding Engine – Restored
Tim Kinslow | Wanamaker, IN | 1978 Jeep Cj 5 |
Outstanding Engine – Bike
Roman Leal | Indianapolis, IN | 2005 Harley Low Rider |
Outstanding Interior – Custom
John, Peggy Sieffert | Houghton Lake, MI | 1964 Pontiac GTO |
Outstanding Interior – Street Machine Competition
Todd Coe | Indianapolis, IN | 1955 Chevrolet Belair |
Outstanding Interior – Rod
Mike Henry | Pittsboro, IN | 1932 Ford Road Star |
Outstanding Interior – Truck
Wayne Terry | Kaufman, TX | 1967 Chevrolet Pickup |
Outstanding Interior – Restored
John, Alice Rizek | Walkerton, IN | 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T |
Outstanding Offroad
Alan Fall | Indianapolis, IN | 1978 Chevrolet Blazer |
Outstanding Bike
Rob Fletcher | Indianapolis, IN | 2009 Road King |
Best Bike
Curt Owen | Mulberry, IN | 1978 Harley |
Rising Star
Shelby Anderson | Alexandria, IN | 2008 Ford Mustang GT |
Rising Star – Paint
William Choate | Hill, QC | 2007 Harley Fatboy |
Rising Star – Engine
Shelby Anderson | Alexandria, IN | 2008 Ford Mustang GT |
Rising Star – Interior
Levi Britton | New Palestine, IN | 2008 Ford Mustang |
Rising Star – Display
John Hargraves | Indianapolis, IN | 2016 Faskart Custom Wedge |
ISCA Street Achievement – Paint
Jeff Hill | Pittsboro, IN | 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu |
ISCA Street Achievement – Interior
Ken Thurman | Plainfield, IN | 1960 Chevrolet Impala |
ISCA Street Achievement – Engine
Michael Goodman | Indianapolis, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS |
ISCA Street Achievement – Traditional Vehicle
Robert Jones | Portage, IN | 1940 Ford Sedan |
ISCA Street Achievement – Modern Muscle
Mary Chockley | Indianapolis, IN | 2007 Ford Mustang |
ISCA Street Achievement – Truck
Jay Arnold | Plainfield, IN | 1954 Ford F-100 |
ISCA Street Achievement – Rod
Kent Forman | Indianapolis, IN | 1941 Chevrolet 2-Door DLX |
ISCA Street Achievement – Custom / Sports
Ed Kowlowitz | Indianapolis, IN | 1963 Chevrolet Corvette |
ISCA Street Achievement – Restored
Sammy Allen | Mooresville, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
ISCA Street Achievement – Best Street
Joel Russell | Indianapolis, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS |
Outstanding Club Award
Scca | (Unavailable) |
Mustang Club Of Indianapolis | (Unavailable) |
Best Club Award
Circle City Corvair Club | (Unavailable) |
Go Kart
1st | Jessie Hizer | Indianapolis, IN | 2016 Go Kart |
Special Interest – Motorized
1st | Jeff King | Whitestown, IN | 2013 Golf Cart |
Special Interest – Non-Motorized
1st | Tom Miller | Fountaintown, IN | 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Engine Display |
Quarter Midget
3rd | Joe Sullivan | Indianapolis, IN | Go Kart |
2nd | Joe Sullivan | Indianapolis, IN | Go Kart |
1st | John Hargraves | Indianapolis, IN | 2016 Faskart Custom Wedge |
Custom Convertible
6th | Jeffrey Saabye | Shelbyville, IN | 1997 Pontiac Trans AM |
5th | Dean Barnhard | Indianapolis, IN | 1969 Pontiac GTO Judge |
4th | Jack Jamison | Indianapolis, IN | 1995 Ford Mustang GT Convert |
3rd | Donas Singleton | Indianapolis, IN | 1967 Oldsmobile 98 Convt |
2nd | Michael Davis | Indianapolis, IN | 2000 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
1st | Steven, Rochelle Pritchard | Indianapolis, IN | 1998 Ford Mustang GT Convert |
Custom Convertible – Mild
1st | Joe, Vicki Sheehan | Middletown, PA | 1969 Chevrolet Convertible Chevelle Malibu |
Custom Convertible – Full
1st | John, Peggy Sieffert | Houghton Lake, MI | 1964 Pontiac GTO |
Radical Custom Convertible
1st | Ronson, Teri Burton | Milton, DE | 1963 Chevrolet Nova SS |
Custom Wagon
1st | Matt Hess | Franklin, IN | 1957 Chevrolet Wagon |
Custom Wagon – Mild
1st | Dave Deburger | Seymour, IN | 1959 Chevrolet Wagon |
Custom Wagon – Full
1st | James, Melissa Boitnott | Hamilton, OH | 1956 Chevrolet Nomad |
Conservative Hardtop – 1955-1959
2nd | Bruce, Tammy Patchett | Indianapolis, IN | 1956 Pontiac Starchief |
1st | Mike Ammerman | Franklin, IN | 1955 Chevrolet |
Conservative Hardtop – 1960-1969 Ford Only
5th | Tony Spears | Fairland, IN | 1966 Ford Mustang |
4th | Keith Williams | Fishers, IN | 1967 Ford Mustang |
3rd | Matthew Burgess | Fountaintown, IN | 1962 Ford Falcon |
2nd | Brad Bostick | Indianapolis, IN | 1967 Ford Mustang |
1st | Brian Smith | Fairland, IN | 1969 Ford Mach I |
Conservative Hardtop 60-65 Chevrolet Only
4th | Ken Thurman | Plainfield, IN | 1960 Chevrolet Impala |
3rd | Jamey Neeley | Winchester, IN | 1963 Chevrolet Nova |
2nd | Fred Nichols | Fountaintown, IN | 1964 Chevrolet Malibu 55 |
1st | Jeff Hill | Pittsboro, IN | 1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu |
Conservative Hardtop 66-69 Chevrolet Only
5th | Larry Montgomery | Indianapolis, IN | 1968 Chevrolet Impala |
4th | Brian Morgan | Pittsboro, IN | 1968 Chevrolet Camaro SS/RS |
3rd | Rusty Hitch | Whitestown, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Terry Beasley | Ellettsville, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Jim, Jann Wilkins | Tipp City, OH | 1967 Chevrolet Nova |
Conservative Hardtop 1960-1969 Others
6th | Dan Fountain | Middletown, IN | 1968 Plymouth Police Car |
5th | Leonard Swope | Brownsburg, IN | 1967 Pontiac Lemans.Gto |
4th | John Lucas | Battle Ground, IN | 1966 Pontiac GTO |
3rd | Bob Beisel | Brownsburg, IN | 1969 Dodge Charger |
2nd | Lanny Bertram | Avon, IN | 1963 Studebaker Lark |
1st | Sam Mcquade | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1965 Oldsmobile 442 |
Conservative Hardtop – 1970-1973
5th | David Mathis | Indianapolis, IN | 1971 Chevrolet Nova |
4th | David Mathis | Indianapolis, IN | 1971 Chevrolet Nova |
3rd | Terry Postletheweight | Indianapolis, IN | 1970 Chevrolet Camaro Z |
2nd | Bruce Haines | Greenfield, IN | 1973 Plymouth Cuda Coupe |
1st | Pat Baxter | Avon, IN | 1973 Dodge Challenger |
Conservative Hardtop 74-79
4th | Richard Napier | Indianapolis, IN | 1978 Chevrolet Malibu |
3rd | Steve Brenner | Swayzee, IN | 1974 Ford Gran Torino |
2nd | Bill Ellison | Greenfield, IN | 1978 Pontiac Firebird |
1st | Jeff Dickerson | Indianapolis, IN | 1978 Pontiac Trans AM Bandit |
Conservative Hardtop – 1980-1989
2nd | Jason Knepp | Avon, IN | 1982 Mercury Capri |
1st | Mark Krug | Indianapolis, IN | 1983 Ford Mustang GT |
Conservative Hardtop – 1990-1999
1st | Dj Haeussler | Lebanon, OH | 1994 Ford Mustang |
Conservative Hardtop – 2000-2005
4th | Brad Johnson | Whiteland, IN | 2000 Caddy Seville |
3rd | Gary Snyder | Indianapolis, IN | 2002 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
2nd | Chad Anderson | Greenwood, IN | 2002 Ford Mustang |
1st | Bob Kemp | Brownsburg, IN | 2005 Ford Mustang GT |
Conservative Hardtop – 2006-2013
5th | David Peters | Indianapolis, IN | 2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
4th | Levi Britton | New Palestine, IN | 2008 Ford Mustang |
3rd | Roger Park | Indianapolis, IN | 2008 Ford Mustang |
2nd | Shelby Anderson | Alexandria, IN | 2008 Ford Mustang GT |
1st | Mary Chockley | Indianapolis, IN | 2007 Ford Mustang |
Mild Hardtop
5th | Chris Harris | Danville, IN | 1976 Pontiac Trans AM |
4th | Roger Parks | Indianapolis, IN | 2007 Chrysler 300 |
3rd | Jeff Mcallister | Fountaintown, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Joel Russell | Indianapolis, IN | 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS |
1st | Donas Singleton | Indianapolis, IN | 1956 Chevrolet Belair |
Semi Hardtop
1st | Maureen, Jerry Chandler | Livonia, MI | 1971 Plymouth Cuda |
Radical Hardtop
1st | Ron Brandon | Winchester, IN | 1950 Chevrolet Fastback |
Early Custom – 1935-1948
1st | Robert Jones | Portage, IN | 1940 Ford Sedan |
Conservative Sports – 1968-1982
2nd | Allen Galloway | Indianapolis, IN | 1969 MG MGB |
1st | Mike Drumm | Monee, IL | 1976 Chevrolet Corvette |
Conservative Sports – 1983-1996
1st | Jerry Pearson | Indianapolis, IN | 1991 Mazda Miata |
Mild Sports
1st | Michael Noschang | Cincinnati, OH | 2013 Chevrolet Corvette |
Semi Sports
1st | Charles Postletheweight | Boohville, IN | 1976 Fiat X 1/9 |
Radical Sports
1st | Michael Miranda | Bloomfield, NJ | 1957 Ford T Bird |
Handbuilt Sports
1st | Tyler Griffin | Indianapolis, IN | 1965 Gt40 Repro |
Exotic Sports
1st | Robert Jennings | Carmel, IN | 1983 Ferrari |
Tuner
3rd | Colin Faucett | Brownsburg, IN | 2009 Nissan |
2nd | Matthew Wilker | Maineville, OH | 2004 Nissan 350Z |
1st | Stephanie Nordmeyer | Speedway, IN | 1997 Eagle Talon |
Compact Custom
5th | Angel Bonesteel | Indianapolis, IN | 1974 VW Beetle |
4th | Chris Brake | Rossville, IN | 2015 Mini Cooper |
3rd | Brian Hayden | Fillmore, IN | 1991 Geo Metro Convertible |
2nd | Bruce, Jeanie Kolb | Indianapolis, IN | 2003 Mini Cooper Coupe |
1st | Anthony Love | Anderson, IN | 2006 Chevrolet Cobalt |
Euro Style Custom
1st | Vickie Cooley | Quincy, IN | 2005 Subaru I |
Conservative Pickup – 1948-1952, Except GM 1947-1954
1st | Jason Smith | Stilesville, IN | 1952 Dodge Pickup |
Conservative Pickup – 1957-1972
1st | Tim Kinslow | Wanamaker, IN | 1966 Dodge A-100 Pickup |
Conservative Pickup – 00-13
2nd | John Wiley | Indianapolis, IN | 2000 Ford F-150 |
1st | Jenna, Kyle Richardson | Pine Village, IN | 2011 Chevrolet Silverado |
Mild Pickup
3rd | Dennis Wells | Indianapolis, IN | 1990 Chevrolet Truck |
2nd | Jay Arnold | Plainfield, IN | 1954 Ford F-100 |
1st | Wayne Terry | Kaufman, TX | 1967 Chevrolet Pickup |
Semi Pickup
2nd | Tom Risch | Coldwater, OH | 1952 Ford Pickup |
1st | Adrean, Jo Shelton | Killen, AL | 1949 Chevrolet Pickup |
Full Pickup
2nd | Brian Hayden | Fillmore, IN | 1948 Ford Truck |
1st | Matt Overton | Indianapolis, IN | 1972 Chevrolet C-10 Truck |
Custom Pickup
1st | Brian Nordmeyer | Speedway, IN | 1984 Chevrolet Elcamino |
Mini Utility Wagon
1st | David Paulson | Indianapolis, IN | 1997 Oldsmobile Bravada |
4X4 Utility Wagon
2nd | Beverly Goodman | Indianapolis, IN | 1997 Ford Expedition |
1st | Alan Fall | Indianapolis, IN | 1978 Chevrolet Blazer |
4X4 Pickup – 1988-Current
3rd | Roy Mcwhirter | Indianapolis, IN | 2012 Ford F-250 |
2nd | David Fulkerson | Indianapolis, IN | 2015 GMC Truck |
1st | Christopher Morrow | Bloomington, IN | 2012 Ford F-150 |
4X4 Pickup – 88-Current – Mild
1st | Mark Rinehart | Indianapolis, IN | 2016 Ford F-350 |
Radical Mini Pickup
2nd | Scott Agnew | Reelsville, IN | 1994 Toyota Pickup |
1st | Nicole Mcmahon | Indianapolis, IN | 1993 Toyota Pickup |
Truck – 1935-Current
1st | Kyle, Jenna Richardson | Pine Village, IN | 1964 International |
Compact Panel – 1949-Current
1st | Paul Davis | Carmel, IN | 2009 Chevrolet Hhr |
Mild Van
1st | Mike Peplinski | Avon, IN | 1969 Ford Econoline Van |
Street Machine Custom – 1949-1964
1st | Todd Coe | Indianapolis, IN | 1955 Chevrolet Belair |
Street Machine Custom – 1965-1979
2nd | Stephen Mulder | Indianapolis, IN | 1979 Chevrolet Malibu |
1st | Jim Roy Hensly | Indianapolis, IN | 1979 Chevrolet Malibu |
Street Touring – 1955-Current
4th | Steve Moore | Brownsburg, IN | 1968 Chevrolet Chevelle |
3rd | Anthony Busack | Indianapolis, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
2nd | Gene, Erlene Elpers | Evansville, IN | 1966 Chevrolet Chevelle |
1st | Brian Ganos | Fondulac, WI | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
4X4 Competition
1st | Greg Adams | Bainbridge, IN | 2014 Ford Raptor |
Formula Road Racer
2nd | Bruce Faucett | Brownsburg, IN | 1984 Van Diemen |
1st | Carrie, Joel Harleman | Poland, IN | 1983 Reynard Formula Ford |
Production Road Racer – 1999- Earlier
3rd | Scott Rodgers | Indianapolis, IN | 1970 Ford Mustang Fb |
2nd | Paul Fox | Indianapolis, IN | 1966 Chevrolet Corvair Coupe |
1st | Tony Zapata | Noblesville, IN | 1973 Pontiac Firebird |
Production Road Racer – 2000-Current
4th | Patrick O’Neal | Indianapolis, IN | 2003 Honda S 2000 |
3rd | Greg Mcnamer | Indianapolis, IN | 2011 Ford Mustang |
2nd | Dallas Reed | Indianapolis, IN | 2005 Lotus |
1st | Tim Boles | Bunker Hil, IN | 2008 Ford Mustang Shelby |
Competition Stock
1st | James Sefcovic | Louisville, KY | 1967 Chevrolet Nova SS |
Super Street
1st | Michael Goodman | Indianapolis, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Nova SS |
Pro-Modified
2nd | Craig Sullivan | Avon, IN | 2006 Daytona |
1st | Jack Stone | Mishawaka, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Altered Competition Coupe/Sedan
1st | Clint Brock | Indianapolis, IN | 2004 Ford Mustang |
Track Comp Car
1st | Donald Vanvalkenburg | Greenwood, IN | 1992 Acura Integra |
Track Comp Street Stock
2nd | Mason Keller | Plainfield, IN | 2013 Chevrolet Monte Carlo |
1st | James Kirby | Indianapolis, IN | 1988 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Race |
Track Comp Late Model
1st | Tommy St.John | Indianapolis, IN | 2013 Chevrolet |
Nostalgia
1st | Gary Runyon | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1965 Dodge Coronet |
Street Coupe – Pre-1935
1st | David Smith | Carmel, IN | 1930 Plymouth Coupe |
Altered Street Coupe – Pre-1935
2nd | Darron Nickleson | Fairland, IN | 1932 Ford Coupe |
1st | Phil Becker | Dwight, IL | 1932 Ford 3W Coupe |
Altered Street Roadster – Pre-1935
1st | Mike Henry | Pittsboro, IN | 1932 Ford Road Star |
Altered T-Roadster
1st | Ralph Davis | Martinsville, IN | 1923 Ford T Bucket |
Altered T-Sedan
1st | Shane Lile | Shepardsville, KY | 1927 Ford Tall T |
Altered T-Roadster Pickup
1st | Dennis Callender | Indianapolis, IN | 1923 Ford T Roadster Pickup |
Custom Rod Sedan – 1935-1948
1st | Kent Forman | Indianapolis, IN | 1941 Chevrolet 2-Door DLX |
Semi Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948
1st | Dave Stitzer | Greenwood, IN | 1940 Ford Coupe |
Radical Custom Rod Coupe – 1935-1948
1st | Rick Marvin | Greenfield, IN | 1941 Ford Coupe |
Radical Custom Rod Wagon – 1935-1948
1st | Lenny Thompson | Greenfield, IN | 1948 Chevrolet Suburban |
Nostalgia Rod Coupe
1st | David Siddons | Avon, IN | 1930 Ford Model A |
Sport Touring
4th | Dave Herring | Indianapolis, IN | 2006 Harley Street Glide |
3rd | Jeff Hill | Pittsboro, IN | 2005 Harley Road King |
2nd | William Choate | Hill, QC | 2007 Harley Fatboy |
1st | James Jobe | Connersville, IN | 2009 Harley Street Glide |
Sport Bike
1st | Vince Prather | Indianapolis, IN | 2002 Suzuki |
Sport Bike Radical
2nd | Keith Parrott | Indianapolis, IN | 2004 Hyabusa 1300 |
1st | Dan Asher | Indianapolis, IN | 2000 Hyabusa |
3-Wheeled Bike
1st | Scott Davis | Indianapolis, IN | 2006 Harley Police Trike |
North American Manufactured
2nd | Brandon Allen | Martinsville, IN | 2014 Harley Iron 883 |
1st | Roman Leal | Indianapolis, IN | 2005 Harley Low Rider |
North American Custom – Full
1st | Curt Owen | Mulberry, IN | 1978 Harley |
Bagger
2nd | Steve Allen | Mooresville, IN | 2012 Harley Street Glide |
1st | Eddie Hughes | Indianapolis, IN | 2007 Harley Road Glide |
Bagger Radical
1st | Shannan Warran | (Unavailable) | Harley Street Glide |
Big Wheel
2nd | Matt Collins | Indianapolis, IN | 2015 Harley Road King |
1st | Rob Fletcher | Indianapolis, IN | 2009 Road King |
Auto Bike
1st | Scott Davis | Indianapolis, IN | 2007 Boss Trike |
Restored Military
2nd | Michael Broshears | Cicero, IN | 1971 Ford 1/4 Ton Utility Truck |
1st | Michael Mccomas | Sheridan, IN | 1953 Wllys Overland Utility Truck |
Restored Tractor
4th | John Stegemoller | Lafayette, IN | 1951 Ford Tractor |
3rd | Russell Graves | Zionsville, IN | 1941 John Deere Tractor |
2nd | Jim Elsbury | Danville, IN | 1965 Farmall Tractor |
1st | Morris Ray | Rockville, IN | 1957 Oliver 55 Tractor |
Restored – Pre-1930 Truck
3rd | Jim Martin | Carmel, IN | 1920 Dennis Fire Truck |
2nd | Grover Upton | Indianapolis, IN | 1926 Ford Model Tt Tanker |
1st | Gary Barnett | Gas City, IN | 1929 Ford A Pickup |
Restored – 1928-1934
1st | Les Sebring | Indianapolis, IN | 1929 Ford Model A Phaeton |
Restored – 1949-1957
2nd | Jim Quattrocchi | Indianapolis, IN | 1953 Oldsmobile 98 |
1st | Hubert Longest | Whitestown, IN | 1949 Willys Jeepster Convertible |
Restored – 1958-1967
5th | Jeff Krider | Indianapolis, IN | 1963 Buick Riviera |
4th | Jerry Sullivan | Indianapolis, IN | 1966 Ford Mustang Shelby |
3rd | Bob, Kim Vorpe | Brownsburg, IN | 1966 Dodge Coronett 500 |
2nd | Randy Erickson | Carmel, IN | 1959 Ford Thunderbird |
1st | Jerry Beasley | Hazel Green, KY | 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle |
Restored – 1968-1969
5th | Steven Hamilton | Oaklandon, IN | 1969 Pontiac Trans AM |
4th | Jason Smith | Stilesville, IN | 1969 Ford |
3rd | Scott Oller | Whitestown, IN | 1968 Plymouth Baracuda |
2nd | Gary Goodin | Indianapolis, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
1st | Sammy Allen | Mooresville, IN | 1969 Chevrolet Camaro |
Restored – 1970-1972
5th | Joyce Dickerson | Indianapolis, IN | 1970 Ford Mustang Mach 1 |
4th | Jason Smith | Stilesville, IN | 1972 Dodge Demon |
3rd | Jason Smith | Stilesville, IN | 1970 Pontiac GTO |
2nd | Bob Rosebrock | Indianapolis, IN | 1970 Ford Boss Fb |
1st | John, Alice Rizek | Walkerton, IN | 1970 Dodge Challenger R/T |
Restored – 1979-1984
1st | Jeff Rinker | Trafalger, IN | 1984 Chevrolet Camaro Z |
Restored – 1985-1992
1st | Phil, Shellie Mix | Greenfield, IN | 1986 Pontiac Grand Prix |
Restored – 1993-2000
3rd | Crystal Kindinger | Indianapolis, IN | 1998 Pontiac Trans AM |
2nd | Rick Kasle | Indianapolis, IN | 1974 Triumph TR6 |
1st | Don Fisher | Carmel, IN | 1994 BMW |
Restored – 2001-2011
1st | Tim, Teresa Esteb | Avon, IN | 2001 Chevrolet Camaro SS |
Restored Convertible 71-Earlier
5th | Richard Campi | Indianapolis, IN | 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible |
4th | Carlton Smith | Indianapolis, IN | 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Convertible |
3rd | Brian Baker | Indianapolis, IN | 1968 Ford Shelby |
2nd | Ken Mosier | Danville, IN | 1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible |
1st | Steve Brody | Whitestown, IN | 1964 Pontiac GTO Convertible |
Restored Convertible 72-Current
2nd | Todd Chockley | Indianapolis, IN | 2002 Ford Mustang |
1st | Paul Sparks | Indianapolis, IN | 2002 Pontiac Firebird Convertible |
Restored Pickup
1st | Donald Mitchell | Indianapolis, IN | 1930 Model A Pickup |
Restored Utility Wagon
1st | Tim Kinslow | Wanamaker, IN | 1978 Jeep Cj 5 |
Altered Restored
2nd | Steve Mcgeary | Franklin, IN | 1969 Plymouth GTX |
1st | Curt, Nancy Wright | Danville, IN | 1970 Plymouth Cuda |
Foreign Sports
3rd | Allen Galloway | Indianapolis, IN | 1978 Triumph Spitfire |
2nd | Barry Mcmaster | Indianapolis, IN | 1962 Triumph Tr3 |
1st | Bill Thorpe | Greenwood, IN | 1981 Delorean |
Domestic Sports
5th | Jim Strange | Indianapolis, IN | 1968 Chevrolet Corvette |
4th | Ron Christ | Brownsburg, IN | 1957 Ford Thunderbird |
3rd | Perry Brewington | Flora, IN | 1966 Chevrolet Corvette |
2nd | Ron Marchand | Flora, IN | 1955 Ford Thunderbird And Camper |
1st | Ed Kowlowitz | Indianapolis, IN | 1963 Chevrolet Corvette |
Altered Sports
1st | Sheryl Hutchings | Speedway, IN | 1982 Mazda RX7 |
Vintage Race Car
1st | Ron Scott | Alexandria, IN | 1948 Midget |